2013년 12월 3일 화요일

IBM 자격증 LOT-913 시험문제와 답

많은 사이트에서IBM 인증LOT-913 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은IBM 인증LOT-913시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

ITExamDump의IBM LOT-913시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의IBM LOT-913인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

IBM인증 LOT-913시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. IBM인증 LOT-913시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-913덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. IBM인증 LOT-913시험문제가 업데이트되면IBM인증 LOT-913덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증LOT-913시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-913시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-913
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-913시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-913시험덤프로 어려운 IBM인증 LOT-913시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

LOT-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-913.html

NO.1 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   LOT-913인증   LOT-913

NO.2 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-913인증   LOT-913 pdf   LOT-913

NO.3 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server. The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content, cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-913자료   LOT-913인증   LOT-913

NO.4 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the
Preview button.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   LOT-913자료   LOT-913 dump   LOT-913   LOT-913인증   LOT-913덤프

NO.5 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C

IBM인증   LOT-913   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913

NO.6 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.7 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913기출문제

NO.8 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.9 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913인증

NO.10 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-913시험문제   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913

NO.11 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913기출문제   LOT-913

NO.12 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913 dump   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913

NO.13 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913인증

NO.14 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content, he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913덤프

NO.15 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   LOT-913기출문제   LOT-913시험문제   LOT-913   LOT-913 dump

ITexamdump의 MB3-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N37덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-W100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-913.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기