Lotus인증 190-959시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-959덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Lotus인증 190-959시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
190-959인증시험은Lotus인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Lotus 190-959인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이190-959인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의190-959덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Lotus인증190-959시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Lotus인증190-959시험에 많은 도움이190-959될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는190-959테스트버전과 문제집은 모두190-959인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에190-959시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-959
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Websphere Portal 6.1 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Lotus인증190-959시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
190-959 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-959.html
NO.1 A customer has requirements to remotely search portal user profiles based on attributes of the profile
using web services. How can this be accomplished in portal?
A.By means of the Remote Portal Search Service
B.By means of the Remote PUMA SPI REST Service
C.By means of the Remote Virtual Member Manager Service
D.By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API callsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus시험문제 190-959인증 190-959 190-959 pdf 190-959 pdf
NO.2 Whats is a processing advantage of public parameters over eventing?
A.No action phase required.
B.No limits to the payload data.
C.No need to distribute events to portlets.
D.Notifications are handled by the browser.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A
Lotus기출문제 190-959자격증 190-959최신덤프
NO.3 Evan is developing a Composite Application and some portlets come from a third party vendor. What
would be the best means to force Server Side Aggregation mode for the page in the Composite
Application?
A.Add the portlet UID found in the web.xml to the Portlet Blacklist.
B.Define a Composite Application policies to force Sever Side Aggregation
C.Add the RenderMode page parameter to force Server Side Aggregation.
D.Add custom logic in the theme to trigger the isSSA and isCSA page variables.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus dump 190-959 190-959 190-959덤프 190-959 dumps
NO.4 The following code demonstrates an example for theme extensions
Which one of the following is TRUE about the code?
A.This code can be included in portlet or theme jsp.
B.This code can be included only in the theme or skin jsps.
C.Extension Point com.ibm.portal.theme.plugin.SimpleLinks is not defined in plugin.xml
D.This code displays the title of all the extensions of type SimpleLinksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus시험문제 190-959 190-959 190-959 190-959최신덤프
NO.5 Which portlet framework is designed to understand two-phase request processing?
A.Faces Portlet Framework
B.Struts Portlet Framework
C.Spring Portlet Framework
D.JSR 268 Portlet FrameworkWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus기출문제 190-959 190-959 190-959덤프 190-959시험문제
NO.6 What content is displayed when accessing TestPortlet in the VIEW mode?
public class TestPortlet extends javax.portlet.GenericPortlet {
public void doView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response) throws PortletException,
IOException {
response.setContentType(request.getResponseContentType());
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()");
}
@RenderMode(name="view")
public void handleView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response)throws PortletException,
IOException{
response.setContentType("text/html");
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()");
}
}
A.Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()
B.Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()
C.IllegalStateException because you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in same
portlet
D.Compiler error indicating that you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in TestPortlet
class. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus자료 190-959 dumps 190-959최신덤프 190-959덤프 190-959
NO.7 How can a non-J2EE web application located on a separate domain from portal be integrated into
portal without programming and provide bookmarkability?
A.Configure non-J2EE application to display within RSS Portlet
B.Configure non-J2EE application to display within iFrame Portlet
C.Configure non-J2EE application to display within Web Content Viewer Portlet
D.Configure non-J2EE application to display within WebSphere Application Integrator
PortletWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-959자격증 190-959 190-959 190-959 190-959자격증
NO.8 Evan is developing a WSRP 2.0 Compliant portlet and he wants to send a custom java object Sample
as an event to the WSRP 2.0 Compliant remote portlet. What changes should he make to the Sample
class
public class Sample{
private String hello;
public String getHello(){
return hello;
}
public void setHello(String hello){
this.hello = hello;
}
}
A.He should mark Sample class as Serializable
B.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding
@XmlRootElement annotation
C.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding @XmlSerializable
annotation
D.You cannot pass complex objects to the remote portlet. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus 190-959인증 190-959인증
NO.9 What WebSphere Portal V6.1 installation option is best suited for an optimized development
environment?
A.Debug Installation Option
B.Performance Installation Option
C.Development Installation Option
D.Administration Installation Option WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-959 190-959 190-959 pdf 190-959최신덤프 190-959
NO.10 An automobile manufacturer decides to set up developer environments using a portal single server
topology using the out of box database and security. In addition to WebSphere Portal what will be installed
on the server using this topology?
A.WebSphere Application Server
B.WebSphere Application Server and Derby Database
C.WebSphere Application Server, Derby database, and the Derby user repository
D.WebSphere Application Server, Cloudscape database, and IBM Tivoli Directory
ServerWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus 190-959 190-959
NO.11 Don needs to parse an ATOM feed return from a REST based service. Which of the following
frameworks is a supported solution for parsing ATOM feeds using Java and AJAX?
A.The DOJO Toolkit 1.1
B.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web 2.0
C.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web Services
D.Java Architecture for XML Bindings (JAXB) WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus시험문제 190-959기출문제 190-959자격증 190-959 dumps 190-959
NO.12 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal 6.1 for sharing parameters with other portlets without the wiring the
producer and consumer portlet ?
A.Eventing
B.Cookie Handling
C.Resource Serving
D.Public Render ParametersWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus시험문제 190-959인증 190-959
NO.13 What is the outcome of the com.ibm.portal.auth.stepupStepUpAuthHandlers establishAuthLevel
method implementation returning null?
A.Null pointer exception is thrown
B.User is redirected to portal login page
C.Error 404 "Page not found" is the error page displayed
D.Authentication level is assumed to be successfully established WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-959 pdf 190-959 dump 190-959 pdf
NO.14 What is the difference between servlet request processing and portlet request processing?
A.There are no differences between servlet and and portlet request processing.
B.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets use two-phase request processing
C.Servlets use two-phase request processing while portlets use one-phase request processing
D.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets can be configured to use either one-phase or
two phase processingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus자료 190-959 190-959
NO.15 Unlike server-side aggregation portal pages using client-side aggregation log errors to the client.
When using client-side aggregation how can errors logged to the client be viewed from the server?
A.They cant be viewed on the server.
B.Add isDebug:true to debugOptions.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
C.Add isDebug:true to Default.jsp, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
D.Add isDebug:true to headExtras.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugConsole() to browser address barWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus dump 190-959 190-959 190-959시험문제
NO.16 A new site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and
branding. What single portlet is provided for creating a new site within portal?
A.Content Authoring Portlet
B.Theme Customizer Portlet
C.Virtual Portal Manager Portlet
D.New Site Creation Wizard Portlet WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus자료 190-959인증 190-959
NO.17 A bookstore using portal would like to provide recommendations for books to identified users. The
user profile attributes are limited to username, first name, last name, and location but there is an
abundance of information about the users ratings of books theyve purchased or read. Which
personalization filtering type is most appropriate for this situation?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-959 190-959 dumps
NO.18 A medical equipment manufacturer has upgraded to WebSphere Portal V6.1 and would like to
leverage features available in portlets running on a separate corporate portal. It is decided the integration
will be implemented using WSRP 2.0. At a minimum what must be done in order to take advantage of the
new WSRP 2.0 features such as resource serving in WebSphere Portal V6.1?
A.Enable WSRP 2.0 in administration console.
B.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 168 Portlet specification
C.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 268 Portlet specification
D.Integration with WSRP 2.0 not supported in WebSphere Portal V6.1WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus dump 190-959 dump 190-959 190-959
NO.19 Jerome is attempting to use Rational Application Developer to debug a portal application on a remote
server but the connection is consistently failing. What configuration option is available in Rational
Application Developer to potentially fix this problem?
A.Enable caching under Window -> Preferences -> Internet -> Cache.
B.Right-click on the server in the Servers view and select Restart -> Debug.
C.Increase the Debugger Timeout setting under Window -> Preferences -> Java -> Debug.
D.Select Skip breakpoints during a Run to Line operation under Window -> Java ->
Run/Debug.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus 190-959 190-959기출문제 190-959 190-959
NO.20 Cheng is developing a portlet which is not compatible with the Client Side Aggregation mode. What is
the best means to indicate that this portlet only supports Server Side Aggregation mode?
A.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the portlet.xml
B.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode init parameter in the portlet.xml
C.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode portlet preference in the portlet.xml
D.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the web.xmlWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus 190-959 190-959 190-959자료
NO.21 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
Its expected many of the actions performed by the new portlet application will require significant
processing to generate the expected output. To improve performance this output should be cached based
on specific request parameters and attributes. What portal feature provides this type of caching?
A.Portal Caching
B.Session Caching
C.Output Caching
D.Portlet Fragment CachingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D
Lotus자격증 190-959덤프 190-959 190-959 190-959자료 190-959자료
NO.22 What browser restrictions, if any, exists for clients connecting to WebSphere Portal to display content?
A.None
B.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V7 or Firefox V1.5.0.7
C.Clients can run any version of Microsoft Internet Explorer or Firefox browsers
D.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V6 or greater or Firefox V2.0WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A
Lotus인증 190-959 190-959덤프 190-959
NO.23 Cheng is a registered user of his companys intranet portal. He accesses the portal by means of a web
browser with a valid RememberMe cookie but he has not logged into the portal during the current session.
How does the portal treat Cheng?
A.Identified and authenticated
B.Identified and unauthenticated
C.Unidentified and authenticated
D.Unidentified and unauthenticatedWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus 190-959인증 190-959 pdf 190-959 190-959
NO.24 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC Framework and a portlet using the Java Server Faces
Framework to the same portal page?
A.Server side aggregation must be forced on page
B.Both portlets must comply with the JSR168 Portlet Specification
C.No additional steps are required
D.Framework Jars must be added to WebSphere Application Server Shared LibrariesWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus자격증 190-959 190-959최신덤프 190-959
NO.25 What additional step is necessary when deploying the Remote Rendering Portlet to a page that uses
the client-side aggregation mode?
A.No additional steps are necessary.
B.Remove the Remote Rendering Portlet from the blacklist.
C.Create an HTTP proxy for AJAX to allow the portlet to render content
D.This is not possible as the Remote Rendering Portlet is not compatible with Portal Web 2.0
theme.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C
Lotus 190-959덤프 190-959 190-959자격증 190-959
NO.26 The Web 2.0 theme with support for client-side aggregation is based on the differential page rendering
(DPR) model. What key performance feature is provided by DPR?
A.Caching of portlet content.
B.Automatically converts server side portlets to client side portlets.
C.Only refreshes portions of the page that were affected by user interaction.
D.Allows faster performing portlets to render prior to slower running portlets.WHelveticaArialZX
Answer: C
Lotus 190-959자료 190-959
NO.27 What two portlet frameworks are built upon the Model View Controller pattern?
A.Basic Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
B.Faces Portlet and Struts Portlet Frameworks
C.JSR 168 Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
D.JSR 168 Portlet and JSR 268 Portlet FrameworksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus dumps 190-959 190-959자격증 190-959자격증 190-959 pdf
NO.28 An insurance company would like to target specific content to users who live in the northeast and own
auto insurance. These attribute values can be accessed from the users profile. What type of portal
personalization can be used to identify this user segment and target specific content to them?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A
Lotus기출문제 190-959 190-959 190-959
NO.29 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
The J2EE web application is dependant on a custom Java application that wraps API service calls to a
legacy ERP system. The service calls will be leveraged by multiple portlets. In order to better leverage
built in portal features how might this Java application be re-architected in portal?
A.Convert the Java application into a portlet
B.Convert the Java application into a portlet service
C.Convert the Java application into a separate portlet application
D.There are no built in portal features for handling Java applicationsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus pdf 190-959인증 190-959 190-959
NO.30 The marketing department wants to create a new promotion portal page to attract return customers.
The page can only be included in the portal navigation by customers who have made a purchase in the
last 30 days. Which of the following options will permit the new page to be displayed to only customers
who made a purchase is the last 30 days?
A.Using the Manage Pages portlet, edit the page parameter to reference an application visibility policy.
Create a new policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to set the page visible if the date is
less than 31 day old.
B.Create a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the rule.
C.Create a visibility policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the policy.
D.Using the Resource Policy portlet, select page resources, and select the new promotion page assign
access option. Next select the users role. Add a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user
attribute to return true if the date is less than 31 days old. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B
Lotus pdf 190-959 190-959 dumps 190-959자료 190-959
ITexamdump의 HP0-J67덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-822덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANAIMP_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N38시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기