ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의HP인증 HP2-F01시험대비자료입니다. HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과HP HP2-F01인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여HP HP2-F01관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인HP인증 HP2-F01시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP2-F01시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 HP인증HP2-F01시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. HP인증HP2-F01 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이HP인증HP2-F01시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump HP인증HP2-F01인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
HP인증HP2-F01시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는HP인증HP2-F01시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는HP인증HP2-F01시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게HP인증HP2-F01시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-F01
시험 이름: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27
ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP2-F01 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제HP인증HP2-F01시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된HP인증HP2-F01 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
HP2-F01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-F01.html
NO.1 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01최신덤프
NO.2 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01최신덤프
NO.3 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.4 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.5 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP자격증 HP2-F01자격증 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01자료
NO.6 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP시험문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump
NO.7 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP dump HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf
NO.8 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01
NO.9 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01 dump
NO.10 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01
NO.11 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.12 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01시험문제
NO.13 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.14 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP pdf HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01시험문제
NO.15 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01 HP2-F01덤프
NO.16 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP인증 HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps
NO.17 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP시험문제 HP2-F01기출문제 HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01자료
NO.18 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01
NO.19 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP자료 HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01최신덤프
NO.20 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP2-F01자격증 HP2-F01
ITexamdump의 LOT-409덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-325덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM53_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CCSA시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1D0-610시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기