2013년 8월 1일 목요일

Cisco 642-357 덤프데모

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Cisco 인증642-357덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


Cisco 642-357인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 642-357관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.


우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증642-357시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-357

시험 이름: Cisco (Designing Cisco Storage Network Solutions)

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Cisco인증 642-357덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Cisco인증 642-357덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-357시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Cisco인증 642-357덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?


Cisco 인증642-357시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-357덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증642-357덤프는 오로지 Cisco 인증642-357시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.


642-357 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-357.html


NO.1 How does RolE.Based Access Control (RBAC) enhance manageability in an environment with VSANs?
A. limits operator errors by isolating user management domains within a large physical infrastructure
B. specifies port membership to a specific VSAN
C. configures security options for host ports that are assigned to a VSAN
D. configures VSAN membership for specific trunk ports
Answer: A

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357덤프   642-357

NO.2 What is an advantage of Cisco MDS 9000 Distributed Device Alias Services over Fibre Channel
aliases?
A. Persist across switch reboots
B. Stored on the management server, not on the switch
C. Preserved when devices are moved between VSANs
D. Simplify SAN migration operations
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357최신덤프

NO.3 Which two items are necessary when implementing a highly available SAN design? (Choose two.)
A. redundant hardware
B. localized data backups
C. real-time fabric monitoring
D. nondisruptive upgrades
E. traffic engineering and QoS
Answer: AD

Cisco최신덤프   642-357   642-357 dump   642-357기출문제   642-357

NO.4 Which three Fibre Channel switch features are unique to Cisco's MDS 9000 Series switches? (Choose
three.)
A. LUN Zoning
B. ReaD-Only Zones
C. Internet-Switch Link
D. Fibre Channel Congestion Control
E. FC Link Aggregation
F. FSPF
Answer: ABD

Cisco자격증   642-357 dump   642-357   642-357   642-357 dump   642-357

NO.5 Which two of these statements correctly identify how Cisco MDS Series switches increase the overall
resiliency of SAN extension? (Choose two.)
A. VSANs and IVR eliminate the potential disruption of a WAN failure.
B. VSANs and IVR increase reliability by combining control traffic and data traffic over the WAN.
C. Parallel tunnels and PortChannels prevent any VSAN or IVR in the local fabric from failing.
D. PortChannels and VSANs can be used with FCIP to provide enD.to-end redundancy and load
balancing.
E. Recovery at the PortChannel level, instead of at the FSPF routing level, is non-disruptive.
Answer: DE

Cisco자료   642-357덤프   642-357덤프

NO.6 A customer has recently deployed a number of Cisco MDS 9509 Multilayer Directors in a new data
center. At the time of deployment, it was discovered that 110V AC power circuits had been installed
instead of the high-voltage 220V AC circuits that had been ordered. The customer decided to install one
of the directors and use the 110V AC circuit. The MDS 9509 is configured with two 2500W AC power
supplies. The power supplies are configured in redundant mode.
What is the redundant power capacity of the MDS 9509 in this scenario?
A. 1300
B. 2500
C. 2600
D. 5000
Answer: A

Cisco자료   642-357   642-357기출문제

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
You are designing a new SAN. The existing SAN uses eight 32-port 2-Gbps Fibre Channel switches. Two
of the switches are deployed as core switches, and the remaining six switches are deployed as edge
switches. Each edge switch has two ISLs to each of the two core switches. The disk array has twelve
2-Gbps Fibre Channel ports. Each of the 84 servers has a dual-port 1-Gbps Fibre Channel HBA.
Which Cisco MDS 9000 configuration would improve performance?
A. two Cisco MDS 9216 switches, with two 48-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
B. two Cisco MDS 9506 switches, with three 32-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
C. two Cisco MDS 9506 switches, with one 16-port Fibre Channel line card and two 48-port Fibre Channel
line cards in each switch
D. two Cisco MDS 9513 switches, with two 48-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357 dump   642-357인증   642-357   642-357자료   642-357

NO.8 What is the principal cost advantage of a collapsed core SAN design compared to a core-edge design
if each connects the same number of host and storage ports?
A. fewer hops for a given exchange
B. fewer long-wave SFPs
C. fewer ISL connections
D. fewer domains on the domain list
E. fewer director-class switches
Answer: C

Cisco인증   642-357   642-357   642-357   642-357

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
A customer plans to add a tape backup subsystem to its existing storage network. In which location
should the customer place the tape backup device in order to provide the best performance during
backup and recovery?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Cisco   642-357자격증   642-357자격증   642-357   642-357

NO.10 Which two kinds of applications require sustained throughput and are sensitive to latency? (Choose
two.)
A. synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. OLTP
D. tape backup
E. mail
Answer: AD

Cisco   642-357 dumps   642-357 dump

NO.11 Which three of these Cisco storage and networking devices are optimized for use in FCIP SAN
Extension implementations? (Choose three.
A. MDS 92161 Multilayer Fabric Switch
B. IPS-8
C. MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch
D. MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch
E. MPS-14/2
F. ssm
Answer: ABE

Cisco   642-357   642-357자료   642-357   642-357

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
A customer is using an 18/4-Port Multiservice Module in his data center to provide FCIP connectivity to 20
remote sites. The 18/4 MSM has encountered connectivity problems at four of the remote sites. After
investigating, the customer's network administrator found that the 18/4 MSM is sending 2300-byte
packets, but the receiving switches at the four remote sites do not support jumbo frames. What should
you do?
A. Disable packet shaping on the 18/4 MSM.
B. Reduce the minimum retransmit timeout.
C. Disable jumbo frames on the 18/4 MSM.
D. Enable Path MTU Discovery.
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   642-357기출문제   642-357   642-357인증   642-357 dump   642-357

NO.13 Which SAN extension topology is a low-latency, cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution that is suitable
only within a limited geographical area?
A. FCIP
B. DWDM
C. CWDM
D. SONET/SDH
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   642-357   642-357

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Your customer has an existing SAN with eight edge switches and two core switches. In your detailed
assessment, which metric will help you convince the customer to consider an alternative, more highly
available topology?
A. SFP characteristics .
B. total port count
C. cost of edge switch devices
D. total versus usable ports for end devices
Answer: D

Cisco   642-357기출문제   642-357시험문제   642-357시험문제   642-357 dump

NO.15 A customer has two data centers connected by dark fiber and also has a requirement for synchronous
data replication between the data centers. If the data centers are 48 km apart, what is the most cost
effective solution?
A. CWDM
B. IVR
C. FSPF
D. DWDM
E. Native FC
Answer: A

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357

NO.16 Which of the following designs would provide your customer with the highest performance and port
utilization?
A. multi-tier design
B. collapsed core design
C. corE.edge design
D. singlE.tier design
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-357   642-357   642-357

NO.17 A government agency data center that is used for tax processing is located in an earthquake fault zone.
A backup data center, located 300 km away, is linked to the main data center over an OC.3 connection.
Which of the following provides the best solution to extend the SAN for business continuance and for
support of their IP applications?
A. synchronous replication using FCIP
B. iSCSI
C. FCIP and asynchronous replication
D. dark fiber connectivity and use of synchronous replication over FC
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357   642-357

NO.18 Your Cisco MDS 9509 configuration requires 2000 watts of power and is configured with two 2500W
power supplies. If 110V power is provided to the switch, in which power mode does the switch operate?
A. The director will operate in redundant mode only.
B. The director will operate in combined mode only
C. The director will operate in redundant mode or combined mode
D. The director cannot operate with 110V power
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   642-357자격증   642-357   642-357기출문제   642-357 dump   642-357자료

NO.19 Which of the following is the recommended design practice for routing from Cisco MDS to remote
iSCSI host subnets?
A. configure a default route on the IPS module
B. configure a static route on the IPS module
C. configure a dynamic IP routing protocol on the IPS module
D. place the iSCSI hosts on the same subnet as the IPS module interface
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-357기출문제   642-357   642-357 dump   642-357

NO.20 Which statement is true concerning the Cisco MDS switch when operating in native interop mode?
A. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that are certified by SNIA.
B. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that support "MDS Native" mode.
C. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that properly adhere to FibreChannel switch
standards.
D. The MDS switch cannot interoperate with Non-MDS switches.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357   642-357최신덤프   642-357 dumps

ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-357덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기