2013년 11월 21일 목요일

GIAC GISF 덤프자료

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로GIAC인증GISF험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

GIAC GISF인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.GIAC GISF시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

GIAC인증GISF시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은GIAC인증GISF시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

ITExamDump에는GIAC GISF인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: GISF
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Information Security Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 438 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는GIAC GISF인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고GIAC GISF인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 GIAC인증GISF시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. GIAC인증GISF시험은ITExamDump 표GIAC인증GISF덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이GIAC GISF인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서GIAC GISF덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로GIAC GISF인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

GISF 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GISF.html

NO.1 Your company is covered under a liability insurance policy, which provides various liability coverage for
information security risks, including any physical damage of assets, hacking attacks, etc.
Which of the following risk management techniques is your company using?
A. Risk acceptance
B. Risk transfer
C. Risk avoidance
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: B

GIAC시험문제   GISF인증   GISF   GISF자격증   GISF시험문제

NO.2 You work as the Senior Project manager in Dotcoiss Inc. Your company has started a software project
using configuration management and has completed 70% of it. You need to ensure that the network
infrastructure devices and networking standards used in this project are installed in accordance with the
requirements of its detailed project design documentation. Which of the following procedures will you
employ to accomplish the
task?
A. Physical configuration audit
B. Configuration control
C. Functional configuration audit
D. Configuration identification
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF   GISF최신덤프   GISF

NO.3 Availability Management allows organizations to sustain the IT service availability to support the
business at a justifiable cost. Which of the following elements of Availability Management is used to
perform at an agreed level over a period of time?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Maintainability
B. Resilience
C. Error control
D. Recoverability
E. Reliability
F. Security
G. Serviceability
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G

GIAC인증   GISF자료   GISF   GISF pdf   GISF

NO.4 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. The company is aware of various types of security attacks and wants to impede them. Hence,
management has assigned John a project to port scan the company's Web Server. For this, he uses the
nmap port scanner and issues the following command to perform idleport scanning:
nmap -PN -p- -sI IP_Address_of_Company_Server
He analyzes that the server's TCP ports 21, 25, 80, and 111 are open.
Which of the following security policies is the company using during this entire process to mitigate the risk
of hacking attacks?
A. Audit policy
B. Antivirus policy
C. Non-disclosure agreement
D. Acceptable use policy
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF pdf   GISF자격증   GISF   GISF   GISF자료

NO.5 You work as an Exchange Administrator for TechWorld Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
The messaging organization contains one Hub Transport server, one Client Access server, and two
Mailbox servers.
You are planning to deploy an Edge Transport server in your messaging organization to minimize the
attack surface. At which of the following locations will you deploy the Edge Transport server?
A. Active Directory site
B. Intranet
C. Behind the inner firewall of an organization
D. Perimeter network
Answer: D

GIAC   GISF dump   GISF   GISF   GISF

NO.6 Mark is implementing security on his e-commerce site. He wants to ensure that a customer sending a
message is really the one he claims to be. Which of the following techniques will he use to ensure this?
A. Packet filtering
B. Authentication
C. Firewall
D. Digital signature
Answer: D

GIAC인증   GISF   GISF   GISF   GISF인증   GISF

NO.7 How long are cookies in effect if no expiration date is set?
A. Fifteen days
B. Until the session ends.
C. Forever
D. One year
Answer: B

GIAC   GISF   GISF기출문제   GISF   GISF

NO.8 Which of the following provides a credential that can be used by all Kerberos-enabled servers and
applications?
A. Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS)
B. Internet service provider (ISP)
C. Network Access Point (NAP)
D. Key Distribution Center (KDC)
Answer: D

GIAC덤프   GISF dump   GISF최신덤프

NO.9 You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. You create an application. You want to use the
application to encrypt data. You use the HashAlgorithmType enumeration to specify the algorithm used for
generating Message Authentication Code (MAC) in Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) communications.
Which of the following are valid values for HashAlgorithmType enumeration?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. MD5
B. None
C. DES
D. RSA
E. SHA1
F. 3DES
Answer: A,B,E

GIAC시험문제   GISF   GISF최신덤프   GISF dumps   GISF   GISF인증

NO.10 You have successfully installed an IRM server into your environment. This IRM server will be utilized to
protect the company's videos, which are available to all employees but contain sensitive data. You log on
to the WSS 3.0 server with administrator permissions and navigate to the Operations section. What option
should you now choose so that you can input the RMS server name for the WSS 3.0 server to use.?
A. Self-service site management
B. Content databases
C. Information Rights Management
D. Define managed paths
Answer: C

GIAC최신덤프   GISF기출문제   GISF   GISF pdf   GISF

NO.11 You work as a security manager for Qualxiss Inc. Your Company involves OODA loop for resolving and
deciding over company issues. You have detected a security breach issue in your company.
Which of the following procedures regarding the breach is involved in the observe phase of the OODA
loop?
A. Follow the company security guidelines.
B. Decide an activity based on a hypothesis.
C. Implement an action practically as policies.
D. Consider previous experiences of security breaches.
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF pdf   GISF   GISF

NO.12 Your company is going to add wireless connectivity to the existing LAN. You have concerns about the
security of the wireless access and wish to implement encryption. Which of the following would be the
best choice for you to use?
A. WAP
B. WEP
C. DES
D. PKI
Answer: B

GIAC최신덤프   GISF   GISF기출문제   GISF

NO.13 Based on the information given in the case study, which two authentication methods should you use to
allow customers to access their photos on the Web site?
(Click the Exhibit button on the toolbar to see the case study.)
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Basic authentication without SSL
B. Digest authentication with SSL
C. Integrated Windows authentication
D. Anonymous access
E. Basic authentication with SSL
F. Digest authentication without SSL
Answer: B,E

GIAC pdf   GISF인증   GISF인증

NO.14 A firewall is a combination of hardware and software, used to provide security to a network. It is used
to protect an internal network or intranet against unauthorized access from the Internet or other outside
networks. It restricts inbound and outbound access and can analyze all traffic between an internal
network and the Internet. Users can configure a firewall to pass or block packets from specific IP
addresses and ports. Which of the following tools works as a firewall for the Linux 2.4 kernel?
A. IPChains
B. OpenSSH
C. Stunnel
D. IPTables
Answer: D

GIAC dump   GISF   GISF시험문제

NO.15 You are a Product manager of Marioxiss Inc. Your company management is having a conflict with
another company Texasoftg Inc. over an issue of security policies. Your legal advisor has prepared a
document that includes the negotiation of views for both the companies. This solution is supposed to be
the key for conflict resolution. Which of the following are the forms of conflict resolution that have been
employed by the legal
advisor?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Orientation
B. Mediation
C. Negotiation
D. Arbitration
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC   GISF덤프   GISF자료   GISF

NO.16 Which of the following protocols can help you get notified in case a router on a network fails?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: B

GIAC pdf   GISF덤프   GISF최신덤프   GISF인증   GISF최신덤프

NO.17 Computer networks and the Internet are the prime mode of Information transfer today. Which of the
following is a technique used for modifying messages, providing Information and Cyber security, and
reducing the risk of hacking attacks during communications and message passing over the Internet?
A. Cryptography
B. OODA loop
C. Risk analysis
D. Firewall security
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF시험문제   GISF자격증   GISF

NO.18 How should you configure the Regional Centers' e-mail, so that it is secure and encrypted? (Click the
Exhibit button on the toolbar to see the case study.)
A. Use EFS.
B. Use IPSec.
C. Use S/MIME.
D. Use TLS.
Answer: C

GIAC기출문제   GISF자료   GISF   GISF   GISF

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true about Dsniff?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a virus.
B. It contains Trojans.
C. It is antivirus.
D. It is a collection of various hacking tools.
Answer: B,D

GIAC자료   GISF기출문제   GISF

NO.20 Which of the following types of virus is capable of changing its signature to avoid detection?
A. Stealth virus
B. Boot sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Answer: D

GIAC자료   GISF pdf   GISF   GISF자격증   GISF dumps   GISF

NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You have configured an Internet access router on the network. A user complains that he is unable to
access a resource on the Web. You know that a bad NAT table entry is causing the issue. You decide to
clear all the entries on the table. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. show ip dhcp binding
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. ipconfig /all
D. clear ip nat translation *
Answer: D

GIAC덤프   GISF   GISF기출문제

NO.22 In a complex network, Router transfers data packets by observing some form of parameters or metrics
provided in the routing table. Which of the following metrics is NOT included in the routing table?
A. Bandwidth
B. Load
C. Delay
D. Frequency
Answer: D

GIAC   GISF자격증   GISF덤프   GISF자료   GISF dumps   GISF

NO.23 John works as an Exchange Administrator for Apple Inc. The company has a Windows 2003 Active
Directory domain-based network. The network contains several Windows Server 2003 servers. Three of
them have been configured as domain controllers. John complains to the Network Administrator that he is
unable to manage group memberships. Which of the following operations master roles is responsible for
managing group memberships?
A. PDC emulator
B. Infrastructure master
C. Schema master
D. RID master
Answer: B

GIAC dumps   GISF   GISF pdf

NO.24 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a secure wireless network.
However, in the last few days, an attack has been taking place over and over again. This attack is taking
advantage of ICMP directed broadcast. To stop this attack, you need to disable ICMP directed broadcasts.
Which of the following attacks is taking place?
A. Smurf attack
B. Sniffer attack
C. Cryptographic attack
D. FMS attack
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF   GISF인증   GISF인증   GISF   GISF

NO.25 You are a Consumer Support Technician. You are helping a user troubleshoot computer-related issues.
While troubleshooting the user's computer, you find a malicious program similar to a virus or worm. The
program negatively affects the privacy and security of the computer and is capable of damaging the
computer. Which of the following alert levels of Windows Defender is set for this program?
A. Low
B. High
C. Severe
D. Medium
Answer: C

GIAC pdf   GISF   GISF시험문제   GISF덤프   GISF dump

NO.26 You are the project manager of SST project. You are in the process of collecting and distributing
performance information including status report, progress measurements, and forecasts. Which of the
following process are you performing?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Verify Scope
C. Report Performance
D. Control Scope
Answer: C

GIAC   GISF   GISF   GISF   GISF인증   GISF자격증

NO.27 Which of the following are the goals of the cryptographic systems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Availability
B. Authentication
C. Confidentiality
D. Integrity
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC기출문제   GISF   GISF기출문제   GISF자격증   GISF

NO.28 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. He wants to test the effect of a virus on the We-are-secure server. He injects
the virus on the server and, as a result, the server becomes infected with the virus even though an
established antivirus program is installed on the server. Which of the following do you think are the
reasons why the antivirus installed on the server did not detect the virus injected by John?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The virus, used by John, is not in the database of the antivirus program installed on the ser ver.
B. The mutation engine of the virus is generating a new encrypted code.
C. John has created a new virus.
D. John has changed the signature of the virus.
Answer: A,B,C,D

GIAC dump   GISF   GISF   GISF

NO.29 Which of the following concepts represent the three fundamental principles of information security?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Privacy
B. Availability
C. Integrity
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC자격증   GISF시험문제   GISF

NO.30 Which of the following protocols provides secured transaction of data between two computers?
A. SSH
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. RSH
Answer: A

GIAC   GISF   GISF최신덤프   GISF덤프

ITexamdump의 000-502덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-622덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-H29시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/GISF.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기