2014년 4월 28일 월요일

HP 인증한 HP2-T11 덤프

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. HP인증 HP2-T11시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T11덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T11덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

HP인증HP2-T11시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라HP인증HP2-T11시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

HP HP2-T11인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는HP HP2-T11있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약HP HP2-T11자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-T11
시험 이름: HP (Industry Standard)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 142 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. HP인증 HP2-T11시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. HP인증 HP2-T11시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T11덤프는 시험패스율이 높아HP인증 HP2-T11시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

HP2-T11 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-T11.html

NO.1 A customer has an existing mission critical database application using approximately 20TB of network
storage and plans to add a web server component to the existing environment to increase the storage by
50% Which tape storage technology would you recommend?
A. Autoloader
B. Travan Tape System
C. business-class library
D. enterprise-class library
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11자료

NO.2 What best describes PCI-X architecture?
A. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
B. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
C. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
D. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 dump   HP2-T11

NO.3 Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron
processors'?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T11인증   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.4 How does the operation of RAID memory differ from RAID 5 disk storage? (Select three)
A. Data is written sequentially to all banks of memory
B. Data is written simultaneously to all banks of memory
C. Existing parity information must be read before calculating the new parity value
D. There is no need to read the existing parity before calculating a new parity value
E. The memory controller writes parity information to a dedicated parity bank of DIMMs
Answer: BDE

HP인증   HP2-T11   HP2-T11최신덤프

NO.5 Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11자격증   HP2-T11최신덤프

NO.6 What happens if you install a 66MHz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot? (Select two)
A. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 32-bit mode
C. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode
D. Any 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards
Answer: AB

HP덤프   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11인증

NO.7 Which system architecture is displayed?
A. Dual Peer I/O Bus (DPIO)
B. Triple Peer I/O Bus (TPIO)
C. Highly Parallel System Architecture (HPSA)
D. Memory and I/O Controller Architecture (MIOC)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11자격증   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 dump   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 pdf

NO.8 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP dump   HP2-T11   HP2-T11자료   HP2-T11시험문제   HP2-T11   HP2-T11자료

NO.9 What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T11자료   HP2-T11

NO.10 Which backup type would you recommend if a customer environment requires saving the latest
version of each file?
A. full
B. copy
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-T11덤프   HP2-T11자격증   HP2-T11

NO.11 What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a Fibre Channel Switched Fabric (FC-SW)
environment?
A. 125
B. 126
C. 15 million
D. 16 million
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP2-T11덤프   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 dump

NO.12 Which statements apply to AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three )
A. Each processor can access only its own memory
B. Requests for memory access are handled by the Northbndge ASIC
C. Each processor can access the full complement of installed memory
D. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors
E. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors
F. Requests for memory access are handled directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport lnk
Answer: ADF

HP기출문제   HP2-T11 dumps   HP2-T11   HP2-T11최신덤프

NO.13 What is a characteristic of Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM?
A. sends data every other clock cycle
B. sends data on the rising edge of the clock cycle only
C. sends data on the falling edge of the clock cycle only
D. sends data on both the rising and falling edge of each clock cycle
Answer: D

HP덤프   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11인증

NO.14 Which RAID implementation allows for simultaneous failure of multiple drives?
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11최신덤프

NO.15 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 dumps   HP2-T11

NO.16 What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 dump   HP2-T11시험문제

NO.17 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology uses the same electrical and physical interface as which
technology?
A. IDE
B. ATA
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP인증   HP2-T11시험문제   HP2-T11   HP2-T11덤프   HP2-T11

NO.18 A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can
you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE

HP기출문제   HP2-T11   HP2-T11인증   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 pdf

NO.19 The system administrator typically performs a full backup every Monday and incremental backups on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays In addition, full backups are performed at the end of the week
and at the end of the month
Which GFSterm refers to the monthly full backup?
A. son
B. sister
C. father
D. grandfather
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11자격증   HP2-T11

NO.20 What is an advantage of using iSCSI?
A. it enables the use of SCSI cables for Ethernet communications
B. it enables the use of SAS and SATA drives using standard SCSI controllers
C. It overcomes the inability to use shared storage devices in a heterogeneous environment
D. It overcomes the distance limitations associated with standard Fibre Channel storage transport
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T11기출문제   HP2-T11자격증

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-652덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N40시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-915.76시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-T11.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기