ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 LX0-101덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. CompTIA인증 LX0-101시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 LX0-101덤프를 구매하여CompTIA인증 LX0-101시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
CompTIA인증 LX0-101시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 LX0-101덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 LX0-101덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
CompTIA LX0-101인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 CompTIA 인증LX0-101 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. CompTIA 인증LX0-101 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LX0-101
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는CompTIA인증LX0-101시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
LX0-101는CompTIA의 인증시험입니다.LX0-101인증시험을 패스하면CompTIA인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에LX0-101시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.LX0-101시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만LX0-101시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.LX0-101인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
LX0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LX0-101.html
NO.1 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C
CompTIA자격증 LX0-101 LX0-101기출문제 LX0-101 LX0-101시험문제
NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB
NO.3 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-101 dumps LX0-101덤프 LX0-101
NO.4 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 LX0-101 pdf LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101기출문제
NO.5 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B
CompTIA시험문제 LX0-101 dump LX0-101 dump LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.6 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101기출문제 LX0-101 LX0-101 dump LX0-101
NO.7 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101덤프 LX0-101
NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2
NO.9 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A
CompTIA인증 LX0-101자료 LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 dump LX0-101시험문제 LX0-101
NO.10 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 LX0-101 LX0-101 dump LX0-101덤프
NO.11 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
CompTIA시험문제 LX0-101자격증 LX0-101
NO.12 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D
CompTIA인증 LX0-101 LX0-101덤프 LX0-101
NO.13 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E
CompTIA LX0-101기출문제 LX0-101
NO.14 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B
CompTIA dump LX0-101기출문제 LX0-101 dumps LX0-101자격증
NO.15 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101자격증 LX0-101자료
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N55시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 300-206시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기