수많은EMC인증 E22-186시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프가 있으면 힘든EMC인증 E22-186시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
EMC인증 E22-186시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. EMC인증 E22-186시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. EMC인증 E22-186시험문제가 업데이트되면EMC인증 E22-186덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. EMC인증 E22-186시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이EMC인증 E22-186시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한EMC인증 E22-186덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: E22-186
시험 이름: EMC (EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
EMC인증 E22-186시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한EMC인증 E22-186덤프가 필수이겠죠. EMC인증 E22-186시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이EMC인증 E22-186시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한EMC인증 E22-186덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의EMC인증 E22-186공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면EMC인증 E22-186시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. EMC인증 E22-186시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-186덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이EMC E22-186인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서EMC E22-186덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로EMC E22-186인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
E22-186 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E22-186.html
NO.1 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B
EMC E22-186자료 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186기출문제
NO.2 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B
EMC덤프 E22-186기출문제 E22-186 dump E22-186인증
NO.3 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 dumps E22-186최신덤프 E22-186자료
NO.4 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C
EMC기출문제 E22-186 pdf E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186자격증
NO.5 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 pdf E22-186덤프 E22-186인증
NO.6 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D
EMC인증 E22-186 dump E22-186자료
NO.7 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E22-186인증 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.8 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C
EMC시험문제 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.9 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D
EMC인증 E22-186자격증 E22-186
NO.10 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D
EMC E22-186 E22-186인증 E22-186
NO.11 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A
EMC E22-186시험문제 E22-186 E22-186자격증
NO.12 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C
EMC E22-186시험문제 E22-186 E22-186 dump
NO.13 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C
EMC E22-186자격증 E22-186덤프 E22-186 E22-186시험문제
NO.14 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C
EMC E22-186자격증 E22-186 E22-186 dump
NO.15 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B
EMC pdf E22-186 E22-186자격증 E22-186
NO.16 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D
EMC dumps E22-186덤프 E22-186기출문제 E22-186
NO.17 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 E22-186최신덤프 E22-186
NO.18 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C
EMC최신덤프 E22-186 E22-186자료 E22-186
NO.19 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A
EMC E22-186 E22-186덤프 E22-186 E22-186
NO.20 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B
EMC dump E22-186 E22-186 pdf E22-186 E22-186
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-274시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 SY0-301시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기