ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Oracle 1Z0-879시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Oracle 1Z0-879시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-879시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-879시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-879는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-879덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-879시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-879덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-879시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-879덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-879
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 612 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-24
ITExamDump전문가들은Oracle 1Z0-879인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Oracle 1Z0-879인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-879인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
Oracle 1Z0-879인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Oracle 1Z0-879인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Oracle 1Z0-879자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-879시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
1Z0-879 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-879.html
NO.1 A new security related patch has been released for the Solaris OS. This patch needs to be applied to
the system that functions as your web server. The web server is configured to run in a non-global zone.
Can you just use patchadd to apply the patch to the global zone to update the web server zone?
A. No, you need to shut down the web server zone first.
B. Yes, patches will be automatically applied to all zones.
C. No, you need to apply the patch to the web server zone separately.
D. Yes, but you must make sure that the web server zone is booted first.
Answer: B
Oracle dump 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879 1Z0-879기출문제 1Z0-879최신덤프
NO.2 Solaris Auditing supports the selective logging of which two kinds of events? (Choose two.)
A. file access by selected users
B. access to selected files by all users
C. selected users making outbound network connections
D. password changes which do not meet the system password policy
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-879기출문제 1Z0-879덤프 1Z0-879자격증
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
You maintain a minimized and hardened web server. The exhibit shows the current credentials that the
web server runs with. You receive a complaint about the fact that a newly installed webbased application
does not function. This application is based on a /bin/ksh cgi-bin script.
What setting prevents this cgi-bin program from working?
A. The system might NOT have /bin/ksh installed.
B. The server is NOT allowed to call the exec system call.
C. The server should run with uid=0 to run cgi-bin scripts.
D. Some of the libraries needed by /bin/ksh are NOT present in the webserver's chroot
environment.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.4 Your company is running a DNS test server on the internal network. Access to this server must be
blocked by using IP Filter. The administrator prefers that this access control is not obvious to someone
trying to contact the server from the outside. Which rule implements the access control but hides the use
of IP Filter to the outside?
A. pass in quick on eri0 from 192.168.0.0/24 to any
B. block in quick proto udp from any to any port = 53
C. pass out quick on eri0 proto icmp from 192.168.1.2 to any keep state
D. block return-icmp(port-unr) in proto udp from any to 192.168.1.2 port = 53
Answer: D
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-879기출문제 1Z0-879
NO.5 Which two tasks does the Key Distribution Center (KDC) perform? (Choose two.)
A. issues service tickets
B. authenticates services
C. issues ticket-granting-tickets
D. validates passwords sent in clear text
E. provides private sessions to services
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879최신덤프
NO.6 A security administrator is required to validate the integrity of a set of operating system files on a
number of Solaris systems. The administrator decides to use the Solaris Fingerprint Database to validate
configuration and data files as well as binaries and libraries. What command, available by default in
Solaris 10, will help the security administrator collect the necessary information that will be used with the
Solaris Fingerprint Database?
A. md5sum
B. digest
C. encrypt
D. elfsign
E. cryptoadm
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.7 You decided it was worth maintaining an extremely paranoid policy when configuring your firewall rules.
Therefore, you had your management approve the implementation of a security policy stance to deny all
inbound connection requests to your corporate network. How is it possible that you still suffer from remote
exploits that your adversaries are using to obtain interactive sessions inside your firewall?
A. TCP splicing is easy to do.
B. Internal software may be vulnerable.
C. UDP vulnerabilities are well-known and exploited.
D. ICMP hijacking attacks can still succeed through any firewall.
Answer: B
Oracle덤프 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 dump 1Z0-879
NO.8 You are configuring a new system to be used as an intranet web server. After you have installed the
minimal amount of packages and patched the system, you added the appropriate web server packages
(SUNWapch2r and SUNWapch2u). By default, the web server daemon will be started using UID
webservd and the basic privilege set. To comply with the company's policy of least privilege, you need to
minimize the privileges that the web server will have. What will you modify to specify the privileges that
the web service will run with?
A. the PRIV_DEFAULT setting in /etc/security/policy.conf
B. the defaultpriv setting of webserverd in /etc/user_attr
C. the privileges property of the web service in the SMF repository
D. the privs property of the web service in /etc/security/exec_attr
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-879최신덤프 1Z0-879
NO.9 The Key Distribution Center (KDC) is a central part of the Kerberos authentication system. How should
the system running the KDC be configured?
A. It should be a hardened, minimized system.
B. It should be a hardened, non-networked system.
C. The KDC implementation employs cryptography and can therefore run securely on an ordinary
multi-user system.
D. For improved security, users must log in to the KDC before authenticating themselves, so it must be a
multiuser system.
Answer: A
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879시험문제 1Z0-879
NO.10 Which two commands are part of Sun Update Connection? (Choose two.)
A. /usr/bin/pkgadm
B. /usr/bin/keytool
C. /usr/sbin/smpatch
D. /usr/sbin/patchadd
E. /usr/bin/updatemanager
Answer: C,E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-879시험문제 1Z0-879시험문제 1Z0-879자격증 1Z0-879기출문제
NO.11 Which option is used in /etc/vfstab to limit the size of a tmpfs file system to 512MB to prevent a
memory denial of service (DoS)?
A. size=512m
B. maxsize=512
C. minsize=512
D. swapfs=512mb
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.12 A security administrator is required to periodically validate binaries against the Solaris Fingerprint
Database. While attempting to capture MD5 file signatures for key Solaris OS files, the security
administrator encounters the following error: digest: no cryptographic provider was found for this
algorithm -- md5 What command should the administrator use to help determine the cause of the
problem?
A. crypt
B. digest
C. kcfadm
D. openssl
E. cryptoadm
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-879최신덤프 1Z0-879
NO.13 Packet filters and firewalls are an important component of any defense-in-depth security strategy.
Which two types of threats can IP Filter be deployed as an effective countermeasure against? (Choose
two.)
A. a Christmas Tree scan
B. an attempt to log in to a system using SSH by an unauthorized user
C. an attempt to exploit a SQL injection vulnerability in a web storefront application
D. an attempt to exploit a buffer overflow vulnerability in rpcbind, originating from a host on an authorized
network
E. an attempt to exploit a buffer overflow vulnerability in rpcbind, originating from a host on an
unauthorized network
Answer: A,E
Oracle dump 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 dump
NO.14 Within the context of file integrity, rules can be implemented to change the scope of the Basic Audit
and Report Tool (BART) manifest. Given the rule file: /home/bert/docs *.og[dt] CHECK all IGNORE mtime
Which two statements are valid? (Choose two.)
A. All files on the system will be checked.
B. The last modification time of all checked files will not be checked.
C. Key words such as CHECK and IGNORE can NOT be used in a rule file.
D. Only files with extension .ogt and .ogd in the directory /home/bert/docs will be checked.
E. All files on the system will be checked, except for files with extensions .ogt and .ogd in the directory
/home/ bert/docs.
Answer: B,D
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.15 You have been asked to implement defense in depth for network access to a system, where a web
server will be running on an Internet-facing network interface. Which is NOT contributing to the defense in
depth?
A. running the web server in a zone
B. using svcadm to disable unused services
C. using IP Filter to limit which network ports can be accessed from the Internet
D. using VLANs on a single network interface instead of using multiple network interfaces
E. using TCP wrappers to limit from which system SSH be used to connect to the system
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-879 pdf 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879
NO.16 After a recent audit, you have been requested to minimize an existing Solaris system which runs a third
party database application.
Which two should you do before starting to minimize the system? (Choose two.)
A. Back up the system.
B. Remove any unneeded patches.
C. Install the SUNWrnet metacluster.
D. Remove any unneeded packages.
E. Confirm with the vendor of the database software that they support minimization.
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-879기출문제 1Z0-879 dumps
NO.17 A cryptographically signed patch provides system administrators with assurance that the patch
possesses certain qualities. Which two qualities are assured when a patch signature is verified? (Choose
two.)
A. The patch has a verified origin.
B. The patch has NOT been modified since it was signed.
C. The patch was created by a Sun Certified Systems Engineer.
D. The contents of the patch have NOT been revealed to anyone who does NOT have a Sun service plan.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879최신덤프 1Z0-879기출문제 1Z0-879
NO.18 One of the operators of the mainframe group was moved to the UNIX group and tasked to activate and
configure password history. For every user, the last 10 passwords should be remembered in the history. In
what file is the size of the password history configured?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/pam.conf
C. /etc/default/passwd
D. /etc/security/policy.conf
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 pdf
NO.19 A security administrator creates a directory called prevoy with the following access control policy:
$ getfacl prevoy # file: prevoy # owner:
secadm # group: secadm user::rwx group::r-x #effective:r-x mask:r-x other:r-x default:user::r-default:user:
sysadm:rw- default:group::r-- default:group:sysadm:rw- default:mask:rwx default:other:--- Into this
directory, the security administrator creates a file called secrets. The ls command reports the following for
the prevoy directory and secrets file: $ ls -ld . secrets drwxr-xr-x+ 2 secadm secadm 512 Jun 6 16:38 .
-r--r-----+ 1 secadm secadm 0 Jun 6 16:38 secrets Which two actions can be successfully taken by the
sysadm role? (Choose two.)
A. The sysadm role can read the secrets file.
B. The sysadm role can write to the secrets file.
C. The sysadm role can remove the secrets file.
D. The sysadm role can create new files under the prevoy directory.
E. The sysadm role can change the Access Control Lists of the prevoy directory.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.20 An Internet service provider is offering shell accounts on their systems. As a special service,
customers can also apply for a root account to get their own virtual machine. The provider has
implemented this by using zones, and the customers get root access to the non-global zone. One of their
customers is developing cryptographic software and is using the ISP machine for testing newly developed
Solaris crypto providers. What kind of testing is available to this developer?
A. The developer is able to test newly developed user-level providers.
B. The developer is able to test newly developed kernel software providers.
C. The developer can NOT test newly developed providers in a non-global zone.
D. The developer is able to do the same tests as if developing as root in the global zone.
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-879덤프 1Z0-879
NO.21 A security administrator has a requirement to help configure and deploy a new server. What are two
security tasks that the security administrator should perform? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the server to use LDAP for authentication.
B. Configure network interfaces and routing information.
C. Install a DTrace probe to capture the use of privileges.
D. Disable any network services that are NOT being used.
E. Apply software patches to correct security vulnerabilities.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879자격증 1Z0-879인증
NO.22 The company security policy now requires very detailed auditing of all actions. This includes capturing
all executed commands together with their arguments and the environment variables.
After activating auditing on all Solaris 10 systems, the security auditor complains about having to check
the audit trail on each individual host. He asks for a central place to capture all audit trails. Using standard
Solaris 10 security features, which is a solution to this problem.?
A. Configure auditd to send email with the events.
B. Configure auditd to send the output using syslog to a central loghost.
C. Configure auditd to store the audit trail using NFS on a central server.
D. Configure auditd to store the audit trail using LDAP in a central directory.
Answer: C
Oracle자격증 1Z0-879덤프 1Z0-879 dumps 1Z0-879덤프
NO.23 Due to changes to the security policy of your organization, access restriction must be applied to
systems. The changes specify that access to systems through the ftp protocol is NOT allowed according
to the Human Resources department, which has the 10.10.10.0/24 address space assigned. TCP
wrappers have been enabled for the ftp daemon, and these files have been configured: # cat
/etc/hosts.allow in.ftpd: ALL # cat /etc/ hosts.deny in.ftpd: 10.10.10.0/24 Despite the implemented
configuration, Human Resources is still able to access systems through the ftp protocol. What action must
be taken?
A. The ftp daemon must be restarted.
B. The inetd daemon must be restarted.
C. The entry in the hosts.deny file is wrong and must be changed.
D. The entry in the hosts.allow file is wrong and must be changed.
Answer: D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-879 pdf 1Z0-879
NO.24 Which are two advantages of the Service Management Facility compared to the init.d startup scripts?
(Choose two.)
A. It restarts processes if they die.
B. It handles service dependencies.
C. It has methods to start and stop the service.
D. It specifies what the system should do at each run level.
Answer: A,B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.25 Given: jupiter:$md5,rounds=2006$2amXesSj5$$kCF48vfPsHDjlKNXeEw7V.:12210:::::: What is the
characteristic of this /etc/shadow entry?
A. User jupiter uses the md5 hash, with salt 2006$2amXesSj5$, and with the encrypted password
$kCF48vfPsHDjlKNXeEw7V.
B. User jupiter uses the 2a hash, with 2006 iterations of the hash, with salt 2amXesSj5, and with the
encrypted password kCF48vfPsHDjlKNXeEw7V.
C. User jupiter uses the md5 hash, with 2006 iterations of the hash, with salt 2amXesSj5, and with the
encrypted password kCF48vfPsHDjlKNXeEw7V.
D. User jupiter uses the md5 hash, with 2006 iterations of the hash, with no salt, and with the encrypted
password $rQmXesSj5$$kCF48vfPsHDjlKNXeEw7V.
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1Z0-879자료 1Z0-879 1Z0-879
NO.26 A security administator has a requirement to make an encrypted backup copy of an application and its
data, using the AES algorithm, so that it can be safely transmitted to a partner. Which two command
sequences can be used to generate an encrypted backup of the files under /app1? (Choose two.)
A. crypt < /app1/* > app1.backup.aes
B. encrypt -a aes -d /app1 -o app1.backup.aes
C. tar cf - /app1 | gzip -d -e aes > app1.backup.aes
D. ufsdump 0f - /app1 |\ crypt -a aes > app1.backup.aes
E. ufsdump 0f - /app1 |\ encrypt -a aes -o app1.backup.aes
F. tar cf - /app1 |\ openssl enc -out app1.backup.aes -aes-128-cbc
Answer: E,F
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879자료
NO.27 To harden a newly installed Solaris OS, an administrator is required to make sure that syslogd is
configured to NOT accept messages from the network. Which supported method can be used to
configure syslogd like this?
A. Run svcadm disable -t svc:/network/system-log.
B. Edit /etc/default/syslogd to set LOG_FROM_REMOTE=NO.
C. Edit /etc/rc2.d/S74syslog to start syslogd with the -t option.
D. Edit /lib/svc/method/system-log to set LOG_FROM_REMOTE=NO.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879
NO.28 The /etc/default/passwd file contains a number of configuration parameters that can be used to
constrain the character composition of user passwords. What is one of the dangers of having password
composition too tightly constrained?
A. Password complexity rules apply only to the English alphabet.
B. The entropy of the resulting password strings will be very high.
C. Duplication of encrypted user password strings is much more likely.
D. Limited password value possibilities can simplify brute force attacks.
E. Passwords are harder to compute when using many character classes.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879인증 1Z0-879자료
NO.29 You have been asked to grant the user ennovy, a member of the staff group, read and write access to
the file / app/notes which has the following properties: ls -l /app/notes -rw-rw---- 1 root app 0 Jun 6 15:11
/app/notes Which options will NOT grant the user the ability to read and write the file?
A. usermod -G app ennovy
B. setfacl -m user:ennovy:rw- /app/notes
C. setfacl -m group:staff:rw- /app/notes
D. usermod -K defaultpriv=basic,file_dac_read,file_dac_write ennovy
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-879최신덤프 1Z0-879
NO.30 A security administrator has a requirement to deploy the Solaris Security Toolkit onto all Solaris servers
in the department. In this environment, there are a variety of platforms and operating system versions
deployed. Onto which two platforms and operating system combinations can the Solaris Security Toolkit
be deployed in a supported configuration? (Choose two.)
A. x86, Solaris 2.4
B. x64, Solaris 9
C. x86, Solaris 10
D. SPARC, Solaris 2.6
E. SPARC, Solaris 8
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-879 1Z0-879시험문제 1Z0-879덤프
ITexamdump의 HP0-J63덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-200덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-553시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기