2014년 4월 9일 수요일

Microsoft 070-523 최신덤프

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Microsoft인증 070-523시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-523덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 070-523시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Microsoft 070-523인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-523관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-523시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-523
시험 이름: Microsoft (UPG:Transition MCPD.NET Frmwrk 3.5 Web Dev to 4 Web Dev)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-08

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 070-523인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 070-523인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Microsoft 070-523인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

070-523 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-523.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 class DataAccessLayer
02 {
03 private static string connString;
04
05 ...
06 public static DataTable GetDataTable(string command){
07
08 ...
09 }
10 }
You need to define the connection life cycle of the DataAccessLayer class. You also need to ensure that
the application uses the minimum number of connections to the database.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private static SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public static void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public static void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment.
class DataAccessLayer : IDisposable
Insert the following code segment to line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Dispose(){
conn.Close();
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 07.
using (SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString)){
conn.Open();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-523   070-523자격증

NO.2 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You
are creating the data layer of the application. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 public static SqlDataReader GetDataReader(string sql){
02 SqlDataReader dr = null;
03
04 return dr;
05 }
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Ð The SqlDataReader returned by the GetDataReader method can be used to retrieve rows from the
database.
Ð SQL connections opened within the GetDataReader method will close when the SqlDataReader is
closed.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn)) {
try {
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
catch {
throw;
}
}
B. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
finally {
cnn.Close();
}
C. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
cnn.Close();
}
catch {
throw;
}
D. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.CloseConnection);
}
catch {
cnn.Close();
throw;
}
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   070-523시험문제   070-523

NO.3 0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-523최신덤프   070-523   070-523
2. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-523   070-523 pdf   070-523

NO.4 You create an ASP.NET page that contains the following tag.
<h1 id="hdr1" runat="server">Page Name</h1>
You need to write code that will change the contents of the tag dynamically when the page is loaded.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. this.hdr1.InnerHtml = "Text";
B. (hdr1.Parent as HtmlGenericControl).InnerText = "Text";
C. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
this.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
D. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
Parent.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
Answer: AC

Microsoft dumps   070-523   070-523 dumps   070-523

NO.5 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-523   070-523기출문제   070-523최신덤프   070-523최신덤프   070-523

NO.6 You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of
news items.
Which technologies should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: BC

Microsoft자격증   070-523자격증   070-523   070-523

NO.7 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directive ¯ s Va r y B y C on tr o l a ttri bu t e t o t he I D o f t he G ri dV i e w con tr o l
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-523자격증   070-523 dump

NO.8 You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-523 pdf   070-523

NO.9 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-523   070-523 dumps

NO.10 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID
properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detail
group details by details.OrderID into g
join order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,
?d => d.OrderID,
?o => o.OrderID,
?(dts, ord) => new {
OrderID = dts.OrderID,
CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity
?}
)
C. from order in dataContext.Orders
group order by order.OrderID into g
join details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = details.OrderID,
CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity
}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,
?o => o.OrderID,
?d => d.OrderID,
?(ord, dts) => new {
OrderID = ord.OrderID,
CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
?}
)
Answer: AD

Microsoft자격증   070-523   070-523 pdf   070-523   070-523

NO.11 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET?4 Web
applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET

NO.12 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the
TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName.
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
string s = Master.CityName;
}
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property.
What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   070-523   070-523최신덤프   070-523   070-523 pdf

NO.13 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-523덤프   070-523

NO.14 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose
the internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-523덤프   070-523   070-523덤프

NO.15 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText ="SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog";
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetDecimal(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader.GetDecimal(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1);
var price = reader.GetDouble(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-523자격증   070-523자격증   070-523최신덤프   070-523 dump

NO.16 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-523   070-523덤프

NO.17 You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-523덤프   070-523   070-523   070-523   070-523덤프

NO.18 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a table named
dbo.Documents that contains a column with large binary data.
You are creating the Data Access Layer (DAL). You add the following code segment to query the
dbo.Documents table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void LoadDocuments(DbConnection cnx)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Documents";
05 ...
06 cnx.Open();
07
08 ReadDocument(reader);
09 }
You need to ensure that data can be read as a stream.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
B. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
C. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.KeyInfo);
D. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   070-523최신덤프   070-523   070-523 pdf   070-523

NO.19 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   070-523   070-523 dump   070-523기출문제   070-523

NO.20 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-523   070-523   070-523 dumps   070-523기출문제

ITexamdump의 00M-663덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-440덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-404시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 312-50v8시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-523.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기