2013년 9월 4일 수요일

IBM 000-546 덤프

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은IBM 000-546인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-546관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는IBM 000-546자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는IBM 000-546인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증000-546덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증000-546덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증000-546시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-546시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증000-546시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증000-546시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-546
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade)

000-546 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-546.html

NO.1 Which of the following SQL statements will return monitoring information of tables in the DB2USER
schema that begin with the letter 'A'?
A. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2)
B. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2))
C. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER',",-2) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','',-2)) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
Answer: D

IBM   000-546 dump   000-546   000-546 pdf   000-546자격증

NO.2 When storing XML data in a DB2 database, which statement is valid.?
A. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database.
B. A table with an XML column can only be defined in a Unicode database.
C. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the table containing the
XML column will be stored in Unicode.
D. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the database must be
converted to Unicode before the XML columns can be used.
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-546   000-546   000-546   000-546 pdf

NO.3 Click on the Exhibit button
Given the following DDL statements:
If COL2 contains XML documents similar to the one shown in the scenario, what is the end result of the
CREATE INDEX statement?
A. An error will be returned because it is not possible to create an index for an XML column like COL2.
B. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index for XML_INDEX since the local indexes will
physically reside in the same table space as the related data.
C. An error will be returned because it is not possible to include more than one column as part of the
CREATE INDEX statement when one of the columns is of type XML.
D. A non-partitioned index will be created in table space TBSP21 since the INDEX IN clause of the table
definition is ignored and XML_INDEX will automatically be created within the first index partition listed in
the create table statement.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-546   000-546

NO.4 Given the following DDL statements:
What is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement?
A. TBSP21 and TBSP22 will each contain one local index.
B. INDEX_TS will contain one non-partitioned index since the create index command is missing the
PARTITION keyword.
C. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index since the local indexes will physically reside in
the same table space as the related data.
D. TBSP21 will contain one index because NEW_IDX is not partitioned and will automatically go into the
first index partition listed in the create table statement.
Answer: A

IBM   000-546자격증   000-546   000-546 pdf   000-546

NO.5 If table TAB_A has just been created as follows:
Which command will create a compression dictionary for table TAB_A?
A. DELETE FROM tab_a
B. REORG TABLE tab_a
C. UPDATE tab_a SET c1 = c1*1.1
D. LOAD FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a
Answer: D

IBM   000-546   000-546   000-546   000-546

NO.6 If table TAB_A is created as follows:
Assuming the cardinality of the columns is the same, which statement will create an index that will benefit
the most from compression?
A. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
B. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c4)
C. ALTER TABLE tab_a ADD PRIMARY KEY (c1)
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
Answer: A

IBM   000-546   000-546자격증   000-546덤프   000-546자료

NO.7 Table TAB_A and index TABA_IDX were created by executing these SQL statements:
If this SQL statement is executed after 100,000 records have been inserted into table TAB_A: ALTER
INDEX taba_idx COMPRESS NO;
Which statement correctly describes what will happen to index TABA_IDX?
A. The index will be uncompressed immediately.
B. The index will remain compressed until it is REORGed.
C. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO.
D. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO
and both the table and the index have been REORGed.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-546   000-546   000-546

NO.8 Which is true regarding collecting distribution statistics for XML data?
A. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR.
B. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR HASHED.
C. XML distribution statistics are collected when collecting index statistics during index creation.
D. XML distribution statistics are collected for partitioned indexes over XML data defined on a data
partitioned table.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-546   000-546자격증

NO.9 Which of following is true when decomposing multiple XML documents?
A. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column.
B. It is not possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML
column.
C. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column but not in an XML
column.
D. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a XML column but not in an binary
column.
Answer: A

IBM   000-546   000-546   000-546인증

NO.10 Index INDEX1 has been created as follows: CREATE INDEX index1 ON table_x (cola) Which of the
following actions can be done through an ALTER INDEX statement?
A. Add a column to the index key.
B. Change the PCTFREE specification.
C. Make the COMPRESS attribute YES or NO.
D. Make this index the clustering index.
Answer: C

IBM   000-546인증   000-546덤프   000-546

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-546시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기