만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게HP HP2-Z19인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
만약 아직도HP HP2-Z19시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와HP HP2-Z19인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약HP HP2-Z19인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게HP HP2-Z19시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,HP HP2-Z19자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은HP인증 HP2-Z19시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의HP인증 HP2-Z19 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프공부가이드에는HP인증 HP2-Z19시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어HP인증 HP2-Z19시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. HP인증 HP2-Z19시험에서 떨어지는 경우HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의HP인증HP2-Z19시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에HP인증HP2-Z19시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.HP인증HP2-Z19관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-Z19
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP Network Security Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 121 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-19
HP2-Z19 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z19.html
NO.1 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that
would best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber
and copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments.
The aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four
years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z19시험문제 HP2-Z19 dump HP2-Z19
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit below.
What is indicated by this entry in the IP route table of an HP E8212 zl switch?
A. The switch has been configured with an ACL that blocks communications with the loopback interfaces.
B. The switch does not permit communications with any loopback interface.
C. Traffic to this interface is rejected with the single exception of traffic to the host address of the switch ¯ s
loopback interface (127.0.0.1/ 32).
D. A loopback interface is configured with 127.0.0.0.
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19덤프
NO.3 Which categories of routing protocols include RIP and OSPF? (Select two.)
A. exterior gateway
B. link state
C. label switching
D. distance vector
E. interior gateway
Answer: A,E
HP덤프 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 pdf HP2-Z19
NO.4 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP자료 HP2-Z19시험문제 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.5 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C,E
HP자료 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 dump HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.6 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.7 Which E-Series CLI commands enable you to view all show commands available in the current context?
(Select two.)
A. Switch# show /?
B. Switch# show all
C. Switch# show help
D. Switch# show ?
E. Switch# show <tab>
F. Switch# help show
Answer: D,E
HP인증 HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19기출문제 HP2-Z19자료
NO.8 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19최신덤프 HP2-Z19 dumps
NO.9 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C
HP dump HP2-Z19기출문제 HP2-Z19
NO.10 Which HP E-Series switch models display the following prompt in the interface configuration context?
(Select two.)HP Switch(eth-A24)#
A. E8212 zl
B. E6600-24G
C. E5412-96G zl
D. E2910-24G al
E. E3500-48G-POE yl
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.11 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P adress
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z19덤프 HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19
NO.12 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A,B,D
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19시험문제 HP2-Z19자격증 HP2-Z19 dumps
NO.13 What are benefits of implementing Secure Socket Shell (SSH) for remote management of HP switches?
(Select two.)
A. user accounting
B. encryption of management traffic
C. stronger passwords
D. enforcement of management VLAN
E. secure authentication
F. encryption of all traffic
Answer: B,E
HP인증 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19자격증
NO.14 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A,C
HP덤프 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit below.
You have configured IP helper addresses for VLAN 5 and VLAN 6 on this HP E5406 zl switch. However,
users in these VLANs report that their computers are not receiving DHCP addresses. Which feature must
be enabled to address this problem?
A. DNS
B. DHCP relay
C. IP routing
D. DHCP snooping
Answer: B
HP자료 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19인증 HP2-Z19
6.Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: A
HP dump HP2-Z19자격증 HP2-Z19자료 HP2-Z19
NO.16 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z19자격증 HP2-Z19
NO.17 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP2-Z19덤프 HP2-Z19최신덤프 HP2-Z19덤프 HP2-Z19기출문제
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I: E5406 ( v l a-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP2-Z19자료 HP2-Z19 dump HP2-Z19
NO.19 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19시험문제 HP2-Z19자격증
NO.20 What is the effect of the following commands entered at the CLI of an HP E8212 zl switch with routing
and RIP enabled?E8212(rip)# redistribute ospf
A. The switch will filter OSPF routes from RIP updates received from peers.
B. The switch will include routes learned through OSPF in all RIP updates.
C. The switch will include routes learned through RIP in all OSPF link-state messages.
D. The switch will give preference to OSPF routes over RIP routes in its route table.
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 dump
ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP510-DT덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-156시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-338시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-684시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기