ITExamDump전문가들은Symantec 250-251인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Symantec 250-251인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Symantec 250-251인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
만약 아직도Symantec 250-251인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Symantec 250-251인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Symantec 250-251인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 선택하여Symantec인증 250-251시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Symantec인증 250-251시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Symantec인증 250-251덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 Symantec인증 250-251시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Symantec인증 250-251시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-251덤프의 도움으로 Symantec인증 250-251시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-251
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 208 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Symantec인증 250-251덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Symantec인증 250-251덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Symantec인증 250-251시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Symantec인증 250-251덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 공부해보세요.
250-251 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-251.html
NO.1 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E
Symantec기출문제 250-251자료 250-251 dump
NO.2 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D
Symantec pdf 250-251 250-251 250-251 250-251
NO.3 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C
Symantec 250-251덤프 250-251인증 250-251 250-251
NO.4 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B
Symantec 250-251기출문제 250-251
NO.5 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B
Symantec 250-251 250-251자격증 250-251 250-251 dumps
NO.6 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E
Symantec dump 250-251최신덤프 250-251기출문제 250-251최신덤프
NO.7 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C
Symantec 250-251 250-251
NO.8 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D
Symantec 250-251 250-251덤프
NO.9 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B
Symantec시험문제 250-251 250-251자격증 250-251 dumps
NO.10 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C
Symantec 250-251자격증 250-251 250-251인증
NO.11 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D
Symantec시험문제 250-251자료 250-251자료 250-251
NO.12 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A
Symantec최신덤프 250-251 dumps 250-251덤프 250-251자료
NO.13 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D
Symantec자료 250-251시험문제 250-251 250-251 dump
NO.14 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D
Symantec pdf 250-251 250-251자격증
NO.15 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A
Symantec dumps 250-251 250-251최신덤프 250-251덤프 250-251덤프 250-251자료
NO.16 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D
Symantec시험문제 250-251 250-251 250-251 dump
NO.17 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A
Symantec시험문제 250-251 250-251 250-251
NO.18 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E
Symantec 250-251 250-251 dumps 250-251자료 250-251 dump
NO.19 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C
Symantec자격증 250-251 250-251덤프
NO.20 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B
Symantec 250-251 250-251기출문제
ITexamdump의 FCNSP.v5덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-405덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-869시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TAW12_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기