2013년 11월 5일 화요일

ST0-151 덤프 Symantec 인증

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-151시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-151시험덤프로 어려운 Symantec인증 ST0-151시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-151시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-151시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-151덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Symantec인증 ST0-151시험적중율이 최고입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-151시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-151
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 166 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-04

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Symantec ST0-151시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Symantec ST0-151를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Symantec ST0-151인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-151덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Symantec인증 ST0-151시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문Symantec ST0-151인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Symantec ST0-151인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Symantec ST0-151인증시험 준비를 하세요.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Symantec ST0-151인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Symantec ST0-151관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Symantec ST0-151자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Symantec ST0-151인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

ST0-151 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-151.html

NO.1 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec자료   ST0-151덤프   ST0-151자격증   ST0-151 dump

NO.2 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec시험문제   ST0-151   ST0-151인증   ST0-151덤프   ST0-151

NO.3 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   ST0-151   ST0-151덤프   ST0-151

NO.4 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec자격증   ST0-151자격증   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.5 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 pdf

NO.6 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151자료   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151

NO.7 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151자료

NO.8 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151최신덤프   ST0-151

NO.9 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.10 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-151   ST0-151자격증

NO.11 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151시험문제

NO.12 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151기출문제   ST0-151   ST0-151인증   ST0-151

NO.13 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151   ST0-151덤프   ST0-151기출문제

NO.14 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151시험문제   ST0-151

NO.15 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-151자격증   ST0-151   ST0-151덤프   ST0-151

NO.16 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151 dump   ST0-151   ST0-151덤프

NO.17 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec   ST0-151 dump   ST0-151기출문제   ST0-151   ST0-151자격증   ST0-151

NO.18 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec자료   ST0-151   ST0-151기출문제   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151

NO.19 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-151기출문제   ST0-151인증

NO.20 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-151자료   ST0-151자격증   ST0-151

ITexamdump의 000-596덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-588시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J62시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-151.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기