2013년 11월 7일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-A11 덤프데모

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A11덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

ITExamDump는Citrix 1Y0-A11인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Citrix 1Y0-A11자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Citrix의1Y0-A11인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Citrix 1Y0-A11인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A11덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A11덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Y0-A11시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A11
시험 이름: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Citrix 1Y0-A11관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A11덤프로Citrix인증 1Y0-A11시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A11덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

1Y0-A11 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A11.html

NO.1 An administrator notices that the CPU usage on a NetScaler system spikes for aproximately one
minute every two days. Which step can the administrator take to find out what is causing the spike?
A.View the syslog
B.Run events on newnslog
C.View the Dashboard statistics
D.Run the stat ns node command
Answer:B

Citrix인증   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 dump   1Y0-A11시험문제   1Y0-A11인증

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator needs to create a health check that will mark an HTTP service down if the
bound monitor probe fails. The administrator wants to create a monitor and configure the health check so
that a trap is sent if the monitor probe reply exceeds 20 milliseconds. How can the administrator create
the monitor for this health check using the command line interface?
A.set mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -interval 20 milli
B.add lb mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -interval 20 milli
C.set mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -resptimeout 20 milli
D.add lb mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -resptimeout 20 milli
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11기출문제   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11최신덤프   1Y0-A11최신덤프   1Y0-A11

NO.3 The primary node of a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair failed over immediately at start up during
the initial testing of the system. Which configuration step can the administrator take to prevent this from
happening again?
A.Disable monitoring on all connected interfaces
B.Enable node monitoring on all primary node interfaces
C.Run the "force HA sync" command from the primary node
D.Execute the "disable interface" command for all unused interfaces
Answer:D

Citrix dump   1Y0-A11덤프   1Y0-A11덤프   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.4 A NetScaler system is running with high CPU usage frequently. Which log can the administrator view
to determine if the high CPU is being caused by the processes running in the user space?
A.syslog
B.nswlog
C.newnslog
D.nsconmsg
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11 pdf   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.5 An administrator configured cache redirection and needs to provide a report of how that feature is
functioning in the network environment. What can the administrator use to see a graphical representation
of the statistics for the vserver performing the cache redirection?
A.The monitor view for the service bound to the correct vserver
B.The chart option in the Dashboard once the correct vserver is selected
C.The chart option in the Dashboard for the service bound to the correct vserver
D.The request and response rates option in the Dashboard once te correct vserver is selected
Answer:B

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11덤프   1Y0-A11시험문제   1Y0-A11 pdf

NO.6 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in high availability pairs. Which entry in the
NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary system?
A.VMAC
B.VIP address
C.MIP address
D.NSIP address
Answer:D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.7 Which event would trigger a failover in a high availability pair?
A.The primary appliance reboots.
B.A forced synchronization event fails.
C.A monitored interface fails on the secondary node.
D.The default gateway does not return a heartbeat packet from the primary node.
Answer:A

Citrix dump   1Y0-A11 pdf   1Y0-A11

NO.8 Scenario: A network administrator is deploying a NetScaler system in an environment with a single
subnet using this IP information: subnet: 192.168.10.32 netmask: 255.255.255.224 default gateway:
192.168.10.40 The administrator already set up the NSIP and MIP addresses using the command line
interface. Which command could the administrator use to complete this set up successfully?
A.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.32
B.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.40
C.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.62
D.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.32
E.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.62
Answer:B

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A11 dumps   1Y0-A11

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator must set up a NetScaler system network with USIP mode enabled. The
NetScaler must be able to preserve client IP addresses in TCP/IP packets reaching the back-end servers
except for connections coming from particular IP addresses that are defined in an ACL. In the case of
connections coming from the IP addresses defined in the ACL, the packets reaching the back-end servers
should receive the NetScaler IP address instead of the client IP address. On which entity should RNAT be
configured to meet the requirements in this scenario according to best practices?
A.ACL
B.Client
C.Virtual server
D.Back-end server
Answer:A

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A11인증   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.10 Where in the configuration utility can an administrator configure a NetScaler high availability pair to
ensure that specific interfaces are NOT monitored?
A.The root of the System node
B.The root of the Network node
C.The interface sub node in the System node
D.The interface sub node in the Network node
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11기출문제   1Y0-A11

NO.11 Which SNMP trap must an administrator configure to be informed when the response time for a monitor
probe that had exceeded the set threshold returns to normal?
A.entityup
B.entitydown
C.monRespTimeoutAboveThresh
D.monRespTimeoutBelowThresh
Answer:D

Citrix자료   1Y0-A11자격증   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11자격증

NO.12 Scenario: A multinational company operates in areas where there is significant threat of natural
disaster. The administrator decides to create redundancy in their network because of a continuous power
outage threat at the South America site. The company also has two sites in North America, one near New
York and the other near the San Andreas fault line, a site of frequent earthquakes and tremors. The
company also has a site in Tokyo, Japan, which experiences several natural disaster threats. The
company plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and to prevent interruption of network
services because of a local natural or human disaster. Would a high availability (HA) deployment resolve
the issue described in the scenario, and if so, how should the HA nodes be paired? Click the Task button
to answer. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item. Answer &
Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.13 An administrator has just enabled caching and wants to make sure that this will positively impact server
performance. Which information can the administrator get from the Dashboard to determine whether
server performance was positively affected by enabling caching?
A.Client connection count increases
B.Server side request rate increases
C.Client connection count decreases
D.Server side request rate decreases
Answer:D

Citrix자료   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11자료   1Y0-A11자료

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator installed a NetScaler system and configured the NSIP and MIP for the
system. The NetScaler system will be used primarily for load balancing in this environment. Which
additional step must the administrator take to ensure that the NetScaler system can perform the
necessary server load balancing in this environment?
A.Disable USIP mode on both nodes
B.Use the MIP as the NSIP for a high availability environment
C.Create VIPs for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
D.Enable USNIP mode for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11자격증

NO.15 How can an administrator configure a health check for a server receiving HTTP traffic so that it monitors
the responses of the server to actual client requests as opposed to probes whenever possible?
A.Use the default TCP monitor
B.Configure an HTTP-ECV monitor
C.Configure an HTTP-Inline monitor
D.Use the TCP monitor with the transparent parameter selected
E.Configure an HTTP monitor with the transparent parameter selected
Answer:C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A11 dump   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.16 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which option could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
A.SNMP trap
B.SNMP user
C.SNMP group
D.SNMP community
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11덤프   1Y0-A11시험문제

NO.17 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a 7000 NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B.redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 1 Gb/sec
D.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 8 Gb/sec
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.18 Scenario: An administrator is planning the necessary configurations on a NetScaler system for an
environment that requires the NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP addresses, directly connected
routes and static routes on the upstream routers. What must the administrator ensure is configured on the
NetScaler system for this environment?
A.Static Routes
B.Link Load Balancing
C.Route Health Injection
D.Front-end Health Check
Answer:C

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11덤프   1Y0-A11인증

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator is planning on configuring health checks for services bound to web servers 1
and 2 which are listening on TCP port 80 for HTTP and TCP port 443 for HTTPS. Service1 receives the
encrypted traffic and Service 2 receives the clear text traffic. How should the administrator create the
monitor for Service1 using the command line interface?
A.set mon monitor-SVC1-Mon TCP -secure YES
B.add lb mon monitor-SVC1-Mon HTTP -secure YES
C.set mon monitor-SVC1-Mon HTTP -transparent NO
D.add lb mon monitor-SVC1-Mon TCP -transparent NO
Answer:B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator set up a NetScaler system in a one-arm mode configuration with high
availability. The system failed over unexpectedly. Which two occurences could be causing this issue?
(Choose two.)
A.An interface is down
B.Layer 2 mode is disabled
C.An SSL acceleration card is down
D.The heartbeat is being sent every two seconds
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11인증

ITexamdump의 78-702덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-511덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-652시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-122시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A11.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기