Citrix 인증1Y0-A08시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Citrix 인증1Y0-A08덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Citrix 인증1Y0-A08덤프는 오로지 Citrix 인증1Y0-A08시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Citrix인증 1Y0-A08시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Citrix인증 1Y0-A08시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Citrix인증 1Y0-A08시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix인증 1Y0-A08영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Citrix 1Y0-A08시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-A08시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Citrix 1Y0-A08인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Citrix 1Y0-A08자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Citrix인증 1Y0-A08시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Citrix인증 1Y0-A08시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A08
시험 이름: Citrix (Advanced Administration for Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows for Windows Server 2008)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 195 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A08덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
1Y0-A08 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A08.html
NO.1 An administrator must configure streamed applications to work for some Windows-based laptop users
who may NOT be connected to the corporate network when working remotely.
Which two steps must the administrator perform in order to meet the needs of this environment?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure laptop users for offline access
B. Install the XenApp Web Plugin on each laptop
C. Configure the application profiles for offline access
D. Enable the published application for offline access
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-A08자격증 1Y0-A08자료 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.2 Which two commands can an administrator use to check for disconnected ICA sessions? (Choose two)
A. QWINSTA
B. QFARM /APP
C. QFARM /DISC
D. QFARM /LOAD
E. QUERY LOGON
Answer: AC
Citrix자료 1Y0-A08자격증 1Y0-A08덤프 1Y0-A08기출문제 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp server in a farm is heavily loaded; logon time has increased significantly.
The CPU resources are dominated by a particular application. A single user running that application is
affecting all the other users connected to the Citrix XenApp server.
How would the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Assign the Advanced Load Evaluator to all servers
B. Enable Fair sharing of CPU between sessions
on the entire farm
C. Create a new load evaluator to load manage the application by CPU utilization
D. Configure a special Health Monitoring and Recovery item to show when the CPU utilization is high
Answer: B
Citrix자료 1Y0-A08 dump 1Y0-A08
NO.4 Scenario: An administrator has been assigned the task of creating and testing application streaming
profiles. The initial phase of the project will only involve streaming applications to the Citrix XenApp
servers.
According to Citrix best practice, the profiler system should be installed on a _________ and include
_________ . (Choose the correct pair of options to complete the sentence)
A. Windows XP; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
B. Windows Vista workstation; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
C. Windows server; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an antivirus program
D. Windows Vista workstation; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an
antivirus program
Answer: C
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 pdf
NO.5 Scenario: During testing, a new application crashes on Citrix XenApp servers.After investigating, the
administrator identifies that the application is NOT compatible with the virtual memory management
feature, which has been enabled.
How can the administrator prevent the application from being affected by the memory management
feature without disabling memory management for all applications?
A. Add the application to the .SFO file
B. Stream the application to the server
C. Add the application to the Exclude Application list
D. Remove the application from the memory management list in the registry
Answer: C
Citrix덤프 1Y0-A08시험문제 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.6 Scenario: Citrix administrators in a remote office are experiencing slow performance when using the
Access Management Console.The environment uses a Microsoft SQL 2005 data store, and there are 300
Citrix XenApp servers in the farm.
What could be the cause of the slow performance?
A. The IMA service is NOT started
B. Too many servers are in the farm
C. Zone preference and failover is NOT configured
D. Latency between the remote location and the data store server
Answer: B
Citrix인증 1Y0-A08기출문제 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 dumps
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator configured Citrix XenApp in an environment and used a SQL Server data
store. The SQL server data store database has been moved to another SQL server.
Which two steps must be performed on the Citrix XenApp servers to complete the relocation of the data
store? (Choose two.)
A. Run the CHFARM command
B. Create a new DSN file that points to the relocated database
C. Run the DSMAINT CONFIG command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
D. Run the DSMAINT MIGRATE command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A08기출문제 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.8 Scenario: The Citrix IMA service fails to start and the IMA_RESULTS_ACCESS_DENIED
error
message is presented. A SQL data store database is used in the environment. After several
troubleshooting steps, the administrator decides to run the CHFARM command.
Which two options are available when running the CHFARM command to resolve the IMA service error?
(Choose two.)
A. Create a new farm
B. Join an existing farm
C. Reconfigure the existing farm
D. Recreate the Local Host Cache
Answer: AB
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-A08 dumps 1Y0-A08 dump
NO.9 Scenario: Users are reporting that their printers are NOT auto-creating. The administrator investigates
and discovers that the Citrix Print Manager Service is NOT running. When attempting to start the service,
the administrator receives the error shown in the attached screenshot.
Click the Exhibit button to view the error message.
Which two actions could resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Recreate the Ctx_cpsvcuser account
B. Recreate the network Service account
C. Recreate the Ctx_streamingsvc account
D. Ensure the Ctx_cpsvcuser account has logon as service rights
E. Ensure the Network Service account has logon as service rights
F. Ensure the Ctx_streamingsvc account has logon as service rights
Answer: AD
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A08인증 1Y0-A08 dump
NO.10 Which two reasons would cause an administrator to exclude certain applications from Memory
Optimization before testing them? (Choose two.)
A. Some application components are digitally signed
B. The applications allow Windows to load the .DLL files it calls
C. The applications are memory-intensive when run in multiple sessions
D. The applications use Windows Rights Management to protect its .DLL files
E. The applications download additional components from the Internet during installation
Answer: AD
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08자격증 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.11 Scenario: An administrator creates a new load evaluator in a Citrix XenApp farm. During routine
investigations the administrator discovers that one Citrix XenApp server is hosting nearly 50% more
sessions than any other Citrix XenApp server in the farm.
Which object can the administrator view to identify which load evaluators have been applied to each
server?
A. Log tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
B. Farm Properties in the Access Management Console
C. Server Properties in the Access Management Console
D. Contents tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
E. Usage reports tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
Answer: E
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A08 dump 1Y0-A08 dump 1Y0-A08 dumps
NO.12 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp farm consist of one data center that hosts several dozen Citrix XenApp
servers. An administrator in the farm is creating a disaster recovery plan and has secured data center
space in Timbuktu. After provisioning a dozen servers to that location, the administrator begins
configuring zone preference and failover so that, if necessary, all users can access applications from the
disaster site.
Once properly configured, users can leverage the latest __________ when accessing the farm through a
_________ . (Choose the three correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Client for Java; XenApp Web site
B. Client for Linux; XenApp Web site
C. Plugin for Hosted Apps; XenApp Services site
D. Windows CE-based client; custom ICA connection
E. XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps; Program neighbourhood interface
Answer: ACE
Citrix 1Y0-A08 pdf 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.13 Scenario: Sessions are NOT being directed to a new Citrix XenApp server in a farm. The
administrator investigates further and notices that this server is reporting a load of 20000.
This indicates that the server _________ . (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. is NOT licensed properly
B. processor is running at 100%
C. does NOT have a load evaluator assigned
D. has failed a Health Monitoring and Recovery test
Answer: A
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A08덤프 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.14 Scenario: Since a recent server consolidation project which reduced the number of servers in the farm,
users cannot access published applications on the Web Interface site.The Citrix administrators can
access the Citrix XenApp servers through remote desktop connections but cannot discover the farm from
the Access Management Console.
What could be preventing the Access Management Console from discovering the farm?
A. Citrix XenApp servers were NOT rebooted
B. The SQL database for the XenApp data store was moved
C. The users do NOT have the latest XenApp Plugin installed
D. Servers that were hosting applications were removed from the farm
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A08 dumps 1Y0-A08 dumps 1Y0-A08
NO.15 In which situation should the CPU Utilization Management/CPU Rebalancer
service be set to start
automatically?
A. Citrix XenApp runs on a single processor server
B. The Resource Manager tool is used to monitor CPU sharing
C. It is desirable to monitor CPU sharing using the Access Management Console
D. Multiple instances of a single-threaded application are running on the same CPU
Answer: D
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A08자격증 1Y0-A08최신덤프 1Y0-A08기출문제
NO.16 With the least administrative effort, what could an administrator do to verify that the Citrix XenApp
servers in an environment have the same hotfix revision?
A. Run the CPATCH /L command and compare the hotfixes
B. Create a hotfix list and compare the servers using the Access Management Console
C. Use the Program and Features option in the Windows Control Panel and compare the hotfixes
D. Create a new hotfix list and compare the servers to the hotfix list in the XenApp Advanced
Configuration tool
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08덤프 1Y0-A08자료
NO.17 What should an administrator do to troubleshoot an issue involving a single user who is unable to save
files to his or her local desktop when other users can save files to their local desktops?
A. Check the properties of the Citrix XenApp farm
B. Check the permissions on the local client drive
C. Check the properties of the published application
D. Check the permissions on the Citrix XenApp server drive
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08
NO.18 Which Citrix service directly depends on the IMA service?
A. WMI
B. Licensing
C. XTE Server
D. Print Manager
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08자격증 1Y0-A08최신덤프 1Y0-A08 dumps
NO.19 Scenario: A company has just recovered from a major power failure. The administrator at the company
currently leverages a single Citrix XenApp server farm with two sites for application delivery. The
administrator set up a zone preference and failover policy which successfully directed users to the
secondary site during the power failure.
How can the administrator switch the users back to the primary site now that it is recovered?
A. Reassign the policy filters to a different user group
B. Instruct users to log off their sessions and log on again
C. Configure a custom load evaluator by client IP address and assign it to the primary site servers
D. Edit the existing zone preference and failover policy and make the secondary site the Primary site
E. Configure a new zone preference and failover policy and assign the secondary site as Backup site 1
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A08 1Y0-A08최신덤프 1Y0-A08기출문제 1Y0-A08기출문제
NO.20 An administrator needs to allow client drive mapping using the ICAClient.ADM template. Drives A
through D should NOT be mapped Correct configuration into the dialogue box to disallow the mapping of
drives A through D.?
A. A-D
B. A:D
C. ABCD
D. A to D
Answer: C
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A08 pdf 1Y0-A08
ITexamdump의 DC0-260덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-018덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-821시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 98-375시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-350시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기