2013년 10월 10일 목요일

IBM 인증한 LOT-822 덤프

많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 LOT-822시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

IBM인증 LOT-822시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 LOT-822인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 LOT-822무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 LOT-822시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 LOT-822덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

IBM LOT-822인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM LOT-822인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM LOT-822인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-822시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이IBM인증LOT-822시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM LOT-822인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM LOT-822인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IBM LOT-822인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-822
시험 이름: IBM (Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09

LOT-822 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

NO.1 .While designing a form for the Webform server, Hank wishes to make sure users enter characters
into a phone number field in a specific format. When will the user be notified if there is an error?
A. Upon submission
B. Upon exiting the field
C. Predictively - during data entry
D. Upon navigating to another page on the form
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822 dump

NO.2 .Abigail is working with Workplace Forms for the first time. After installation, which Eclipse
perspective should she switch to in order to begin designing forms?
A. Forms
B. Designer
C. Resource
D. Developer
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-822 pdf   LOT-822   LOT-822시험문제

NO.3 .Sylvester is developing a forms application that will integrate with a biometric device. As there is
no support for biometric devices in the core product, what technology must he use to develop this
support?
A. The External Function Handler (EFH)
B. The device API and the Translation server
C. The Smartfill extension, using Java to communicate with the device
D. The Java or C language and the Function Call Interface of the Workplace Forms API
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822   LOT-822시험문제

NO.4 .Quinn wishes to use a template constraint on a field. How does this help his users?
A. It provides a reusable component for use on several pages on a multi-page form
B. It limits user input to the visible parentheses, such as with parentheses for telephone numbers
C. It provides a way to force users to use either letters or numbers in specific positions in the field
D. It display symbols in the input area before the user enters their data, giving them an idea of
what the field input should look like
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822시험문제   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.5 .Marvin is integrating a Workplace Forms form with DB2 Content Manager. What must be created
in DB2 Content Manager in order to perform the integration?
A. Binders and folders
B. Attributes and item types
C. Databases and instances
D. New versioning policies
Answer: B

IBM dump   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822

NO.6 .As Peggy is researching options for UI integration of her new form, she wishes to have "zero
footprint" of client software on her users' desktops. Which deployment model gives her this option
by default?
A. Webform Server
B. Portal integration
C. Eclipse integration
D. Workplace Forms Viewer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822자료   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822덤프

NO.7 .Wendy works for an accounting firm, and they are fairly particular about how they like to see
numbers on forms. They prefer to see negative numbers enclosed in parentheses instead of with a
minus sign. For instance negative one hundred should appear everywhere on their firms as (100)
instead of -100. How does she accomplish this goal?
A. Use the pad presentation property with the "( )" string as the value
B. Use the pattern data constraint type to provide a pattern for the field
C. Use a template data constraint type to pre-fill the field with parentheses
D. Use thenegativeindicator presentation property to provide prefix and suffix strings
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.8 .Kendra would like to have a set of actions available at the top of every page for users to submit
forms, print forms, save form data, etc. What design element will help her do this?
A. Toolbars
B. Scroll regions
C. Aligned buttons
D. Protected sections
Answer: A

IBM인증   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822인증   LOT-822인증

NO.9 .Webster wishes to align several items on his form as part of final form design. What types of
alignment are available to let him accomplish this task?
A. Relative and absolute alignment
B. Left, right and center alignment
C. Vertical and horizontal alignment
D. Left to right and left to center alignment
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.10 .Lance needs to calculate interest on a form. However, based on the value placed into another field
on the form, the interest rate may be either 5% or 7%. How does he approach this task?
A. Use the annuity function
B. Use an if/then/else formula
C. Use thecountDatagroupItems to determine of the value in the other field is present
D. Combine thesetAttr function to determine if one function fails, if so call another function
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-822   LOT-822자료   LOT-822기출문제   LOT-822기출문제

NO.11 .While Carrie is reviewing an XFDL source file, she repeatedly sees the term "sid". What is "sid"?
A. Scope Identifier
B. Section Identifier
C. Signature Identifier
D. Submission Identifier
Answer: A

IBM자료   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822   LOT-822 pdf   LOT-822 dumps

NO.12 .Padma is creating a formula on her form and needs to reference a field value, but the field is a list
with several choices. How can she be sure to only use the value that is selected from the list?
A. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "==" operator
B. Create a direct reference to the selected value using theitemlocation operator
C. Create a direct reference to each cell using a for loop until it returns a value
D. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "->" dereference symbol
Answer: D

IBM자료   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.13 .Quintessa has a need for data integration between her form and another database system in order
to obtain data from the external data source while users complete the form. Which general method
of data integration would she investigate first?
A. Smartfill
B. Web services
C. Server-sideprepopulation
D. Template and completed for storage
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.14 .Gary is debugging an XForms form and needs to intercept the form while it is opening in the
Viewer, presenting a message to the user (himself) as a debug step. Which event handler should
he use to activate the message?
A. xforms-readonly
B. xforms-model-open
C. xforms-model-construct
D. xforms-model-construct-done
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822시험문제   LOT-822

NO.15 .Randy is preparing to deploy a form to a J2EE server for the first time. In general where should he
address the form's access security settings?
A. In the signature elements of the form
B. At the file system on the host server
C. In the Access Control List of the form
D. In the security role settings, or other security context, of the host server
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822기출문제   LOT-822   LOT-822 pdf

ITexamdump의 000-656덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-089시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM51_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기