2014년 4월 2일 수요일

PD0-001 덤프 CompTIA 인증

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. CompTIA 인증PD0-001덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

만약 아직도CompTIA PD0-001인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면CompTIA PD0-001인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서CompTIA PD0-001인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: PD0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 861 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의CompTIA 인증PD0-001덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와CompTIA 인증PD0-001인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도CompTIA 인증PD0-001시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.PD0-001인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는PD0-001관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의PD0-001문제와 답을 제공합니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료CompTIA PD0-001덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한CompTIA PD0-001데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증PD0-001시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CompTIA인증PD0-001시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CompTIA인증PD0-001시험에 많은 도움이CompTIA PD0-001될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는PD0-001테스트버전과 문제집은 모두CompTIA PD0-001인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에CompTIA PD0-001시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에CompTIA PD0-001덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

연구결과에 의하면CompTIA인증 PD0-001시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PD0-001덤프와 만나면CompTIA인증 PD0-001시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PD0-001덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아CompTIA인증 PD0-001시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.

PD0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD0-001.html

NO.1 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   PD0-001 dump   PD0-001덤프   PD0-001

NO.2 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.3 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001최신덤프   PD0-001자료   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001자격증

NO.5 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001기출문제   PD0-001최신덤프   PD0-001 dump

NO.6 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001인증   PD0-001   PD0-001자격증

NO.7 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001인증   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.8 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001자료   PD0-001   PD0-001 dump   PD0-001

NO.9 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001시험문제   PD0-001자료

NO.10 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.11 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.12 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001최신덤프

NO.13 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001시험문제   PD0-001인증

NO.14 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.15 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001

NO.16 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001자격증   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001시험문제

NO.17 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001자료   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.18 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001자료

NO.19 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 dump   PD0-001

NO.20 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001자격증   PD0-001   PD0-001자료

NO.21 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001자격증

NO.22 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001기출문제

NO.23 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001자료   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.24 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001시험문제   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.25 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.26 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   PD0-001인증   PD0-001기출문제

NO.27 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.28 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001인증

NO.29 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001기출문제   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps

NO.30 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   PD0-001인증   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001 dumps

ITexamdump의 000-784덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-S33덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-456시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 850-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기