Cisco 642-617인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Cisco 642-617시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Cisco 642-617관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Cisco 642-617관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Cisco 642-617응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-617덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-617덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-617덤프만 공부하시면Cisco인증 642-617시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-617
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-617덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 642-617시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-617덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.642-617시험은Cisco인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Cisco자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Cisco 642-617인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Cisco 642-617인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Cisco 642-617인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
Cisco인증642-617시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Cisco인증642-617시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
여러분은Cisco 642-617인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
642-617 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-617.html
NO.1 Referto the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA C. Exec Shell access
authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 642-617 642-617
NO.2 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 pdf 642-617 642-617
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the class maps are true? (Choose two.)
A. These class maps are referenced within the global policy by default for HTTP inspection.
B. These class maps are all type inspect http class maps.
C. These class maps classify traffic using regular expressions.
D. These class maps are Layer 3/4 class maps.
E. These class maps are used within the inspection_default class map for matching the default inspection
traffic.
Answer: B,E
Cisco 642-617인증 642-617 642-617
NO.4 A customer is ordering a number of Cisco ASAs for their network. For the remote or home office, they
are purchasing the Cisco ASA 5505. When ordering the licenses for their Cisco ASAs, which two licenses
must they order that are "platform specific" to the Cisco ASA 5505? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Essentials license
B. per-user Premium SSL VPN license
C. VPN shared license
D. internal user licenses
E. Security Plus license
Answer: D,E
Cisco 642-617자료 642-617 pdf 642-617자격증 642-617덤프
NO.5 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco 642-617 dump 642-617기출문제 642-617
NO.6 By default, which access rule is applied inbound to the inside interface?
A. All IP traffic is denied.
B. All IP traffic is permitted.
C. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any less secure network destinations is permitted.
D. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any more secure network destinations is permitted
Answer: C
Cisco덤프 642-617 642-617 dump 642-617 pdf
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
A Cisco ASA in transparent firewall mode generates the log messages seen in the exhibit. What should be
configured on the Cisco ASA to allow the denied traffic?
A. extended ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
B. EtherType ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
C. stateful packet inspection
D. static ARP mapping
E. static MAC address mapping
Answer: A
Cisco 642-617기출문제 642-617 pdf 642-617
NO.8 Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections
per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?
A. 5540
B. 5550
C. 5580-20
D. 5580-40
Answer: B
Cisco 642-617 642-617 dump 642-617
NO.9 The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA
options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. transparent mode
B. multiple context mode
C. active/standby failover mode
D. active/active failover mode
E. routed mode
F. no NAT-control
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 dump 642-617시험문제
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
What is the resulting CLI command?
A. match request uri regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
B. match regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
C. class _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
D. match class-map _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-617자료 642-617 dumps 642-617
NO.11 hich Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco 642-617최신덤프 642-617최신덤프 642-617인증
NO.12 Which four types of ACL object group are supported on the Cisco ASA (release 8.2)? (Choose four.)
A. protocol
B. network
C. port
D. service
E. icmp-type
F. host
Answer: A,B,D,E
Cisco 642-617 642-617 642-617 dumps 642-617덤프 642-617
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two CLI commands will result? (Choose two. )
A. aaa authorization network LOCAL
B. aaa authorization network default authentication-server LOCAL
C. aaa authorization command LOCAL
D. aaa authorization exec LOCAL
E. aaa authorization exec authentication-server LOCAL
F. aaa authorization exec authentication-server
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-617덤프 642-617자료 642-617 642-617최신덤프
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
The Cisco ASA is dropping all the traffic that is sourced from the internet and is destined to any security
context inside interface. Which configuration should be verified on the Cisco ASA to solve this problem?
A. The Cisco ASA has NAT control disabled on each security context.
B. The Cisco ASA is using inside dynamic NAT on each security context.
C. The Cisco ASA is using a unique MAC address on each security context outside interface.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a unique dynamic routing protocol process on each security context.
E. The Cisco ASA packet classifier is configured to use the outside physical interface to assign the
packets to each security context.
Answer: C
Cisco dumps 642-617 dumps 642-617최신덤프 642-617시험문제
NO.15 Refer to the exhibits.
Which five options should be entered into the five fields in the Cisco ASDM Add Static Policy NAT Rule
screen? (Choose five.)
access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL extended permit ip host 172.16.0.10 10.0.1.0 255.255.255.0 static
(dmz,outside) 192.168.2.10 access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL
A. dmz = Original Interface
B. outside = Original Interface
C. 172.16.0.10 = Original Source
D. 192.168.2.10 = Original Source
E. 10.0.1.0/24 = Original Destination
F. 192.168.2.10 = Original Destination
G. dmz = Translated Interface
H. outside = Translated Interface
I. 192.168.2.10 = Translated Use IP Address
J. 172.16.0.10 = Translated Use IP Address
Answer: A,C,E,H,I
Cisco dump 642-617최신덤프 642-617자격증 642-617 642-617
ITexamdump의 MB0-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 250-407시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_A1FIN_10시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기