2013년 10월 6일 일요일

000-332 시험문제 덤프 IBM 자격증

IBM 000-332인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM 000-332시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이IBM 000-332인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는IBM 000-332인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한IBM 000-332시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,IBM 000-332인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-332
시험 이름: IBM (High Availability for AIX - Technical Support and Administration -v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-332덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한IBM 000-332데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-332덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된IBM인증 000-332덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

000-332 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-332.html

NO.1 Consider the following PowerHA DLPAR configuration for a cluster, and LPAR profile on the HMC for a
standby node in that cluster: How should the standby node profile be reconfigured so that an application
runs with the minimum hardware resources?
A. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.1 and Maximum processing units = 0.6
B. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.2 and Maximum processing units = 0.5
C. Minimum processing units = 0.6 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 1.5
D. Minimum processing units = 0.5 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 0.9
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-332   000-332   000-332 dump   000-332   000-332 dump

NO.2 Given the information from hacmp.out below, why is the cluster in config_too_long status?
A. The script /APP1/serv/scripts/shut_down does not exist.
B. The APP1 stop_server script exited with a non zero return code.
C. The application did not shut down correctly, which caused the rg_move operation to exceed the time
limit to complete.
D. The rg_move event is sleeping for anything between 360 seconds and 3600 hours until the
stop_server script is complete.
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-332   000-332 dump   000-332 dumps   000-332자격증

NO.3 A 2-node cluster has three multi-node disk heartbeat (MNDHB) networks and data volume groups on
separate disks. Application resource groups are online on Node1. What happens if Node1 loses access to
two of the three MNDHB disks?
A. Node1 halts
B. Application resource groups move to Node2
C. Application resource groups remain on Node1
D. Application resource groups on Node1 go offline
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-332인증   000-332시험문제   000-332기출문제   000-332 pdf

NO.4 An administrator is using PowerHA 7 to define a new cluster using SMIT option "Setup a Cluster, Nodes
and Networks" and encountered the following error message:
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The nodes were not defined in the DNS
B. The /etc/cluster/rhosts are not populated correctly
C. The CAA repository disk is not accessible on all nodes
D. The CAA cluster was not defined before defining the PowerHA Cluster
Answer: B

IBM   000-332   000-332기출문제   000-332자격증

NO.5 When implementing PowerHA in a cross site LVM configuration, which logical volume option is
required.?
A. Serialize IO=yes
B. Mirror Write Consistency=on
C. Scheduling Policy=sequential
D. Allocation Policy=superstrict
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-332   000-332인증

NO.6 There is a two-node cluster with Node1 and Node2. An administrator changes filesystem size on Node1
by using the chfs command, and moves resource the group to Node2.
The administrator finds the change of filesystem size is recognized on Node2.
Why is the filesystem size change reflected on Node2?
A. The gsclvmd daemon automatically synchronizes filesystem changes.
B. The filesystem size change is recognized when filesystem is mounted on Node2.
C. A pre-event is defined to get_disk_vg_fs event to reflect filesystem size change.
D. The shared volume group is re-imported on Node2 by lazy update when moving the resource group.
Answer: A

IBM   000-332 pdf   000-332 pdf

NO.7 The service IPs VLAN is the only routable network in a 2-node HA cluster with multiple network
interfaces. What must done to enable administrative tasks to be performed remotely on the cluster
nodes?
A. Associate a permanent Service IP address for each HA node.
B. Configure the boot IP Address on the same VLAN as the service IP Address.
C. Configure a persistent IP Address for each node on the service IP network.
D. Create a route on the switch and translate the Service IP address to the boot IP address using NAT.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-332   000-332 dump

NO.8 An administrator is planning to upgrade from HACMP 5.5 and AIX 5.3 to PowerHA 7 and AIX 7. After
migration installing AIX, what must be done first?
A. Install CAAfileset.
B. Migrate to PowerHA 7.
C. Run the clmigcheck program.
D. Create shared VG for use by CAA.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-332기출문제   000-332자격증   000-332

NO.9 What cluster service settings can be defined in SMIT on one node of a cluster and automatically
updated on all other nodes?
A. BROADCAST message at startup
B. Start HACMP at system restart
C. Verify Cluster Prior to Startup
D. Startup Cluster Information Daemon
Answer: A

IBM인증   000-332   000-332최신덤프   000-332시험문제   000-332

NO.10 When PowerHA SystemMirror 7.1 is installed on AIX 7.1, what RSCT component does Cluster Aware
AIX (CAA) replace?
A. Group Services
B. Resource Manager
C. Topology Services
D. Resource Monitoring and Control (RMC)
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-332 dumps   000-332   000-332인증

ITexamdump의 000-540덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-478시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-332.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기