2013년 12월 10일 화요일

MYSQL 1Z0-873 최신덤프

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 MYSQL인증1Z0-873시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. MYSQL인증1Z0-873시험은ITExamDump 표MYSQL인증1Z0-873덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-873
시험 이름: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09

MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로MYSQL시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

1Z0-873 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-873.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873시험문제   1Z0-873최신덤프

NO.2 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873인증   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873덤프   1Z0-873최신덤프   1Z0-873

NO.3 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873기출문제

NO.4 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

MYSQL덤프   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.5 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B

MYSQL덤프   1Z0-873기출문제   1Z0-873 dump

NO.6 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873덤프

NO.7 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873인증   1Z0-873

NO.8 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873최신덤프

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

MYSQL dumps   1Z0-873   1Z0-873자격증   1Z0-873   1Z0-873최신덤프

NO.10 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

MYSQL자료   1Z0-873인증   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.11 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.12 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B

MYSQL인증   1Z0-873자료   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873시험문제

NO.13 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873시험문제

NO.14 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873최신덤프   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.15 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL시험문제   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.16 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

MYSQL pdf   1Z0-873기출문제   1Z0-873기출문제   1Z0-873자격증   1Z0-873자격증   1Z0-873자료

NO.17 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL시험문제   1Z0-873시험문제   1Z0-873기출문제

NO.18 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D

MYSQL자격증   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.19 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

MYSQL인증   1Z0-873시험문제   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.20 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

MYSQL시험문제   1Z0-873인증   1Z0-873덤프   1Z0-873자료   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 dumps

ITexamdump의 HP5-T01D덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-870시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-873.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기