ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Oracle 1Z0-525자료를 제공하며 여러분의Oracle 1Z0-525인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-525시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Oracle인증1Z0-525시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z0-525시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Oracle인증1Z0-525시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Oracle인증1Z0-525시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Oracle인증 1Z0-525 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-525덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-525덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
최근 Oracle인증 1Z0-525시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Oracle인증 1Z0-525시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-525덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-525덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-525
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Applications 7.9.6 for ERP Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 71 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-24
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Oracle 1Z0-525인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-525시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Oracle인증1Z0-525시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Oracle인증1Z0-525시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Oracle인증1Z0-525시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
1Z0-525 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-525.html
NO.1 A new source is available containing several big tables with over 2 million rows of data. Some of this
data is needs in Oracle BI analysis, combind with existing data sources. What are your options to enable
this combined analysis?
A. Analyze the needed data and needed granularity. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and pertition navigation. Enable cross analysis in the logical layer. Use
simple requests and analyze the request performance on the new data.
B. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
C. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in
the logical layer.
D. Analyze the needed data and needed granularily. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
E. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 2 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Apply changes in DAC to read the new source data have execution plans load the needed
data into the data warehouse. Model the BI repositorty with the new data warehouse objects and enable
aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
F. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 1 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate
navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 pdf 1Z0-525최신덤프 1Z0-525
NO.2 A large insurance company ABC-Safe uses PeopleSoft and Hyperion Planning & Budgeting for
Financial Analytics and a third-party software package for HR Compensatio. ABC-Safe wants to have a
consolidated picture of its finances and compensation packages. What would you advise?
A. Immediately enhance the existing Oracle BI Financial Application with HR analytics.
B. Perform a fit-gap analysis on the usability of the ETL for HR analytics and cross functionality with
Financial Applications and present a business case for extending the Oracle BI Applications environment
with Oracle BI HR analytics or enhance the existing BI applications environment with HR data by building
the ETL, enhance the BI repository, Reports& Dashboards, security and other needed elements.
C. Oracle BI applications cannot be enhanced by data from third-party software packages.
D. Offer implementing Oracle BI HR Analytics, inckuding a calculation for reusing prebuilt ETL using the
Universal connector.
E. Offer implementing Oracle BI Standard Edition One, including a Compensation warehouse setup in
Warehouse Builder.
Answer: B
Oracle덤프 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 1Z0-525최신덤프
NO.3 What is the default location where paramether files are created by DAC?
A. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\server\parameters
B. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\parameters
C. $DAC_HOME\ parameters
D. $DAC_HOME\ server\infa_shared\BWParam
Answer: B
Oracle자격증 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
NO.4 Which three variable tu\ype does the BI Applications data model support for specifying currencies?
A. Document
B. Local
C. Global
D. Override
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-525기출문제 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 pdf 1Z0-525
NO.5 Which three calendar types are supported by BI Applications 7.9.6 rlease?
A. Enterprise
B. 13 Period, 4-4-5
C. Fiscal and Gregorian
D. 15 Period
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 dump
NO.6 The universal adpter in Informatica, is used to load data from what two sources?
A. EBS
B. JD Edwards
C. Legacy OLTP Systems
D. Non Oracle Sources
Answer: A,C
Oracle인증 1Z0-525최신덤프 1Z0-525기출문제 1Z0-525자격증 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 pdf
NO.7 How can you be sure to access a specific data source in a default Oracle BI Applications installation for
users working from a client machine? Assume that log level 2 has been enabled.
A. With log level 2 or higer enabled in the NqsConfig. ini, you can check the SQL from the query log of a
specific Answers request. Read the SQL and check the connection pool(s) used and the data source
name(s).
B. The only data source in a standard BI Applications installation is the data warehouse. This source is
defined in DAC in the Setup View under Physical Data Surces. You can alx\so check the (native)
Connection credentials.
C. Sources can range from data wareshouse to OLTP systems. Their connections are named in
connection pools in the BI reposity. Using these connection names you can check the (native) connection
credentials.
D. All physical connections are defined in Informatica Powercenter Repository Manager. Log in and check
all connection credentials.
E. Users can log in to Aswers, the BI repository, DAC or Informatica to check connection credentials and
data source names.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 dumps 1Z0-525
NO.8 Which condition results in a source record being neglected during incremental load?
A. INTIAL_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
B. LAST_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
C. LAST_UPDATE+DATE >= INITIAL_EXTRACT_DATE
D. LAST_UPDATE_DATE <= LAST_ EXTRACT_DATE
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-525자료 1Z0-525자료 1Z0-525 1Z0-525인증
NO.9 The webcat structure, along with various other presentation parameters are stored in: .?
A. DBFeatures. ini
B. Instanceconfig. xml
C. NQSConfig. ini
D. Repository File (.rpd)
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525덤프
NO.10 Which is true regarding the location of Informatica PowerCenter client tools installation?
A. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the transactional database.
B. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC Server.
C. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the OBAW database.
D. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC client.
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-525 pdf 1Z0-525덤프 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 98-373시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 FCNSP.v5시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기