ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-681시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-681시험덤프로 어려운 Microsoft인증 70-681시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-681덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-681덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-681덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
Microsoft 70-681 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의Microsoft 70-681시험대비 덤프는Microsoft 70-681시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
ITExamDump는70-681시험문제가 변경되면70-681덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 70-681시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
어떻게Microsoft인증70-681시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Microsoft인증70-681시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Microsoft인증70-681시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Microsoft인증70-681시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Microsoft인증70-681시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-681덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Microsoft인증 70-681덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-681
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10
70-681 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-681.html
NO.1 You are using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows 7 to your company s client
computers. All servers in your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The WDS server and the DHCP
server are running on the same computer.
You need to ensure that the client computers are able to connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
What should you do first?
A. Add option 60 to the DHCP scope.
B. Add option 64 to the DHCP scope.
C. Block WDS from listening on port 60.
D. Block WDS from listening on port 64.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-681 70-681 70-681최신덤프 70-681
NO.2 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You add the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role and the DHCP Server role to a server.
You need to ensure that client computers that boot from the network locate the WDS server automatically.
Which two actions should you perform on the WDS server? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B. Select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server check box.
C. Click the Respond to all client computers (known and unknown) option in WDS.
D. Click the Obtain IP address from DHCP option in WDS.
Answer: AB
Microsoft 70-681최신덤프 70-681 pdf 70-681
NO.3 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You plan to use a server to deploy Windows 7 by using Lite Touch Installation (LTI).
You need to ensure that this server has the required software for deploying Windows 7 by using LTI. You
install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010.
What should you install next?
A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit
B. System Center Configuration Manager
C. Windows Automated Installation Kit
D. Windows Deployment Services
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-681 70-681 70-681덤프
NO.4 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domain controllers
that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your network consists of two subnets. All client computers are located
in one subnet. Both the DHCP server and the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server are located in
the other subnet.
You need to ensure that client computers can be deployed over the network by using WDS.
What should you do?
A. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the DHCP server.
B. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the WDS server.
C. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to both the DHCP server and the WDS server.
D. Add a DNS service location (SRV) record for port 60 that is pointed toward the WDS server.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 70-681 70-681 pdf 70-681 dump
NO.5 All client computers in your company run Volume License editions of Windows 7 and Office 2010. All
computers in the company are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS) hosts.
The company is opening a new branch office. The new branch office will not have access to the corporate
network or to the Internet for at least eight months. Windows 7 and Office 2010 have been deployed on
the client computers for the new branch office, but are not yet activated and have not been shipped.
You need to ensure that users in the new branch office will be able to use Windows 7 and Office 2010
without receiving prompts for activation.
What should you do to the new branch office client computers?
A. Enter Full Packaged Product (FPP) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
B. Enter Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
C. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using Multiple Activation Key (MAK) licenses.
D. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using the KMS hosts.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-681 dump 70-681 pdf 70-681
NO.6 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The network includes a
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server and a separate DHCP server. You set up a multicast
transmission of Windows 7 and deploy Windows 7 on 100 new client computers via multicast. The
multicast transmission average speed is 512 KBps.
You deploy Windows 7 on an additional 50 new client computers and 2 older client computers via
multicast. The multicast transmission average speed is 56 KBps. You remove the older client computers
and restart the multicast transmission. The multicast transmission average speed is again 512 KBps.
You need to ensure that Windows 7 is deployed on all client computers via multicast and that older client
computers do not decrease the multicast average transmission speed for new client computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure multicast to separate clients into slow, medium, and fast sessions.
B. Configure multicast to automatically disconnect clients below 128 KBps.
C. Configure Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP).
D. Configure the PXE response delay to 0 seconds.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 70-681 70-681덤프 70-681 70-681 dumps 70-681 dumps
NO.7 Your company uses System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2 for operating system deployment.
You have a boot image that was previously used to deploy Windows 7 to client computers.
You load the boot image on new client computers that contain new network adapters. The drivers for the
network adapters are not installed after the boot image is loaded.
You need to ensure that the drivers for the network adapters are properly installed during the loading of
the boot image.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the device drivers on a target computer.
B. Install the device drivers on a reference computer.
C. Import the device drivers into the driver catalog.
D. Add the device drivers to the boot image.
Answer: CD
Microsoft인증 70-681 pdf 70-681
NO.8 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 for
your deployment infrastructure.
You need to configure your deployment infrastructure to use single-instance storage.
Which command should you run?
A. imagex /export
B. oscdimg d
C. sysprep /oobe
D. wpeutil /disableextendedcharactersforvolume
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-681기출문제 70-681기출문제 70-681 70-681최신덤프 70-681시험문제
NO.9 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You create a
new Windows 7 image. You deploy the image to client computers.
You need to activate the KMS client on the client computers before the client computers are shipped to
users.
Which command should you run?
A. sysprep /oobe
B. sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ato
D. slmgr.vbs /rearm
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-681 dump 70-681 70-681
NO.10 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 on a server named Server1. You install Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 on a server named Server2. You create an MDT deployment database for
location-specific network installations of Windows 7. Server1 and Server2 run Internet Information
Services (IIS).
You need to ensure that the MDT deployment database supports Windows integrated security from the
Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder on Server1.
B. Create a shared folder on Server2.
C. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server1.
D. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server2.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-681 dump 70-681인증 70-681 pdf 70-681
NO.11 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All client computers run Windows
XP.
You will use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers. The
deployment project has the following requirements:
User interaction must not be required for any deployment.
You must be able to initiate deployments by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to meet the deployment project requirements when you deploy Windows 7 by using MDT 2010.
Which application should you install?
A. Automated Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Center Configuration Manager
D. System Center Operations Manager
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 70-681 70-681 70-681 70-681덤프
NO.12 You use Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 with Update 2 to prepare and deploy Windows
Vista and Office 2007 to client computers.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010. The BDD deployment shares are not listed in the
Deployment Workbench.
You need to ensure that the BDD deployment shares can be used with MDT 2010.
What should you do?
A. Create new deployment shares.
B. Open the deployment shares.
C. Copy the deployment shares.
D. Close all deployment shares.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-681 70-681 70-681 70-681 dumps
NO.13 Your network has one subnet for servers and one subnet for client computers. The subnets are
separated by a router. In the server subnet, Server1 is a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs DHCP
and DNS.
Your deployment infrastructure is configured to allow computers in the client computer subnet to boot by
using PXE. However, client computers that attempt to use PXE to boot are not able to connect to the
deployment infrastructure.
You need to ensure that client computers are able to connect to the deployment infrastructure by using
PXE.
What should you do?
A. Configure DHCP reservations.
B. Configure an IP Helper Address on the router.
C. Place a DNS server in the client computer subnet.
D. Run the netsh dhcp add server Server1 command.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-681인증 70-681 70-681 70-681자료 70-681
NO.14 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You have a
Windows 7 image, which will be deployed to the company s client computers.
You deploy the image to a client computer as a test. When you log on to the client computer, a warning
states that the grace period for activation has expired.
You need to prevent the grace period from expiring before the image is deployed to the client computers.
Which command should you run?
A. Sysprep /audit
B. Sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ckms
D. slmgr.vbs /cpky
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-681자격증 70-681 70-681 70-681
NO.15 All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008. All client computers run Windows Vista and
Office 2007. Key Management Service (KMS) hosts run Windows Server 2008. All computers are
activated by using KMS.
You will deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 to all new servers, and you will deploy Windows 7 and Office
2010 to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all KMS hosts can activate all versions of Windows and Office that are used in the
company.
What should you do?
A. Install the Microsoft Office 2010 KMS Host License Pack on the KMS hosts.
B. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) 2.0 on the KMS hosts.
C. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows 7.
D. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 70-681 70-681덤프
ITexamdump의 000-657덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-050덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-500시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TERP10_65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-456시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기