ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.1Z0-873인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는1Z0-873관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의1Z0-873문제와 답을 제공합니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의MYSQL인증1Z0-873시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며1Z0-873시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에MYSQL 1Z0-873인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프는 고객님께서 MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는MYSQL 1Z0-873인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드MYSQL 1Z0-873덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에MYSQL 1Z0-873이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이MYSQL 1Z0-873시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의MYSQL 1Z0-873학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의MYSQL 1Z0-873합습자료로MYSQL 1Z0-873인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.MYSQL 1Z0-873인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의MYSQL 1Z0-873자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-873
시험 이름: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-20
1Z0-873 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-873.html
NO.1 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873인증 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873 1Z0-873인증
NO.2 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873시험문제
NO.4 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
MYSQL자격증 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dump 1Z0-873
NO.5 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873인증 1Z0-873 1Z0-873자격증 1Z0-873 dumps
NO.6 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D
MYSQL자격증 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873인증 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.7 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
MYSQL덤프 1Z0-873 1Z0-873자료
NO.8 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B
MYSQL최신덤프 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.9 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.10 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
MYSQL시험문제 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.11 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873최신덤프 1Z0-873
NO.12 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873
NO.13 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873인증
NO.14 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873자격증 1Z0-873최신덤프
NO.15 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873인증
NO.16 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873덤프 1Z0-873시험문제
NO.17 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
MYSQL dump 1Z0-873자료 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873자료
NO.18 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873덤프
NO.19 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.20 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873 1Z0-873인증 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dump 1Z0-873 dump
ITexamdump의 JK0-U11덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 FCNSP.v5시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기