발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의CheckPoint인증 156-815.71 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
아직도 CheckPoint인증156-815.71시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. CheckPoint인증156-815.71시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 156-815.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-815.71덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제CheckPoint인증 156-815.71시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
156-815.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.71.html
NO.1 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71인증
NO.2 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71기출문제 156-815.71 156-815.71덤프 156-815.71자격증
NO.3 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint시험문제 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71시험문제 156-815.71
NO.4 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71
NO.5 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint dump 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71
NO.6 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71덤프 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71최신덤프
NO.7 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 dump 156-815.71
NO.8 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A
CheckPoint최신덤프 156-815.71최신덤프 156-815.71인증 156-815.71인증
NO.9 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint시험문제 156-815.71 156-815.71자료 156-815.71
NO.10 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71기출문제 156-815.71 dump 156-815.71
NO.11 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint시험문제 156-815.71덤프 156-815.71
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71기출문제 156-815.71최신덤프 156-815.71
NO.13 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71최신덤프 156-815.71
NO.14 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint덤프 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 dump 156-815.71
NO.15 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint자격증 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 dump
NO.16 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71덤프
NO.17 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71자격증 156-815.71 pdf
NO.18 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71기출문제 156-815.71최신덤프 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.19 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71최신덤프
NO.20 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM53_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-489시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기