2013년 12월 3일 화요일

IBM 인증한 000-108 덤프

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신IBM 000-108자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM 000-108인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의IBM 000-108시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

IBM인증 000-108시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신IBM인증 000-108시험에 대비한IBM인증 000-108덤프를 발췌하였습니다. IBM인증 000-108덤프는IBM인증 000-108시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-108덤프를 추천합니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증 000-108덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 IBM인증 000-108시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 000-108 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면IBM인증 000-108시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

IBM인증 000-108시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-108덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증000-108시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-108시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증000-108시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

IBM인증 000-108 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-108 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-108 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-108
시험 이름: IBM (Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02

000-108 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-108.html

NO.1 A partition is running on a Power 770 using POWER7 mode and SMT4. The LPAR has 8.0 units of
entitled capacity assigned, and has 10 virtual processors configured. If the customer uses nmon to
monitor processor activity, how many processors will be shown on the summary screen?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 32
D. 40
Answer: D

IBM   000-108 dump   000-108인증   000-108

NO.2 A client is running a two node active/passive cluster on AIX 6.1 and needs to migrate AIX versions
while minimizing the time the cluster runs without a failover node available. They plan to migrate the
passive node, before moving the resources off the active node to migrate it.
Which of the following options will minimize the time that the passive node is unavailable?
A. Run a network-boot NIM migration from the NIM master on the current passive node.
B. Run a local migration from assigned a DVD-RAM media to remove any network overheads.
C. Run the migration using nimadm with cluster services still running on the passive node.
D. Run alt_disk_copy to create a backup to a spare disk prior to initiating a NIM migration.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-108 dump   000-108 dump   000-108 dumps

NO.3 Which was the first release of IBM i to support Multipath I/O (MPIO) at the client LPAR level, when the
same storage is served from redundant VIO Servers?
A. 6.1.0
B. 6.1.1
C. 7.1.0
D. 7.1.1
Answer: A

IBM   000-108자료   000-108자격증   000-108   000-108

NO.4 All Power 795 system racks must have door assemblies installed. Three distinct door styles are
available. One of the options - the acoustical door kit - reduces the noise emissions from the system.
What attributes are improved by the other 2 door styles?
A. Weight, height
B. Depth, security
C. Depth, temperature
D. Height, temperature
Answer: C

IBM   000-108기출문제   000-108 dumps

NO.5 A customer wants to consolidate 5 System p servers to a Power 780. Each of the 5 systems run as a
single LPAR. Three systems run applications which are certified by the vendor for AIX 5.2 only. One
system runs AIX 5.3, and the last one runs AIX 6.1.
Which of the following is a supported configuration for consolidation?
A. Create three AIX 5.2 LPARs, one AIX 5.3 LPAR, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR.
B. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, one AIX 5.3 LPAR, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR.
C. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, one AIX 5.3 WPAR, and one AIX 6.1 WPAR.
D. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR hosting one AIX 5.3
WPAR.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-108   000-108   000-108   000-108최신덤프

NO.6 A company which sells books and DVDs runs their business on AIX Enterprise Edition on a Power
795. They have LPARs running back-office applications and other LPARs supporting their Internet based
retail operations. They are considering a policy of switching between TurboCore mode and MaxCore
mode, depending on workload.
Which of the following considerations will have the most impact on the customer's business?
A. The managed system will need to be restarted to change modes.
B. There will be fewer cores available when using TurboCore mode.
C. There will be less L3 cache available per core when using MaxCore mode.
D. The applications running on the affected LPARs must support MaxCore and TurboCore modes.
Answer: A

IBM   000-108   000-108   000-108   000-108

NO.7 A system administrator must provide network access to a single VLAN for multiple partitions on a Power
795 server. The Power 795 server has a pair VIO Server (VIOS) partitions, with a Shared Ethernet
Adapter (SEA) in each one. Each SEA will use a single-port Ethernet adapter as a backing device. Both
SEAs must support network traffic so both adapters are used simultaneously. Network service must be
resilient. All client partitions must be able to maintain network access to this VLAN through either VIOS
partition if the other VIOS partition fails or is taken out of service.
Which of the following configurations would satisfy this goal?
A. The SEAs are both connected to the same virtual switch. Both SEAs are configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with one virtual Ethernet adapter
B. The SEAs are each connected to separate virtual switches. Both SEAs are configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with one virtual Ethernet adapter.
C. The SEAs are both connected to the same virtual switch. Neither SEA is configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with NIB on two virtual Ethernet adapters.
D. The SEAs are each connected to separate virtual switches. Neither SEA is configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with NIB on two virtual Ethernet adapters.
Answer: D

IBM   000-108   000-108인증   000-108

NO.8 A customer is upgrading a Power 595 to a Power 795 and wants to know the estimated power usage
of the upgraded system.
What is the most comprehensive source for this information?
A. Facts and Features
B. Workload Estimator
C. System Energy Estimator
D. Server Specification Sheets
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-108   000-108 pdf   000-108

NO.9 A customer has a Power 770 and a Power 795 managed by a single HMC. The existing HMC has two
network connections.
The first adapter is connected to the general company network and uses a static IP address. The second
adapter is connected to a network switch which also has connections to the Flexible Service Processors
(FSPs) of the managed systems and acts as a DHCP server.
It has been decided to add a second HMC for resilience.
Which of the following is a supported method of configuring the new HMC, in relation to the existing
HMC?
A. On the same public network On the same private network, using a different DHCP range
B. On a different public network On the same private network, using the same DHCP range
C. On the same public network On a different private network, using the same DHCP range
D. On a different public network On a different private network, using a different DHCP range
Answer: D

IBM   000-108   000-108

NO.10 A customer has an existing deployment of IBM i LPARs running on POWER6 hardware. The customer
is planning to add new AIX and IBM i LPARs on the same hardware. To avoid purchasing additional
adapters, there is a requirement for the new LPARs to be completely virtualized.
What virtualization options exist for hosting IBM i and AIX LPARs?
A. Virtualization Engine (VE)
B. N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV)
C. Advanced Power Virtualization (APV)
D. Network Server Description (NWSD) and VIO Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-108   000-108 pdf

NO.11 A customer is adding a second HMC to their two-enclosure Power 780 to provide redundancy.
Which of the following is required?
A. Each HMC requires different DHCP address ranges.
B. The HMCs must be connected to the same FSP port in different enclosures.
C. Both HMCs must be connected to the managed systems on the same private subnet.
D. The primary HMC must be configured as a DHCP host and the failover HMC must be a DHCP client.
Answer: A

IBM   000-108   000-108인증

NO.12 Which power reduction technology requires a software component in order to be activated?
A. Power capping
B. Processor folding
C. Static power saving
D. Processor core nap mode
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-108 pdf   000-108자격증   000-108 dumps

NO.13 After upgrading their HMCs to the V7R720 release, a customer was planning to consolidate HMCs by
taking advantage of the raised limit for maximum managed LPARs. They have found two POWER6 570s
on which the password for both HMC and admin UserIDs has been forgotten.
What ASMI UserID can the customer use, when directed by IBM Support, to reset the forgotten
passwords?
A. ibm
B. root
C. padmin
D. celogin
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-108기출문제   000-108 dumps

NO.14 An administrator attempts to migrate a running LPAR using the 'migrlpar' command. :
What task will help the administrator determine the cause of the errors?
A. Validate the configured attributes on the Properties tab of the LPAR profile.
B. Validate that the VIO servers have the Mover Service Partition (MSP) attribute set.
C. Validate that the required CPU entitlements are available on the destination server.
D. Validate that the Logical Memory Block (LMB) size is consistent between both source and destination.
Answer: B

IBM   000-108인증   000-108자격증

NO.15 A system administrator would like to add a new LPAR to an existing Power 770 system that currently
hosts 4 other LPARs. The system has a total of 52 GB of RAM installed and is licensed for Active Memory
Expansion (AME). The current LPARs each have 12 GB of RAM allocated to them, and are tolerant of
varied response times. The new LPAR requires 8 GB of RAM, and requires consistent response time.
There is no money available to purchase additional RAM.
Which of the following options will support adding the new LPAR to the system with minimal impact to the
existing partitions?
A. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, configure AME. For the new LPAR, do not activate AME, and
assign 8 GB of RAM.
B. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, do not activate AME. For the new LPAR, configure AME, and
assign 4 GB of RAM.
C. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, activate and employ AME. For the new LPAR, configure AME, and
assign 4 GB of RAM.
D. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, configure AME, and reduce the physical RAM allocated. For the
new LPAR, do not activate AME, and assign 8 GB of RAM.
Answer: D

IBM   000-108 dump   000-108최신덤프   000-108   000-108

NO.16 An administrator who manages systems in a remote 'lights-out' data center has been sent a set of AIX
device drivers for some storage arrays. The software was sent by email from the third party manufacturer,
in the form of an ISO image.
What is the quickest and easiest way to install the drivers?
A. Using a PC, open a browser window onto the HMC 'updates' page Select the ISO file on the PC and
follow the on-screen instructions
B. Write the ISO image to a CD and place it in a drive on the server Follow the manufacturer's
documentation to complete the installation
C. Transfer the ISO image to a temporary directory on the AIX system cd into the directory and run 'inutoc'
followed by 'smitty installp'
D. Copy the ISO image to AIX and mount it using the 'loopmount' command Install from the mounted
filesystem using the third party guidelines
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-108자격증   000-108

NO.17 In the following topas output, what does '%client' mean?
A. Percentage of memory that can be paged to paging space.
B. Percentage of real memory used by non-kernel processes.
C. Percentage of virtual memory currently allocated to cache JFS2 files.
D. Percentage of real memory currently allocated to cache JFS2 and NFS files.
Answer: D

IBM   000-108덤프   000-108 dumps

NO.18 Which of the following commands will enable the SEA accounting.?
A. chacct -dev ent14 -attr enable
B. optimizenet -set accounting=enabled
C. chsea -dev ent14 -attr accounting=enable
D. chdev -dev ent14 -attr accounting=enabled
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-108자료   000-108   000-108자격증   000-108

NO.19 Which of the following commands traces a processes system calls, received signals, and machine
faults?
A. prof
B. topas
C. truss
D. mpstat
Answer: C

IBM   000-108시험문제   000-108   000-108최신덤프   000-108   000-108

NO.20 A customer backs up a database using tools provided by the vendor. The backup files are written to a
filesystem that was initially created for use by the database, but the backup takes an unexpectedly long
time.
Which of the following methods will decrease the time required for backups?
A. Use the vmo command to increase WriteBehind.
B. Switch on Concurrent I/O for target filesystems.
C. Switch off Concurrent I/O for target filesystems.
D. Use the backup tools provided with the operating system.
Answer: C

IBM   000-108자격증   000-108자격증

ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-460덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-087시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 644-068시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N40시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-108.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기