It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이IBM LOT-834를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.IBM LOT-834은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도IBM LOT-834인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
IBM LOT-834인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM LOT-834시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM LOT-834시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM LOT-834시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
IBM인증 LOT-834시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-834덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-834덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-834시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증LOT-834시험에 많은 도움이LOT-834될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는LOT-834테스트버전과 문제집은 모두LOT-834인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에LOT-834시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM LOT-834인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM LOT-834인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-834
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
LOT-834 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-834.html
NO.1 Christopher is making a new application using the NewVideo Design Template that he plans to
customize. He wants to make sure that his new application will not get future modifications to the
NewVideo Design Template. Which one of the following should Christopher do to accomplish this?
A. Create a blank application and refresh the design of the new application using the NewVideo Design
Template.
B. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and deselect "Inherit future design
changes" in the New Application dialog box.
C. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and select "Lock Design Documents"
in the application Design properties dialog box.
D. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and then open the application Design
properties and select "Database is a master template."
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-834시험문제 LOT-834
NO.2 Greg created a new database that will be used by members of the Accounting department. He sees
that there is a group in the Domino Directory that already contains all of the members of the Accounting
department, and it is a "Mail only" group. How can he use that group in the ACL of his database, to control
access?
A. He needs to change the group type to "Mail and ACL"
B. He needs to change the group type to "Multi-purpose"
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All group types can be used for ACL access.
D. He has to create a copy of the group, and make the new group of type "Access Control List only".
Groups can be used for mail or ACL access, but not both.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-834기출문제 LOT-834 pdf LOT-834
NO.3 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
IBM인증 LOT-834시험문제 LOT-834 dump LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.4 Shandi has created a Suggestion database in Designer. She would like to create additional databases
based on the Suggestion database design, and she would like to have them automatically updated
whenever she changes the original design. How would she accomplish this?
A. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow inheritance" in the additional databases.
B. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Inherit from master template" in the additional databases.
C. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Database file is a master template" in the original
Suggestion database.
D. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow other databases to inherit design" in the original
Suggestion database.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834인증 LOT-834기출문제 LOT-834기출문제
NO.5 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this?
A. By checking the Advanced Database Property, "Allow soft deletions".
B. By checking the Form Property "Allow soft deletions", for all Forms that should have this property.
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino 5 or higher server have soft deletions
enabled automatically.
D. By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834기출문제 LOT-834 dump LOT-834자격증
NO.6 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search".
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search".
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-834시험문제 LOT-834 LOT-834 dump
NO.7 Colby has a default level access of Author in the Suggestion database. She created a new suggestion,
but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A. The document does not have a Readers type field.
B. The document form does not have an Authors type field.
C. She needs the "Edit document" option added to her access.
D. She needs at least Editor access to edit her documents in the database.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 dump LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.8 Molly has a Notes application that is used by employees in Europe and Japan. Each group of
employees has a server that is in their geographical location. Molly needs to have versions of her
application in both locations for efficient access, and the application data and design must stay
synchronized in both locations. How can Molly accomplish this?
A. Create a copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Copy.
B. Create a replica of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Replication > New
Replica.
C. Create a mirror of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Mirror.
D. Create a synchronized copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File >
Synchronization > New Copy.
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-834 dumps LOT-834 pdf LOT-834덤프
NO.9 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.10 Nadia would like to position overlapping blocks of content on a form in the Video application. She
wants the flexibility to control the placement, size, and content of the information. Which one of the
following should Nadia use when creating her form?
A. Layers
B. Subforms
C. Framesets
D. Style Sheets
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.11 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create - Table
B. Create - Layer
C. Create - Section - Table
D. Create - Layout Region - Table
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-834자격증 LOT-834기출문제 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.12 AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which
one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File > Application > New and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
B. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Blank-" as the template.
C. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
D. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Default-" as the template.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-834 dumps LOT-834 pdf LOT-834자료
NO.13 Luigi has been asked to create a view that shows the rental history of each video that's been checked
out. The view should be sorted by the name of the video, and all the entries for a particular video should
be grouped together. How would he accomplish this?
A. Create a Grouping view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option to
Ascending.
B. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Grouping option for the view to
Ascending - Categorized.
C. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option for that column to
Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
D. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first hidden column, and set the Sort option for that
column to Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-834인증 LOT-834 LOT-834자격증 LOT-834
NO.14 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a "Favorites" area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A. Views
B. Agents
C. Folders
D. Custom User Views
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834덤프 LOT-834덤프 LOT-834
NO.15 When Marc creates a new document in the Suggestion database, he sees short descriptions of the
fields at the bottom of the form. What design feature has been used to create this behavior?
A. Default Value for the field
B. Field Hint in the Field Properties dialog box
C. Help Description in the Field Properties dialog box
D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties dialog box
Answer: C
IBM덤프 LOT-834인증 LOT-834덤프 LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.16 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834자격증 LOT-834최신덤프
NO.17 Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf application
to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the application on each laptop isn't too big. Each
salesperson should replicate only the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken
need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the application.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834시험문제 LOT-834 LOT-834 dump LOT-834최신덤프
NO.18 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834덤프 LOT-834
NO.19 Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834최신덤프 LOT-834최신덤프 LOT-834 dump
NO.20 Tim has enabled document locking in the Sales application. He has noticed some documents that
have been locked for several hours. The users tell him that their computers crashed while they were
working on documents. What can Tim do to unlock the documents?
A. Have an administrator run fixup on the database.
B. Write an agent to run on selected documents. Use the formula:
FIELD $Lock := @DeleteField
C. Have someone with Manager access right-click on a locked document and select Unlock Document.
D. The nightly compact of the database will unlock the documents. Tim can also manually compact the
database.
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-834시험문제 LOT-834 LOT-834 pdf
ITexamdump의 000-303덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기