ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A18덤프를 공부하여Citrix인증 1Y0-A18시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Citrix인증 1Y0-A18덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A18덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Citrix인증 1Y0-A18시험대비자료입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A18덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A18덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
만약 아직도Citrix 1Y0-A18인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Citrix 1Y0-A18인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Citrix 1Y0-A18인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Citrix 1Y0-A18자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Citrix 1Y0-A18인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Citrix 1Y0-A18시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A18시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A18시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix 인증1Y0-A18덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A18
시험 이름: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 187 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06
1Y0-A18 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A18.html
NO.1 Scenario: A company's XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each
datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B contains 100
servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the
license server.
Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the farm's data store.?
A. Datacenter A
B. Datacenter B
C. Datacenter C
D. Datacenter D
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18시험문제 1Y0-A18 dumps
NO.2 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The
application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability has been
enabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A18인증 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18자료 1Y0-A18
NO.3 Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online
and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the
online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
Answer: C
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18
NO.4 Scenario: Users access their XenApp applications through a Web Interface. Each XenApp server has
all the required applications installed. The administrator discovers that users are being connected to
several different XenApp servers while using their applications, causing profile corruption.
How should the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing all published application settings.
B. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by upgrading all online plug-ins to the latest version.
C. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing only the screen resolution on all published
applications.
D. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by opening port 2598 between the XenApp servers and the Web
Interface server.
Answer: A
Citrix자료 1Y0-A18자격증 1Y0-A18 dump 1Y0-A18자료
NO.5 Where is SmoothRoaming configured?
A. In the plug-in
B. In a Citrix policy
C. In the farm properties
D. In the Web Interface site properties
Answer: D
Citrix인증 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18
NO.6 A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
B. writes information to the data store
C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
Answer: C
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A18인증 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator has published RealOne Player in the farm so users can view multimedia
files from within their sessions and play them on their client devices. HDX MediaStream Multimedia
Acceleration is enabled in the farm. Users are complaining that the multimedia files are NOT playing
correctly.
What must the administrator do to ensure that multimedia files play in user sessions?
A. Disable audio on the server.
B. Enable HDX MediaStream for Flash.
C. Increase the buffer size on the server.
D. Install video and audio codecs on the client device
Answer: D
Citrix자료 1Y0-A18기출문제 1Y0-A18 dumps 1Y0-A18
NO.8 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running
within the user's LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 1494
C. 2598
D. 3389
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A18최신덤프 1Y0-A18
NO.9 Scenario: The main application used in an organization is the CRM application, which is published in a
separate application folder called CRM. An administrator must configure delegated administration rights
for the help desk. The help desk's administrative rights will need to be limited to:
-View all areas of the Delivery Services Console.
-Perform session tasks related to their job, such as resetting sessions across the farm.
Which approach would give the required result for the help desk group?
A. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the sessions node.
B. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the CRM application folder.
C. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the servers node.
D. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the CRM folder in the application node.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A18덤프 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18
NO.10 Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
A. It verifies a user's permissions for the requested application.
B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18덤프 1Y0-A18최신덤프 1Y0-A18
NO.11 An administrator has configured an HDX MediaStream for Flash (client-side) policy and set the Flash
latency threshold to 75 milliseconds.
What will the result be if the latency between the server and client device is greater than 75 milliseconds?
A. Flash content quality is improved.
B. Flash content quality is degraded.
C. Flash content is rendered on the client.
D. Flash content is rendered on the server.
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A18 dump 1Y0-A18자격증 1Y0-A18
NO.12 Which option is used to establish farm-wide shadowing settings to force a shadow acceptance prompt
and force logging on all shadow connections?
A. Citrix policy
B. Shadow Taskbar
C. XenApp Server Role Manager
D. Web Interface Management Console
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A18 pdf 1Y0-A18
NO.13 Where is CPU Utilization Management configured?
A. Farm properties
B. Citrix Users policy
C. Citrix Computers policy
D. Worker Group properties
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A18기출문제 1Y0-A18
NO.14 Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
A. 2598
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: C
Citrix dump 1Y0-A18자료 1Y0-A18자격증 1Y0-A18자료 1Y0-A18
NO.15 Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group
during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
A. Power Users
B. Domain Users
C. Administrators
D. Anonymous Users
E. Authenticated Users
F. List of users from the Users Group
Answer: DEF
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18최신덤프
NO.16 Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
A. Run the QFARM command.
B. Run the CHFARM command.
C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
Answer: C
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18자격증 1Y0-A18 pdf
NO.17 Which two methods can an administrator use to deliver the plug-in to multiple users at the same time?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft transform file
B. Command line interface
C. Merchandising Server rules
D. Active Directory Group Policy
Answer: CD
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A18자격증 1Y0-A18자격증
NO.18 Which lightweight plug-in is installed with minimal user interaction?
A. MAC plug-in
B. Online plug-in
C. Online plug-in - Web
D. Secure Access plug-in
Answer: C
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A18기출문제 1Y0-A18덤프 1Y0-A18최신덤프 1Y0-A18 pdf 1Y0-A18시험문제
NO.19 Scenario: Users want the best performance when displaying images in their sessions. The
administrator decides to configure HDX 3D Image Acceleration to remove redundant data from the
images and improve the image transfer speed. The administrator wants to set this feature to remove the
maximum amount of redundant data so it uses the minimum bandwidth requirements.
Which lossy compression level setting must the administrator select to meet these requirements?
A. None
B. Low
C. Medium
D. High
Answer: D
Citrix덤프 1Y0-A18 1Y0-A18기출문제 1Y0-A18
NO.20 Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a
XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist
in the New York farm.
What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses
the WAN?
A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone
data collector.
B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from
the data collector.
C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election
preference for the new server.
D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and
link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A18덤프 1Y0-A18자료 1Y0-A18
ITexamdump의 HP2-N43덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 644-068덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-959시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 648-238시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기