2014년 3월 3일 월요일

IBM 000-977 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-977시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-977덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM 000-977인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-977덤프는 고객님이IBM인증 000-977시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-977덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-977
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills - v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02

ITExamDump에서 제공되는IBM 000-977인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는IBM 000-977인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드IBM 000-977덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에IBM 000-977이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이IBM 000-977시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM 000-977실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM 000-977덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM 000-977시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM 000-977시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM 000-977시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM 000-977시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM 000-977시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM 000-977자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM 000-977로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

000-977 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-977.html

NO.1 A Power Systems user has been notified by the local utility company that the amount of supplied
energy is at its limit. The company is expanding and needs to add new applications. In addition to
consolidating applications on to fewer servers, what can a Power sales representative offer to help the
customer?
A. VMControl to cap application energy usage
B. IBM i 7 or AIX 7's energy management features
C. Systems Director to manage server energy consumption
D. Active Energy Manager to manage the server energy usage
Answer: D

IBM   000-977   000-977덤프

NO.2 How is RAS implemented in IBM Power Systems?
A. IBM implements RAS functionality into the supported operating systems to eliminate hardware errors.
B. IBM uses a design process that incorporates RAS into every facet of system design and
manufacturing.
C. IBM leverages relationships with industry leading suppliers of high-end components and electronics to
improve RAS.
D. IBM involves independent organizations to conduct industry standard tests and benchmarks and
provide guidance on RAS quality.
Answer: B

IBM   000-977덤프   000-977   000-977인증   000-977인증

NO.3 The CIO has recommended that their system be upgraded to a more current Power Systems solution.
The existing lease has 9 months before it ends. What is the least expensive financing solution for the
client?
A. Add the upgrade to the remaining lease term.
B. Buy out the existing lease and finance the upgrade.
C. Buy out the existing lease and finance a new system.
D. Provide a 3 year base lease extension and finance the upgrade.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-977   000-977최신덤프   000-977시험문제   000-977자격증

NO.4 A client needs a solution which provides a quick and easy way to deploy firmware patches, receive
notifications of hardware component failures, disk and CPU thresholds, and operating system patch
levels. Which offering will support the customer requirement?
A. IBM PowerVM Enterprise Edition
B. IBM Systems Director Express Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Express Edition
D. IBM Performance Manager for Power Systems
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-977 dump   000-977자격증   000-977 dumps   000-977

NO.5 A medium sized company acquired two smaller companies and now has many separate Linux-based
applications that must be integrated into a single IT department. They also have Sybase databases
running on Linux. What advantages would a Power Systems solution offer this customer?
A. PowerVM Lx86 provides an environment for Linux applications to run natively on a single Power
Systems server in a shared processor pool.
B. Micro-partitioning provides an environment to consolidate many Linux servers and offers significantly
better utilization of system resources.
C. General Parallel File System (GPFS) protects the customer investment by clustering with other Linux
systems to form a grid based architecture.
D. The Power Systems Linux Tool Kit recompiles Linux applications and databases onto AIX providing
cost-effective consolidation into Workload Partitions.
Answer: B

IBM   000-977   000-977

NO.6 A customer is running an Oracle database on a 16-core POWER5 570 and wants to migrate to a Power
750. Processing requirements have remained stable. How can the sales representative help to justify the
purchase?
A. Active Energy Manager found in the Power 750 firmware lowers energy cost.
B. The Power 750 requires fewer cores to run the Oracle database, lowering software costs.
C. The ability to concurrently replace cores and memory on the Power 750 reduces the cost of disrupted
service.
D. The Power 750 has better virtualization features than the POWER5 570, increasing the utilization of
the system.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-977   000-977 pdf   000-977자료   000-977   000-977기출문제

NO.7 An IT manager would like an explanation of why he should consider purchasing the UPS that is included
with other peripherals in a configuration for a Power 750. What function and benefit does the UPS in this
configuration provide?
A. A production server requires a UPS to provide uninterrupted electricity in the event of a long term
power outage.
B. A UPS can significantly reduce energy usage on POWER7 servers when managed by Systems
Director and Active Energy Manager.
C. Using a UPS specifically designed for Power Systems reduces energy consumption and significantly
extends the life of the system.
D. The UPS will help protect assets by detecting electrical utility anomalies and providing power for a
limited period of time, when required.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-977최신덤프   000-977 pdf   000-977자격증   000-977자료   000-977시험문제

NO.8 A Power 770 configuration has 24 active cores with 8 on-demand. During a design review, the customer
was uncertain if 24 cores would support daily performance requirements. How can the customer
determine if they have sufficient cores without unnecessary purchases?
A. Use Utility CoD to activate the on-demand cores.
B. Use the Trial CUoD to activate the on-demand cores.
C. Activate the TurboCore feature to maximize core performance.
D. Use PowerVM's ability to automatically activate the on-demand cores as needed.
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-977   000-977인증   000-977덤프

NO.9 The IT manager has asked for assistance in building a proposal to consolidate their Sun servers running
WebSphere to an existing Power 570. The CFO has received a proposal for an HP blade solution to
replace the Sun servers. What is the correct approach?
A. Request a meeting with the IT manager and CFO
B. Provide IBM customer references and white papers
C. Propose a POWER7 solution with multiple partitions
D. Provide IBM Global Services and financing for the HP solution
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-977   000-977   000-977   000-977

NO.10 What is the most important factor when creating an executive summary?
A. Avoid technical jargon
B. Summarize the implementation plan
C. Avoid restating the customer goals
D. Include a copy of the detailed configuration
Answer: A

IBM   000-977   000-977 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following describes a benefit of TurboCore?
A. Increases the system bandwidth
B. Increases the speed of the core
C. Increases L2 cache available per chip
D. Increases the threads per core from 4 to 8
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-977 pdf   000-977인증   000-977자격증

NO.12 A customer has a 2-core POWER5 server, thirty x86-based Linux servers, and 10TB of storage. They
have budget approval for a complete infrastructure refresh, including a disaster recovery system.
Which solution supports the customer needs at lowest cost.?
A. Blade servers with DS5000
B. Power 770 servers with DS8000
C. Power 730 servers with DS5000
D. Power 755 servers with DS6000
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-977   000-977   000-977 dumps

NO.13 A data center manager is concerned about server sprawl and floor space, and the company has
decided on a Blade strategy. The customer application needs at least 12 cores per server. An additional 3
servers will be added in the next 12 months. Which of the following Blade solutions address current and
future requirements?
A. JS43
B. JS23
C. PS702
D. PS701
Answer: C

IBM   000-977 dumps   000-977 dump   000-977자격증

NO.14 A company with limited budget has a requirement for sixteen POWER7 cores to implement an
application. Plans for future applications require the system to scale to 24 cores. Which system addresses
the current and future customer needs at least cost?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 770
D. Power 780
Answer: B

IBM   000-977   000-977자료   000-977덤프   000-977최신덤프

NO.15 IBM Systems Director Enterprise Edition addresses which customer pain points?
A. Energy monitoring
B. Maintaining security settings
C. Automating storage management
D. Disaster Recovery synchronization
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-977   000-977   000-977덤프

ITexamdump의 00M-620덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-553덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JK0-U31시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-276시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-013시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-977.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기