2014년 4월 1일 화요일

70-463 시험문제 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-463시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-463덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

ITExamDump는Microsoft 70-463인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 70-463자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의70-463인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 70-463인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증70-463시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Microsoft인증70-463시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Microsoft 70-463시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Microsoft 70-463를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 70-463인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-463
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31

70-463 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-463.html

NO.1 You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server.A month later, you
install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.Enable XP Command Shell.
B.Enable CLR Integration.
C.Enable OLE Automation.
D.Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Answer: FA

Microsoft기출문제   70-463 dump   70-463 pdf   70-463   70-463인증

NO.2 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in
production.The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually
by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the
past.
Where can you find this information?
A.the SQL Server Log
B.the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.the SQL Agent Job History
E.the SQL Agent Error Log
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-463   70-463 pdf   70-463자격증   70-463자료   70-463최신덤프

NO.3 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is
added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
I.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-463   70-463   70-463   70-463

NO.4 You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
packages.The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog.One of the steps in each package accesses
an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A.set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-463   70-463인증

NO.5 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data
warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations.To import the data, a
developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference
table of allowed values.The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without
degrading performance.
What should you do?
A.Change the Exhaustive property to True,
B.Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-463자료   70-463   70-463   70-463

NO.6 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor
data feed.The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages' control flow or
by itself.The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are
frequent.The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.Every time the
DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
Start Time
End Time
Execution Result
Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of
administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.7 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of
rows from a SQL Azure database.The project uses the Package Deployment Model.This project is
deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
F.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
Answer: I

Microsoft   70-463최신덤프   70-463   70-463최신덤프   70-463

NO.8 You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on
SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes
such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer
attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A.Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C.Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D.Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-463최신덤프   70-463자료   70-463 dump   70-463기출문제

NO.9 You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software
title.It stores sales targets by software category.Software titles are classified into subcategories and
categories.Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is
included in only a single category.The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services
cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and
subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension.The solution should use as few tables as possible while
supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory.and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a
fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records
with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory.Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity
attributes.
C.Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory
columns.Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.Direct the cube developer to use
a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.Connect factSales to dimSoftware and
factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   70-463 dump   70-463시험문제   70-463 pdf   70-463인증

NO.10 DRAG DROP
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive
property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed
to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.11 DRAG DROP
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text
files for further analysis.You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the
various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.12 To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging
methodology is put in place.The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of
deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
C.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J

Microsoft자격증   70-463   70-463

NO.13 You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL
Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day.The fact table has
approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database.Users report poor reporting
performance against this database.Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only
remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year.No
other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A.Partition the table by product type.
B.Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-463   70-463   70-463기출문제   70-463기출문제

NO.14 You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.The package was developed by using
SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-463   70-463인증

NO.15 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog.The project
includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse.The SSIS catalog includes two
Environments:
Development
QA
Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type string.The
value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses.
You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.16 You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables.The first table contains sales per month and
the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A.Create a time mapping table.
B.Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.Merge the fact tables.
D.Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   70-463인증   70-463인증   70-463 pdf

NO.17 You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data
marts.One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content.However, the geography dimension is
slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that
all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A.Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B.Implement change data capture.
C.Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D.Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-463   70-463 pdf

NO.18 You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.catalog.start_package
B.dtexec
C.SQL Server Management Studio
D.SQL Server Agent
Answer: CA

Microsoft인증   70-463   70-463인증   70-463   70-463 pdf   70-463

NO.19 You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.The data warehouse currently includes the
dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table.The dimUser table contains records
for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains
information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the
corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain
districts.Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A.Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-463 dump   70-463 pdf   70-463   70-463자격증

NO.20 You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse.The fact table is
named Quotes.The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
SELECT AVG([High] - [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN
'20100101' AND
'20101231'.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements.The strategy must also minimize
the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A.Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B.Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C.Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D.Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-463자료   70-463   70-463 dump   70-463

ITexamdump의 JK0-U21덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z27시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CUR-051시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-338시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-463.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기