우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로Oracle 1Z0-864시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.
Oracle 인증 1Z0-864시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-864덤프는Oracle 인증 1Z0-864시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-864시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Oracle인증 1Z0-864시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Oracle인증 1Z0-864덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-864
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 238 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-08
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
1Z0-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-864.html
NO.1 A teenage fashion web site, includes a set of pages for displaying and browsing their catalog, as well
as pages for making fashion suggestions that also display tables of catalog entries.
Currently, the JSP code uses scriptlets that perform database SELECT statements and format the results
in HTML tables. You have been hired to help reduce the maintenance overhead when either the look is
modified or the database schema changes. Which two patterns, used together, do you apply to reduce
this maintenance overhead? (Choose two.)
A. View Helper
B. Front Controller
C. Composite View
D. Data Access Object
Answer: A,D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-864덤프 1Z0-864자격증 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.2 A company has a web service that provides the most recent price for stocks, mutual funds, and
commodities. The company has the only web service that allows a person to check prices on all three
financial assets with one call. Its system does not store this information but sends individual calls to each
of the primary vendors for an asset and then aggregates the response to the requester. The company has
committed to support a non-functional requirement (NFR) for performance that states it must process all
requests within three seconds and each of the three vendors is obligated to support the NFR as dictated
by the company. Where, in the message flow, is it appropriate to measure whether all the NFRs are met?
A. when a request is received and a response is sent to the requester
B. when a request is received, first call to vendor, last response from vendors, response is sent to a
requester
C. when a requester sends a request, the request is received, each call to vendor, each
response from vendor, requester receives response
D. when a request is received, each call to vendor, each response from a vendor, a response is sent to a
requester
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-864 dump 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.3 A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI
service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers?
A. Deploy to the registry using JAXR
B. Publish to the registry using JAXR
C. Query the registry using JAX-RPC
D. Target the registry using JAX-RPC
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864 dump 1Z0-864
NO.4 A stock trading company is writing a new application for stock market forecasting. A significant portion of
the work required by the business logic involves navigating through the persistent object model. As lead
architect on this project, you have chosen JPA over EJB2 entity beans to implement these persistent
objects. You have done this to maximize performance when navigating through the model. Why does JPA
offer better performance for this task.?
A. JPA guarantees referential integrity at the object level.
B. JPA allows the application to specify lazy or eager retrievals.
C. JPA simplifies the source code that implements the object model.
D. The guaranteed referential integrity in EJB2 entity beans is expensive.
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 pdf
NO.5 What is an advantage of XML over HTTP, as compared to SOAP over HTTP, for web services?
A. Guaranteed delivery
B. More security options
C. Smaller message size
D. Strongly typed parameters
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864기출문제
NO.6 An application needs to invoke a service on a remote system over a low latency connection, and then
wait for a response. Which two are best for this type of invocation? (Choose two.)
A. JMS topic
B. JMS queue
C. RMI over IIOP
D. synchronous web service
E. asynchronous web service
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864시험문제 1Z0-864 dump
NO.7 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864덤프 1Z0-864
NO.8 A new security feature has been requested for an existing web application with the following
requirements:
All requests must be logged to a secure database.
Each request must be time-stamped with the start and completion times.
Each request must contain the IP address of the client that made the request. Which pattern is most
applicable for this new feature?
A. Strategy
B. Front Controller
C. Abstract Factory
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Model View Controller
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-864시험문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864기출문제
NO.9 What are two capabilities of the Abstract Factory pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Creates whole-part hierarchies
B. Creates families of related objects
C. Enforces dependencies between concrete classes
D. Specifies the types of objects to create using a sample instance
E. Separates the construction of a complex object from its representation
Answer: B,C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864 dump
NO.10 You are integrating with a single legacy Enterprise Information System. You are interested in the
transaction management capabilities of the Java Connector Architecture. This new system needs the
capability to invoke multiple operations against this single legacy system. These operations succeed
together or fail together as a group. To which minimum level of transaction management are you going to
set your resource adapter?
A. No transaction
B. Local transaction
C. Distributed transaction
D. Container Managed transaction
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.11 A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service.
Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface?
A. JAXB
B. JAXR
C. JDBC
D. JAX-WS
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864기출문제 1Z0-864인증 1Z0-864 1Z0-864시험문제
NO.12 An online sporting goods store's web application uses HTTPSession to store shopping carts.
When the application is initially deployed, the business plan predicts only a few customers will access the
site. Over time, the store projects a steady increase in volume. The deployment plan calls for a single web
container in the initial deployment. As demand increases, the plan calls for multiple web containers on
separate hardware with clustered HTTPSession objects. Which two principles will help the application
meet the requirements and optimize performance? (Choose two.)
A. The application should store as much as possible in HTTPSession objects.
B. The application should NOT make frequent updates to HTTPSession objects.
C. The application should make coarse-grained updates to HTTPSession objects.
D. The application should create new HTTPSession objects instead of updating existing objects.
Answer: B,C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-864 1Z0-864최신덤프 1Z0-864인증 1Z0-864
NO.13 Your web application requires access to several different services, so you created a Service Locator
class to be used by the UI developers on the team. New services with different interfaces are occasionally
added. Unfortunately, the caching benefits of the Service Locator class are NOT being realized because a
new instance of this class is being created in every backing bean method that requires a service. Which
pattern should you apply to eliminate this problem?
A. Bridge
B. Singleton
C. Prototype
D. Factory Method
E. Business Delegate
Answer: B
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864
NO.14 You are writing a utility that searches for existing web services provided by large companies through
UDDI. Your web site allows the user to input search criteria using event-driven, state managed GUI
screens, performs the search, and displays them in a formatted HTML page. Which technologies would
you use for this application?
A. JSP and JAXB
B. JSF and JAXR
C. JSF and JAX-WS
D. JSP and JAX-WS
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-864최신덤프 1Z0-864인증 1Z0-864인증 1Z0-864 dumps
NO.15 With the release of a new product line, there has been a significant increase in the volume of
transactions on your web site. You need to scale your application and manage session failover. What is
the best option for scalability?
A. Add additional web servers and application servers
B. Introduce a High Availability pair and utilize sticky sessions
C. Add additional application servers and implement DNS round robin
D. Add additional application servers and use clustered HttpSession
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864자격증 1Z0-864시험문제
NO.16 What are the three primary roles in a web service interaction? (Choose three.)
A. Broker
B. Facade
C. Provider
D. Decorator
E. Requestor
F. Interceptor
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-864덤프 1Z0-864 dump 1Z0-864
NO.17 Your new architecture needs to access the business logic of an Enterprise Information Solution (EIS).
What are three benefits of using the Java Connector Architecture to connect to EIS instead of
implementing a proprietary solution? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Performance
C. Loose coupling
D. Connection pooling
E. Common Client Interface
Answer: A,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-864덤프 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864
NO.18 Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.)
A. SOAP body
B. SOAP endpoint
C. SOAP headers
D. SOAP handlers
E. SOAP attachments
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle자료 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864덤프
NO.19 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements: Users access the system
over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order. Users must log in and are validated using
LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.20 What are two benefits of using the Value List Handler pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Improves network performance
B. Facilitates exposing existing services
C. Provides an alternative to potentially inefficient EJB finders
D. Facilitates post-processing across heterogeneous requests
E. Provides a mechanism to support shared elements of composite views
Answer: A,C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864기출문제 1Z0-864
ITexamdump의 100-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-561시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 3103시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기