2013년 10월 10일 목요일

LOT-956 덤프 IBM 자격증

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-956덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 LOT-956시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 LOT-956덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-956 덤프는IBM인증LOT-956 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

ITExamDump에는IBM LOT-956인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-956
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09

LOT-956 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-956.html

NO.1 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-956   LOT-956 pdf   LOT-956시험문제

NO.2 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-956인증   LOT-956

NO.3 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin
client.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   LOT-956   LOT-956   LOT-956기출문제

NO.4 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-956최신덤프   LOT-956기출문제

NO.5 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-956 dump   LOT-956 dumps   LOT-956   LOT-956

NO.6 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-956   LOT-956 pdf   LOT-956

NO.7 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-956   LOT-956시험문제   LOT-956시험문제   LOT-956

NO.8 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-956덤프   LOT-956   LOT-956   LOT-956   LOT-956자격증

NO.9 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-956시험문제   LOT-956기출문제

NO.10 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-956   LOT-956   LOT-956

NO.11 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-956   LOT-956 dumps

NO.12 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-956기출문제   LOT-956자격증   LOT-956자격증   LOT-956

NO.13 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-956자격증   LOT-956   LOT-956 dump   LOT-956

NO.14 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B

IBM dump   LOT-956최신덤프   LOT-956덤프   LOT-956자격증   LOT-956

NO.15 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-956   LOT-956   LOT-956자격증

ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-341덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-870시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-464시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-956.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기