2014년 4월 4일 금요일

CompTIA 자격증 CLO-001 시험문제와 답

CompTIA CLO-001인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA CLO-001인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서CompTIA CLO-001인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건CompTIA CLO-001시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프가 필수이겠죠. CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의CompTIA인증 CLO-001공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: CLO-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

CLO-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CLO-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001

NO.2 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001

NO.3 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   CLO-001   CLO-001시험문제   CLO-001 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.6 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001자료   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001

NO.8 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001   CLO-001 dump

NO.9 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   CLO-001자료   CLO-001

NO.10 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.11 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.12 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001

NO.13 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001덤프

NO.14 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.15 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001기출문제

NO.16 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf

NO.17 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001시험문제

NO.18 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001자료   CLO-001시험문제   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.19 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001기출문제

NO.20 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001덤프

ITexamdump의 JN0-696덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-342덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BCP-340시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-002시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CLO-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기