Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험문제가 업데이트되면Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
Microsoft인증070-506-VB시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증070-506-VB시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증070-506-VB덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-506-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-21
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
070-506-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-506-VB.html
NO.1 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The code-behind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 Private Sub PrintText(sender As Object, args As SelectionChangedEventArgs)
07
08 MessageBox.Show("You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB자격증
NO.2 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim client = New MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args) QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted,Sub(s, args)
If args.Result IsNot Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
Try
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Catch ex As Exception
' TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End Try
D. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
If args.[Error] Is Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
' TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB최신덤프 070-506-VB기출문제
NO.3 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown" Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the code-behind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 Private Sub App_KeyDown(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As KeyEventArgs)
02
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
06 '...
07 End Sub
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 02?
A. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
B. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
C. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
D. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB인증
NO.4 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Sub getOrders_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 Dim context As New NorthwindEntities()
03
04 Dim query = From order In context.Orders Select order
05
06 End Sub
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim obsCollection = New ObservableCollection(Of Order)
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim dsOrders As New DataServiceCollection(Of Order)
AddHandler dsOrders.LoadCompleted, New EventHandler(Of LoadCompletedEventArgs)(Sub(dsc, args)
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
End Sub)
C. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 05.
query.ToList().ForEach(Sub(o) obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: BC
Microsoft dumps 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB기출문제
NO.5 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object
named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState(Me, "Selected", True)
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. Public Shared ReadOnly SelectedProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", GetType(VisualState), GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
Public Property Selected As VisualState
Get
Return GetValue(SelectedProperty)
End Get
Set(ByVal value As VisualState)
SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
End Set
End Property
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB인증
NO.6 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The code-behind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03
04 Dim control As UserControl = New MyCustomControl()
05
06 End Sub
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-506-VB최신덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.7 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define an Invoice object according to the following code segment.
Public Class Invoice
Public Property InvoiceId() As Integer
Public Property Amount() As Double
Public Property Supplier() As Supplier
Public Property InvoiceDate() As DateTime
Public Property PayDate() As DateTime
Public Property InvoiceDescription() As String
End Class
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-506-VB pdf 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.8 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. AddHandler txtName.KeyDown, New KeyEventHandler ( AddressOf txtName_KeyDown)
B. AddHandler txtName.LostFocus, New RoutedEventHandler(AddressOf txtName_LostFocus)
C. AddHandler txtName.TextChanged, New TextChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
txtName_TextChanged)
D. Private Sub txtName_TextChanged(sender As Object, e As TextChangedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
E. Private Sub txtName_KeyDown(sender As Object, e As KeyEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If e.Key = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
F. Private Sub txtName_LostFocus(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
Answer: AE
Microsoft 070-506-VB자료 070-506-VB
NO.9 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub HandleCheck(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub HandleUnchecked(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
06 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
07 End Sub
08
09 Private Sub HandleThirdState(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
10 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
11 End Sub
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB자료 070-506-VB기출문제
NO.10 End Sub
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid cross-thread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim b = CType(checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty), System.Nullable(Of Boolean))
Dim isChecked As Boolean = b.HasValue AndAlso b.Value
B. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim isChecked As Boolean = False
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso checkBox.IsChecked.Value
End Function)
C. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, (e.ProgressPercentage + "%"))
D. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
End Function)
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB dumps
13. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl Inherits Control
02
03 Public Property Title() As String
04 Get
05 Return DirectCast(GetValue(TitleProperty), String)
06 End Get
07 Set
08 SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
09 End Set
10 End Property
11 End Class
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 02?
A. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
B. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New PropertyChangedCallback(Sub(depObj, args)
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
End Sub)))
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB기출문제
14. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl
02 Inherits Control
03
04 Public ReadOnly Property ChildElements As List(Of FrameworkElement)
05 Get
06 Return DirectCast(GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty), List(Of FrameworkElement))
07 End Get
08 End Property
09 Public Sub New()
10
11 End Sub
12
13 Shared Sub New()
14
15 End Sub
16 End Class
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New
List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(Nothing))
C. Add the following code segment at line 10.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, New List(Of
FrameworkElement)())
D. Add the following code segment at line 14.
ChildElementsProperty = DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements",
GetType(List(Of FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(New List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
Answer: BC
Microsoft시험문제 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB인증
15. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim outerCanvas = New Canvas()
02 Dim innerCanvas = New Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = New Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB pdf 070-506-VB 070-506-VB최신덤프
NO.11 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.RunWorkerCompleted, New RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_Completed)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
10 Next
11 End Sub
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 09?
A. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
B. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
C. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
D. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB dumps 070-506-VB pdf 070-506-VB
NO.12 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.ProgressChanged, New ProgressChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_ProgressChanged)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 Dim isChecked As Boolean = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso
checkBox.IsChecked.Value
10 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
11 worker.ReportProgress(i)
12 Next
NO.13 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type.
You define the Person class according to the following code segment.
Public Class Person
Public Property Name() As String
Public Property Description() As String
Public Property Gender() As String
Public Property Age() As Integer
Public Property Weight() as Integer
End Class
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB dump 070-506-VB
NO.14 End Sub
NO.15 statusTextBlock.Text = Convert.ToString(e.ProgressPercentage) & "%"
NO.16 Private Sub worker_ProgressChanged(sender As Object, e As ProgressChangedEventArgs)
ITexamdump의 CUR-009덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-344덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 650-304시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM51_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-122시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기