이 글을 보시게 된다면Symantec인증 ST0-029시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 고객님께서 Symantec인증 ST0-029시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
Symantec인증 ST0-029시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Symantec 인증ST0-029덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Symantec 인증ST0-029인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Symantec 인증ST0-029시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
최근 Symantec인증 ST0-029시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Symantec인증 ST0-029시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-029
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 161 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Symantec인증ST0-029시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Symantec인증 ST0-029시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프공부가이드에는Symantec인증 ST0-029시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Symantec인증 ST0-029시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험에서 떨어지는 경우Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
ST0-029 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-029.html
NO.1 A company is interested in making sure that their remote VPN users have compliant systems before
joining the corporate network.
Which two Symantec Network Access Control methods are recommended? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: BC
Symantec기출문제 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프 ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029시험문제
NO.2 In which group can you NOT create new subgroups?
A. Global
B. Subgroup
C. Temporary
D. Administrator-created
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-029 pdf ST0-029자격증 ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029
NO.3 Which Symantec Network Access Control Enforcer can be deployed as either a software plug-in or as
an appliance?
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 dump ST0-029덤프
NO.4 What is the maximum number of clients that a single Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager can
support?
A. 25,000
B. 50,000
C. 75,000
D. 100,000
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.5 What are three features of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select three.)
A. Application Performance Management
B. Client Firewall
C. Application and Device Control
D. Endpoint Change Control
E. Intrusion Prevention
Answer: BCE
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029
NO.6 How do requirements for installing Symantec Network Access Control relate to installing various
components of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. It does NOT install on any host that is used as either the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager or a
Group Update Provider.
B. It installs in the same client package as all of the Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
C. It does NOT install on any client unless Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed.
D. It installs and is automatically enabled when the Network Threat Protection component of Symantec
Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed on any client.
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 dump
NO.7 What is a benefit of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. A single client provides all functions, which reduces the resource usage footprint.
B. Solaris is a supported platform for the client.
C. The number of required management consoles is reduced from five to three, which simplifies
administration compared to previous versions.
D. Proactive Threat Protection runs in real-time.
Answer: A
Symantec인증 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.8 Which component must be installed prior to installing Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Apache Tomcat Server
B. Microsoft Internet Authentication Server (IAS)
C. Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS)
D. Sun Java Runtime Environment (JRE)
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-029자격증 ST0-029 ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029시험문제
NO.9 When using the Push Deployment wizadr, which two methods can you use to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A. browse through Windows Networking
B. import a file containing IP addresses
C. specify a UNC path
D. import a file containing MAC addresses
E. import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-029기출문제 ST0-029자료 ST0-029기출문제
NO.10 From where does the Migration and Deployment wizadr collect settings?
A. configuration file
B. Symantec Client Firewall Administrator
C. Symantec AntiVirus server
D. Active Directory server
Answer: C
Symantec인증 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf ST0-029 ST0-029시험문제
NO.11 Which Symantec Network Access Control method supports basic and transparent mode for 802.1x?
A. Gateway Enforcer
B. Self Enforcement
C. DHCP Enforcer
D. LAN Enforcer
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029
NO.12 Which two roles can Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager assign to managed clients? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Group Update Provider
C. Unmanaged Detector
D. Database Replicator
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 pdf ST0-029자격증
NO.13 Which parameter is unique to each Symantec Endpoint Protection client?
A. CUID
B. GUID
C. SUID
D. RUID
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-029 dump ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.14 Which failover option is available in Symantec Endpoint Protection?
A. One manager can fail over between two databases in a single site.
B. One client can fail over between two managers in a single site.
C. One manager can fail over to another Group Update Provider.
D. One client can fail over between two databases in separate sites.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.15 What is the maximum number of clients that the embedded database can support?
A. 1,000
B. 2,000
C. 3,000
D. 5,000
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.16 Which two are characteristics of Proactive Threat Protection? (Select two.)
A. detects unknown threats
B. inspects encrypted network traffic
C. evaluates process behavior
D. blocks attacker's IP address
Answer: AC
Symantec dumps ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029기출문제 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 dumps
NO.17 Which statement is true about Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 client administration?
A. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 has been updated to resemble
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
B. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 centralized administration is now provided exclusively through
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
C. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 now includes fields and options
that require that Network Threat protection is enabled.
D. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 can now be administered through either its own console or the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
Answer: B
Symantec인증 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 ST0-029인증
NO.18 What is the relationship of Symantec Network Access Control to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. Symantec Network Access Control is completely integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0
and cannot be installed alone.
B. Symantec Network Access Control is a part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but is not enabled
unless a separate license is purchased.
C. Symantec Network Access Control is not part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but does not
interfere with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
D. Symantec Network Access Control works with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but uses a different
management console and installation process.
Answer: B
Symantec기출문제 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.19 Which four events trigger an Auto-Protect scan? (Select four.)
A. create
B. open
C. archive
D. move
E. rename
F. run
Answer: ACDF
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029자료 ST0-029 dump ST0-029
NO.20 How does Symantec Endpoint Protection use Unmanaged Detector to find unmanaged devices on the
network?
A. It compares MAC addresses to a list of known hosts.
B. It receives logon failures notifications from an LDAP server.
C. It pings clients on port 80 to trigger a response from managed clients.
D. It attempts to make http connections with clients in an address range.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 dump ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.21 Which two high-level components make up the Symantec Endpoint Protection solution? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection
B. Symantec Critical System Protection
C. Symantec Security Information Manager
D. Symantec Network Access Control
Answer: AD
Symantec dump ST0-029 dumps ST0-029 dump ST0-029
NO.22 Upon which convention are custom Symantec Endpoint Protection Intrusion Prevention signatures
based?
A. Generic Exploit Blocking
B. Cisco IDS
C. SNORT
D. Tripwire
Answer: C
Symantec덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029자격증
NO.23 Which two do you need in order to add a Replication Partner? (Select two.)
A. local domain user and password
B. administrator name and password
C. local domain administrator name and password
D. replication server name and port
Answer: BD
Symantec pdf ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.24 Symantec released a new version of Symantec Endpoint Protection client software. An administrator
needs to find out what versions of Symantec Endpoint Protection are currently in the network.
Which report provides this information?
A. Application and Device Control Report
B. System Report
C. Compliance Report
D. Computer Status Report
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프
NO.25 Which two external databases does Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager support? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B. MySQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
D. Oracle Database 11g
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-029자료 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프
NO.26 Which two statements are true about Symantec Network Access Control? (Select two.)
A. It is integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console and a
single shared client.
B. It is partially integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console
and compatible clients.
C. It is integrated into and included with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but requires an additional
license to enable the network access control features.
D. It is on the roadmap to be integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 in a future maintenance
pack release.
E. It is not integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, although both clients may be installed on
any supported host without any operational issues.
Answer: AC
Symantec dumps ST0-029인증 ST0-029 ST0-029인증
NO.27 Where can you determine what content updates are available on the Symantec Endpoint Protection
Manager?
A. Home page
B. Monitors page
C. Clients page
D. Admin page
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-029 dump ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.28 On which two operating systems can you install Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager? (Select
two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate
B. Microsoft Windows NT Server
C. Microsoft Windows XP Professional
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Answer: CD
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf ST0-029
NO.29 How many client installation packages are required to install Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 with
all available components?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-029 ST0-029 dump ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.30 Which two statements describe the interactions between Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 and
Quarantine Server? (Select two.)
A. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager, which
forwards the files to the Quarantine Server.
B. Clients upload log data to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and upload quarantined files to
Quarantine Server.
C. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to the Quarantine Server, which forwards the log data to
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager.
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager sends quarantine policies, which define the location of the
Quarantine Server, to managed clients.
E. The Quarantine Server sends its location and quarantine policies and rules to all clients.
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-029 pdf ST0-029 ST0-029인증
ITexamdump의 98-379덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-624시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAW510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-003시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기