ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 74-335덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Microsoft인증 74-335시험대비자료입니다. Microsoft인증 74-335덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-335덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
Microsoft 74-335인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Microsoft 74-335인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Microsoft 74-335자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-335덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Microsoft인증 74-335시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Microsoft인증 74-335덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 74-335
시험 이름: Microsoft (Network Readiness and Assessment for Lync)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02
ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 74-335시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 74-335실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 74-335실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 74-335덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.74-335인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는74-335관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의74-335문제와 답을 제공합니다.
74-335 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/74-335.html
NO.1 You need to determine whether the environment meets technical requirements for Lync apps
on mobile devices from outside of the perimeter network.
Which two utilities should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Remote UC Troubleshooting Tool (RUCT)
B. Lync Server 2013 Control Panel
C. Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Lync Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B,D
Microsoft 74-335 dump 74-335 74-335 dumps 74-335 dumps
Explanation:
D: Lync Connectivity Analyzer. This tool will help Lync administrators determine whether the
deployment and configuration of their on-premises Lync Server environment meets the
requirements to support connections from Lync Windows Store app and Lync mobile apps.
Incorrect:
Not A: RUCT is a free Windows utility for remotely diagnosing Lync Server and OCS issues.
Specifically it helps to diagnose DNS configuration issues, certificate issues, and other Lync or
Communicator client problems.
Not C: Test connectivity.
NO.2 Your customer's network includes four offices and a data center that are connected by a
Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network.
Your customer has performed a network readiness assessment. The readiness report includes the
following sections:
Existing network topology
Historical wide area network (WAN) links bandwidth utilization
Bandwidth estimations Users and locations
You are asked to review the readiness report.
You need to identify which sections are missing from the readiness report and should be included.
Which two sections should you include? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Discovery
B. Recommendations
C. Traffic simu-lation
D. Modeling
Answer: B,D
Microsoft 74-335 74-335
NO.3 You need to ensure that marketing and sales executives are able to place their internal
conference calls in stereo quality. Which Lync Server 2013 edition should you deploy?
A. Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition
B. Lync Room System (LRS)
C. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition
D. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition with XMPP gateway
Answer: B
Microsoft 74-335 74-335인증 74-335최신덤프 74-335 dumps
NO.4 Your client network includes a main office located in Toronto and five branch offices
connected to the main office by a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network. The main office is
connected to the Internet through a 100 Mbps link.
You complete Lync traffic modeling based on the values provided by the client- The relevant
portions of Lync Bandwidth Calculator tool information include:
Site definitions and its WAN link info as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Central Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Branch Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
You prepare a final report with the results of the Lync network readiness assessment.
You need to include a recommendation in the report.
What should you recommend to the client?
A. Upgrade the WAN link in the Regina office to at least 15 Mbps.
B. Allocate 4 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Regina office.
C. Upgrade the WAN link in the Montreal office at least to 20 Mbps.
D. Allocate 30 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Toronto office.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 74-335 74-335 74-335 dump 74-335 74-335
NO.5 You need to configure the Lync 2013 environment to meet the technical requirements for push
notifications for mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.
B. Configure CNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
C. open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
D. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
Answer: B,C
Microsoft 74-335최신덤프 74-335
NO.6 You need to recommend a solution to meet the planned changes for remote users.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Configure internal Domain Name System (DNS) to point to the external IPv4 address for Lync
Edge Services.
B. Configure Direct Access on CHI-Edge1.
C. Configure Direct Access to send Domain Name System (DNS) queries for the access, webconf, av,
_sip._tls, and meeting URLs and all other Lync services to external DNS.
D. Limit service to selected IP addresses in the Topology Builder.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft덤프 74-335기출문제 74-335 pdf 74-335시험문제 74-335인증
NO.7 You need to recommend a design solution to upgrade the wide area network (WAN) link in
the Vancouver office. What should you do?
A. Implement a Frame Relay link.
B. Implement a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) link.
C. Implement a split-tunnel virtual private network (VPN).
D. Implement a WAN optimization solution.
Answer: B
Microsoft 74-335 pdf 74-335덤프 74-335 pdf 74-335자료 74-335 dumps
NO.8 You need to configure the monitoring computers to support the deployment of watcher nodes
to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. Deploy the Lync 2013 watcher nodes on the same computers as the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
B. Deploy Lync 2013 watcher nodes and remove the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
C. Run the Install-CsWatcherCollocate cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
D. Run the Install-CsLegacyWatcherNode cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 74-335최신덤프 74-335덤프 74-335 74-335
NO.9 You analyze Lytic traffic modeling for a customer's network. The network includes a main
office, a data center, and five branch offices. Lync servers are consolidated in the data
center. The main office and the data center are connected to a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
network. The branch offices are connected to the main office with virtual private network (VPN)
links. The model uses all Lync modalities for all users. The network topology diagram is shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The model indicates that the main office exceeds the bandwidth available for Lync over the MPLS
link by 10 percent. The utilization of VPN links available for Lync traffic is at almost 100 percent.
You need to recommend a change to optimize Lync traffic through the main office MPLS link.
What should you recommend?
A. Move the Lync pool to the main office.
B. Move the Lync pool to a branch office.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at all branches.
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at the main office.
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 74-335 74-335덤프 74-335덤프 74-335 pdf 74-335
NO.10 You are developing a scope of work (SOW) document for the Discovery phase in the call
centers. You need to identify the deliverables to include.
Which piece of information should you include?
A. business hours of the offices and call centers
B. average duration of calls
C. available capacity of the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) devices located in rack mounts in the
offices
D. inventory of Windows domains and workgroups
Answer: C
Microsoft 74-335 74-335
NO.11 Woodgrove Bank plans to implement Lync 2013 for all voice and video enterprise
communications.
The bank's network topology is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The bank wants to design a Lync Server traffic simu-lation before the production implementation.
You need to determine the locations to test the Lync Server traffic simu-lation.
Which locations should you test?
A.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing One branch in North America
One branch in Europe One branch in Asia
B.Main office in Boston Data center in New York All sites that have connectivity issues
C.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Two branches in North
America One branch in Europe Three branches in Asia
D.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Ten branches in North
America Five branches in Europe Ten branches in Asia
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 74-335 74-335
NO.12 You need to recommend a course of action to improve the performance of Lync audio and
video sessions. What should you do?
A. Enable Quality of Service (QoS).
B. Deploy new wide area network (WAN) links between the Central Sites.
C. Enable Media Bypass.
D. Change the Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) values.
Answer: A
Microsoft 74-335 pdf 74-335 74-335
ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB0-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-462시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-353시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기