우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의HP HP2-K35시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증HP2-K35시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이HP인증HP2-K35시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이HP 인증HP2-K35인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. HP 인증HP2-K35 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump HP 인증HP2-K35인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에HP HP2-K35관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-K35
시험 이름: HP (Support and Service HP StoreOnce Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 44 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09
HP2-K35 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K35.html
NO.1 A service engineer is planning an upgrade from Replication Manager 2.1 to HP StoreOnce
Enterprise Manager (SEM) at a customer site. What is helpful for the service engineer and the
customer to know about the upgrade?
A. Catalyst Replication can only be configured through HP SEM.
B. The default user account will be the same as on the HP StoreOnce device.
C. A support ticket collection feature is included.
D. SEM communicates only via the default http/https Ports 80 and 443.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K35덤프 HP2-K35
NO.2 A local retail company needs to replicate data between a current and a new HP StoreOnce
device. What is the best method to seed the replicated data?
A. Tape Replication
B. Remote Location
C. Low Bandwidth Replication
D. Co-location
Answer: B
HP dump HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What should you do when configuring a VTL in HP Data Protector to ensure that the configuration
complies with best practices?
A. Verify that "Drive-based encryption" is used on the HP StoreOnce Backup System.
B. Reduce used block size of the VTL to 64kB on the Sizes tab.
C. Enable "Eject media after session" on the Settings tab.
D. Reduce concurrency to one on the Settings tab.
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.4 A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can
Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Catalyst enablescopies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using
Catalyst devices
B. Catalystenablesstores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network
connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the
source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store
on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system
E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a
hardware interface
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-K35자료 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 dump
NO.5 You implement HP StoreOnce Enterprise Manager (SEM) to monitor your HP StoreOnce
devices. The customer plans to increase the amount of data backup. What is the functionality of
SEM that will help the customer analyze the current situation?
A. Seeding Ratio for Replication
B. Support Ticket log file statistics
C. Housekeeping and Tape Offloading
D. Forecasts for better planning
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-K35자격증 HP2-K35 pdf HP2-K35자료 HP2-K35 dumps
NO.6 Which type of target appears to the host as a supported tape library?
A. NFS
B. VTL
C. CIFS
D. NAS
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 dumps HP2-K35 dumps HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c022998311%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825067213.876444892.199480143(page 11, virtual tape library targets for
backup applications)
NO.7 A customer has three HP StoreOnce VSAs and ten HP StoreOnce 2620 systems across data
centers in various countries. The customer plans to implement a new RoBo concept to replicate nine
new branch offices to one single 2620 system. The RoBo concept will include the three VSAs.
What must the customer consider before implementing this HP StoreOnce replication solution?
A. An HP StoreOnce VSA can only act as a replication source device.
B. Catalyst replication between the HP StoreOnce VSA and the physical system needs SEM.
C. Cross replication between all systems is always a best practice.
D. Eight source appliances can replicate to a single HP StoreOnce 2620.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35시험문제 HP2-K35
NO.8 How do the HP StoreOnce Backup System Virtual Tape Devices appear to the host?
A. network-attached physical tape library or autoloader
B. loosely-attached physical tape library or autoloader
C. locally-attached physical tape library or autoloader
D. remote-attached physical tape library or autoloader
Answer: C
HP HP2-K35최신덤프 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c027345221%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825214270.876444892.492883150(page 10, vtl devices on an Ethernet network)
NO.9 What is stored on an HP StoreOnce Backup System G2 internal USB flash stick? (Select two.)
A. All HBA, USB, and NIC firmware drivers for the HP StoreOnce device
B. A copy of the serial.txt, license.txt. and saap.txt files
C. Dsm.txt and so.log files from the HP StoreOnce appliance
D. A version of Linux as the operating system
E. A copy of the configuration of the D2D appliance
Answer: B,C
HP인증 HP2-K35자료 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 pdf
NO.10 Which function should NOT be performed through the HP StoreOnce device's iLO port?
A. network gateway assignment
B. remote console access
C. hardware failure reporting
D. virtual power button shut down
Answer: B
HP인증 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35자격증
ITexamdump의 648-385덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J62덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-617시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 FCNSA.v5시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-457시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기