Microsoft인증 070-463시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-463시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-463덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-463덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 070-463시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 070-463관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-463덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
Microsoft 인증070-463시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-463덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증070-463덤프는 오로지 Microsoft 인증070-463시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-463
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Microsoft 인증070-463시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Microsoft 070-463인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Microsoft 070-463자료를 제공하며 여러분의Microsoft 070-463인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-463덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-463덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-463덤프만 공부하시면Microsoft인증 070-463시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
070-463 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-463.html
NO.1 You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software
title.It stores sales targets by software category.Software titles are classified into subcategories and
categories.Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is
included in only a single category.The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services
cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and
subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension.The solution should use as few tables as possible while
supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory.and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a
fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records
with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory.Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity
attributes.
C.Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory
columns.Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.Direct the cube developer to use
a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.Connect factSales to dimSoftware and
factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-463 070-463최신덤프 070-463기출문제
NO.2 You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
packages.The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog.One of the steps in each package accesses
an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A.set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-463 pdf 070-463덤프 070-463인증
NO.3 You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse.The fact table is
named Quotes.The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
SELECT AVG([High] - [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN
'20100101' AND
'20101231'.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements.The strategy must also minimize
the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A.Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B.Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C.Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D.Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-463 070-463 070-463 070-463인증
NO.4 You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.The data warehouse currently includes the
dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table.The dimUser table contains records
for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains
information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the
corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain
districts.Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A.Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-463자격증 070-463 070-463
NO.5 DRAG DROP
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive
property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed
to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.6 To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging
methodology is put in place.The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of
deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
C.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Microsoft덤프 070-463시험문제 070-463 070-463 070-463 dump
NO.7 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data
warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations.To import the data, a
developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference
table of allowed values.The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without
degrading performance.
What should you do?
A.Change the Exhaustive property to True,
B.Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-463 070-463인증 070-463
NO.8 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is
added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
I.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-463자료 070-463 070-463덤프 070-463
NO.9 You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL
Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day.The fact table has
approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database.Users report poor reporting
performance against this database.Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only
remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year.No
other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A.Partition the table by product type.
B.Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-463 pdf 070-463 070-463 dumps
NO.10 DRAG DROP
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text
files for further analysis.You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the
various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.11 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in
production.The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually
by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the
past.
Where can you find this information?
A.the SQL Server Log
B.the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.the SQL Agent Job History
E.the SQL Agent Error Log
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-463 pdf 070-463
NO.12 You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server.A month later, you
install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.Enable XP Command Shell.
B.Enable CLR Integration.
C.Enable OLE Automation.
D.Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Answer: FA
Microsoft기출문제 070-463 dump 070-463 070-463 pdf 070-463
NO.13 You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data
marts.One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content.However, the geography dimension is
slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that
all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A.Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B.Implement change data capture.
C.Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D.Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-463기출문제 070-463 dumps 070-463
NO.14 You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.The package was developed by using
SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-463 070-463
NO.15 You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.catalog.start_package
B.dtexec
C.SQL Server Management Studio
D.SQL Server Agent
Answer: CA
Microsoft 070-463최신덤프 070-463
NO.16 You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables.The first table contains sales per month and
the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A.Create a time mapping table.
B.Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.Merge the fact tables.
D.Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-463자격증 070-463 070-463 dump
NO.17 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor
data feed.The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages' control flow or
by itself.The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are
frequent.The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.Every time the
DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
Start Time
End Time
Execution Result
Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of
administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.18 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of
rows from a SQL Azure database.The project uses the Package Deployment Model.This project is
deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
F.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
Answer: I
Microsoft dumps 070-463 dumps 070-463 070-463자격증 070-463
NO.19 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog.The project
includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse.The SSIS catalog includes two
Environments:
Development
QA
Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type string.The
value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses.
You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.20 You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on
SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes
such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer
attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A.Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C.Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D.Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-463자격증 070-463시험문제 070-463
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-463시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기