ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-185덤프를 공부하여Cisco인증 642-185시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Cisco인증 642-185덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-185시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Cisco인증 642-185시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Cisco인증 642-185덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Cisco인증 642-185덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
Cisco인증642-185시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Cisco인증642-185시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Cisco 642-185덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Cisco 642-185인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
일반적으로Cisco인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Cisco관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-185
시험 이름: Cisco (ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive )
만약 아직도Cisco 642-185시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 642-185인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Cisco 642-185인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Cisco 642-185시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Cisco 642-185자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
642-185 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-185.html
NO.1 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E
Cisco인증 642-185자격증 642-185최신덤프 642-185
NO.2 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185최신덤프 642-185덤프
NO.3 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 642-185인증 642-185 642-185 642-185기출문제
NO.4 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185 642-185
NO.5 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG
Cisco덤프 642-185 642-185 dump 642-185기출문제 642-185
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185 642-185시험문제 642-185 642-185기출문제
NO.7 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A
Cisco dumps 642-185덤프 642-185
NO.8 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B
Cisco dumps 642-185 pdf 642-185기출문제
NO.9 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D
Cisco최신덤프 642-185최신덤프 642-185 642-185
NO.10 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B
Cisco dump 642-185 642-185 pdf
NO.11 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D
Cisco dumps 642-185자료 642-185
NO.12 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185 642-185
NO.13 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185
NO.14 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185최신덤프 642-185 642-185기출문제 642-185 pdf
NO.15 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185 642-185 dump
NO.16 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A
Cisco 642-185덤프 642-185덤프 642-185시험문제
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185
NO.18 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC
Cisco 642-185 642-185 dump 642-185
NO.19 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185 pdf 642-185 642-185 642-185기출문제
NO.20 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E
Cisco dump 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185최신덤프 642-185 642-185
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Cisco 642-185시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Cisco 642-185를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 642-185인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기