2013년 8월 2일 금요일

I40-420 덤프 IFPUG 인증

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의IFPUG인증I40-420시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며I40-420시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.


IFPUG I40-420인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IFPUG I40-420있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IFPUG I40-420자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.


저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IFPUG I40-420실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IFPUG I40-420덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IFPUG I40-420시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.


영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인IFPUG인증 I40-420시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. IFPUG인증 I40-420시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의IFPUG인증 I40-420덤프는 IFPUG인증 I40-420시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.


시험 번호/코드: I40-420

시험 이름: IFPUG (Certified Function Point Specialist )

IFPUG인증 I40-420 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. IFPUG인증 I40-420 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IFPUG인증 I40-420 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.


I40-420 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/I40-420.html


NO.1 The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420 dumps   I40-420기출문제   I40-420시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C

IFPUG기출문제   I40-420인증   I40-420   I40-420 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420인증   I40-420

NO.4 What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG덤프   I40-420시험문제   I40-420   I40-420

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420 dump

NO.6 An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420 dumps   I40-420   I40-420시험문제

NO.7 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420자격증   I40-420   I40-420

NO.8 An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420

NO.9 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG기출문제   I40-420최신덤프   I40-420기출문제

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A

IFPUG최신덤프   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420시험문제

NO.11 What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420 dumps   I40-420시험문제   I40-420자격증

NO.12 Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG dump   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420인증

NO.13 Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420 dumps   I40-420기출문제

NO.14 "Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B

IFPUG인증   I40-420자료   I40-420

NO.15 Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420시험문제   I40-420   I40-420자격증

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B

IFPUG자격증   I40-420자료   I40-420

NO.17 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420자료   I40-420

NO.18 When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420 dumps   I40-420

NO.19 What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420기출문제

NO.20 Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D

IFPUG pdf   I40-420   I40-420시험문제   I40-420자격증

IFPUG인증 I40-420시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의IFPUG 인증I40-420시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기