ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의HP HP0-J15자료를 제공하며 여러분의HP HP0-J15인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. HP 인증HP0-J15덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-J15시험대비 덤프로HP 인증HP0-J15시험을 패스하세요.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HP HP0-J15관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP0-J15덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J15
시험 이름: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
HP 인증 HP0-J15시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
HP0-J15 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J15.html
NO.1 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.2 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.3 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.4 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.5 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.6 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.7 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.8 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.9 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.10 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.11 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.12 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.13 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.14 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.15 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.16 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.17 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.18 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.19 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
NO.20 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J15 dumps HP0-J15자료 HP0-J15 HP0-J15자격증 HP0-J15기출문제
HP HP0-J15인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기