Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Apple 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Apple 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Apple 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Apple인증 9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Apple인증9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-062
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-506
시험 이름: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-400
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 81 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-007
시험 이름: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-619
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 91 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-621
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-22
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Apple인증9L0-062 9L0-506 9L0-400 9L0-007 9L0-619 9L0-621험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
9L0-621 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-621.html
NO.1 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 pdf 9L0-621
NO.2 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C
Apple기출문제 9L0-621 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.3 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621인증 9L0-621 pdf 9L0-621시험문제
NO.4 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D
Apple dump 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.5 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621최신덤프 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621자료 9L0-621
NO.6 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.7 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A
Apple기출문제 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.8 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C
Apple덤프 9L0-621기출문제 9L0-621 9L0-621시험문제
NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A
Apple시험문제 9L0-621 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621
NO.10 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621최신덤프 9L0-621인증 9L0-621 dumps
NO.11 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621
NO.12 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D
Apple 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621자료 9L0-621자격증
NO.13 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D
Apple기출문제 9L0-621 9L0-621 pdf 9L0-621 9L0-621자격증
NO.14 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D
Apple dumps 9L0-621 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621
NO.15 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621인증 9L0-621 9L0-621덤프
NO.16 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D
Apple덤프 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621기출문제 9L0-621자료
NO.17 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621최신덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621
NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621 9L0-621인증 9L0-621
NO.19 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A
Apple덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621최신덤프 9L0-621 dump
NO.20 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621최신덤프
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기