ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Symantec인증250-406시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Symantec인증250-406덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Symantec 250-406실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Symantec 250-406덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Symantec 250-406시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-406덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Symantec인증 250-406덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Symantec인증 250-406덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-406덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Symantec인증250-406시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Symantec인증250-406테스트버전과Symantec인증250-406문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Symantec인증250-406시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-406
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 173 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04
250-406 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-406.html
NO.1 A customer requests that all data for a specific custodian in a Symantec Enterprise Vault
mailbox
archive be collected and put on hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault. Since the matter is ongoing,
all
existing and new data must be collected and placed on hold.
Which two tasks should be performed to collect from and apply hold within Symantec Enterprise
Vault?
(Select two.)
A. create a scheduled collection task
B. create a scheduled hold task using the same search criteria as a collection task
C. create a scheduled hold task
D. create a collection task
E. create a hold task
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-406 250-406최신덤프
NO.2 An organization needs OCR run against a set of TIFF image files as part of a larger data load.
How
should this be accomplished?
A. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with all image file types selected.
B. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with only TIFF image file types selected.
C. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of all
documents with indexed text.
D. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of the
TIFF
images.
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 250-406최신덤프 250-406 250-406기출문제
NO.3 During an early case assessment, it appears that emails of interest are using code words. The
terms
"Red Dog," "Black Cat," and "Green Parrot" appear often in the emails. However, if the word "pet"
appears,
the message is irrelevant.
Which syntax will search for any of the phrases mentioned without the word "pet"?
A. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") NOT pet
B. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") not pet
C. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") W/O pet
D. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") w/o pet
Answer: A
Symantec 250-406최신덤프 250-406최신덤프
NO.4 Which metadata filters are available for collecting from Microsoft Exchange?
A. received date
B. sent date
C. modified date
D. creation date
Answer: B
Symantec기출문제 250-406기출문제 250-406 250-406시험문제 250-406 250-406덤프
NO.5 A new data source has been added to the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x and
has
completed pre-processing without exceptions. No additional data has been added to the source
since the
completion of pre-processing. The Case Team needs all data in the source indexed for the case.
Which steps are required when processing the data source?
A. select the source and configure processing options using the property browser
B. select the source, apply the necessary date range filter, and process with or without discovery
C. select the source and configure the processing filters at the source level
D. select the source and process with or without discovery
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 250-406 250-406덤프 250-406 250-406인증
NO.6 Which two Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x properties must be modified to
collect data
from Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. esa.icp.collection.ev.index_level
B. esa.icp.collection.ev.content.defaultRetrieveTimeoutSecs
C. esa.common.db.dbname
D. esa.threader.ITD.distribution.enabled
E. esa.ic.ev.collection.max_outstanding_pending_batches
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-406기출문제 250-406덤프 250-406인증 250-406 dumps
NO.7 A legal department asks the Case Team to add a survey question to an existing survey.
How should the Case Team proceed?
A. create a new Custodian Notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
B. edit an existing Custodian Notice and add question to the existing notice
C. create a System Admin notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
D. delete the existing notice, create a new notice, and send it to custodians
Answer: A
Symantec자료 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.8 An organization plans to switch from Microsoft Exchange to an Open Source mail platform.
The
organization will replace Outlook on all user machines with a new mail program that stores
messages in
the MBOX format.
Which workflow should the System Manager implement to properly process email from the new
system?
A. collect the mail and leave it in its MBOX format, as Clearwell can process mail in the MBOX
format
B. collect the mail, leave it in its MBOX format, and have it converted to Outlook (PST) by a third
party
before processing in Clearwell
C. employ a third-party software solution to convert the MBOX files to Outlook (PST), then process
the
converted files in Clearwell
D. collect the mail and prepare to review it in its native format, then convert only responsive
messages to
Outlook (PST) for processing in Clearwell
Answer: A
Symantec인증 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.9 A Case Team needs to find all emails sent from Joe Chen to Jun Lee. The search should be
formulated
to return messages that were sent from Joe Chen directly to Jun Lee, or when Jun Lee was cc'd or
bcc'd.
If available, the Case Team wants to leave the default setting to search contained
senders/recipients.
Which search method should the Case Team use?
A. use a Participants search, search emails From participant Joe Chen and To participant Jun Lee
B. search and return all documents, and select Joe Chen from the Sender filter and Jun Lee from the
Recipient filter
C. use a Keywords search, search for participants Joe Chen AND Jun Lee, and under "Fields to
search"
select "Senders and Recipients"
D. use a Participants search, search emails from participant Joe Chen and with participant Jun Lee as
recipient
Answer: D
Symantec 250-406 250-406시험문제 250-406 dump
NO.10 What is purpose of the File Based Search in Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x?
A. to run searches that cannot be run via the search UI due to term expansion limitations
B. to provide a way to export only the "Keywords" section data to a CSV file
C. a new way to produce tangible evidence of the Legal Hold notifications that have been created,
their
status, and the custodian actions
D. to place a "hold" on information in its current Enterprise Vault location without collecting or
copying the
data
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 250-406 250-406 dump 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
A Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x System Manager needs to collect data from a file
share
that includes previously collected and stored custodian data. During the collection, the System
Manager
must assign the correct custodian to the data. The exhibit displays the Directory structure for the
stored
data.
Which value should be placed in the custodian path in the collection properties to ensure that the
folder
named after each custodian is used as the custodian assignment?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 250-406 250-406 250-406인증 250-406
NO.12 A Case Team receives an email indicating that ongoing updates will be added to each
employee profile
in a Windows domain that is of particular interest to custodian data in the Symantec Clearwell
eDiscovery
Platform 7.x.
What should the Case Team implement in the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x to ensure
that
each custodian profile is updated when the new field is added?
A. Scheduled Backup
B. Scheduled Active Directory Discovery
C. Scheduled Bulk Source Import
D. LDAP Configuration Tester
Answer: B
Symantec 250-406 250-406 250-406 pdf
NO.13 A System Manager needs to collect from Symantec Enterprise Vault but is permitted to
perform the
collection only between 9 p.m. in the evening and 1 a.m. in the morning; however, the amount of
data that
must be collected will require more than the allotted 4 hours.
Which steps are required to ensure that all of the necessary data is collected using a single
collection
task?
A. Create two or more collection tasks against the same source.
B. Create a single collection task.
C. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set the schedule to start at 09:00 p.m., end at 01:00
a.m.,
and set the task to repeat.
D. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set a schedule to start at 21:00, end at 01:00, and set
the
task to repeat.
Answer: D
Symantec인증 250-406기출문제 250-406인증 250-406
NO.14 A Case Team needs to search for all items that include the word "jasmin" because it refers to a
project
that is under investigation. The Case Team also wants to include variations such as "jasmen,"
"jasmine,"
and "jasminum". In addition to running the search now, the search will be saved and run after
additional
data has been added. Stemming is enabled for this case.
Which search syntax or functionality should be used?
A. jasmin
B. jasm*
C. jasm?
D. jasm???
Answer: B
Symantec 250-406인증 250-406 250-406자격증 250-406
NO.15 The mail server used by the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x has been changed to
a new
server during an organization's Exchange migration. New hold notices are now failing.
Which configuration changes should be made in the system area?
A. in the Email Servers page, update SMTP Server host name
B. in the General page, update SMTP Server host name
C. in the General page, update Confirmation Server host name
D. in the General page, update Admin Server host name
Answer: B
Symantec 250-406 250-406인증 250-406 250-406
NO.16 A Case Team is using Languages in Advanced Search to identify all documents that (1) contain
mostly
Spanish language (60 percent or more), and (2) contain some English language. The language
predominance threshold for this case was set to 60 percent. How should this search be formulated?
A. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and "Must Contain At Least One of These" for
English.
B. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish (predominant) and English.
C. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish and English.
D. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and English and "Must Not Contain Any of These"
for
English (predominant).
Answer: B
Symantec인증 250-406기출문제 250-406시험문제 250-406최신덤프 250-406자료 250-406 dumps
NO.17 The Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x should use separate Confirmation and Admin
servers
for the Legal Hold module for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. to avoid a disparity in the number of custodians allocated for the Legal Hold and Collections
modules
B. to provide a secure Legal Hold environment
C. to use a separate Confirmation and Admin server as required by the Legal Hold module
D. to minimize processing interruptions of either the Confirmation or Admin server
E. to meet Clearwell System Requirements that the Confirmation server uses a different OS than the
Admin server
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-406 250-406 250-406기출문제 250-406
NO.18 Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x needs to run with an account that has read
permissions
for the archives in Symantec Enterprise Vault.
Which service should have credentials changed to enable this?
A. EsaPstCrawlerService
B. EsaApplicationService
C. EsaEvCrawlerService
D. EsaEvRetrieverService
Answer: C
Symantec 250-406 250-406 dump 250-406 250-406덤프
NO.19 A System Manager needs to import custodians from the Employee List area using the Import
All from
Active Directory menu option. The System Manager receives the message "No Active Directory
users to
import."
Which task needs to be performed for the import to work successfully?
A. run Active Directory discovery from All Collections Sources area
B. run Active Directory discovery from Email Servers page in System area
C. add Active Directory Domain to crawl as source on the Settings page
D. add Active Directory global catalog server as source first on the Settings page
Answer: B
Symantec 250-406 250-406시험문제 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.20 A Case User needs to run a search with 20 terms. The Case User has the option of including
these
terms on one line or placing each of the 20 terms on a separate query row.
What are two advantages of placing the terms on separate query rows? (Select two.)
A. The user can create a saved search and choose to Highlight Terms if the terms are on separate
query
rows.
B. The user can view the terms' stemmed variations if the terms are on separate query rows.
C. The user can create a search report that includes more specific details about each search term.
D. The user can use Search Filters to view the list of words and corresponding documents hit.
E. The user can de-select stemming for each term if the terms are on separate query rows.
Answer: C,D
Symantec 250-406 250-406 dump 250-406덤프 250-406
ITexamdump의 VCP5-DCV덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TA_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 156-215.13시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP5-K01D시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기