2013년 11월 11일 월요일

Lpi 117-202 인증시험

Lpi 117-202인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이Lpi인증시험중의117-202시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Lpi인증 117-202시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Lpi인증 117-202덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Lpi인증 117-202시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Lpi인증117-202시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Lpi인증117-202시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Lpi 117-202덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Lpi 117-202 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Lpi 117-202시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Lpi 117-202인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Lpi 117-202인증시험실기와Lpi 117-202인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Lpi 117-202인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 117-202
시험 이름: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 202)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 201 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10

ITExamDump의 Lpi인증 117-202덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Lpi인증 117-202덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Lpi인증 117-202덤프만 공부하시면Lpi인증 117-202시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

117-202 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-202.html

NO.1 The internal network (192.168.1.0192.168.1.255) needs to be able to relay email through the site's
sendmail server. What line must be added to /etc/mail/access to allow this?
A.192.168.1.0/24 RELAY
B.192.168.1 RELAY
C.192.168.1.0/24 OK
D.192.168.1 OK
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi dump   117-202기출문제   117-202

NO.2 To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has
to be written. Given that the client host's IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is
correct?
A.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 80 j ACCEPT
B.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 j ACCEPT
C.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPT
D.iptables A INPUT p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:80 j ACCEPT
E.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPTWArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi dump   117-202 dumps   117-202

NO.3 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202   117-202덤프   117-202

NO.4 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi최신덤프   117-202최신덤프   117-202자격증   117-202시험문제

NO.5 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

NO.6 A securityconscious administrator would change which TWO of the following lines found in an SSH
configuration file?
A.Protocol 2,1
B.PermitEmptyPasswords no
C.Port 22
D.PermitRootLogin yes
E.IgnoreRhosts yesWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi자료   117-202 dump   117-202 dumps   117-202   117-202

NO.7 route shows the following output:
Destination Gateway Genmask Flags Metric Ref Use Iface
194.168.123.5 255.255.255.255 !H 0 0
192.168.123.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 U 0 0 0 eth2
169.254.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.0.0 U 0 0 0 eth0
127.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 U 0 0 0 lo
0.0.0.0 192.168.123.254 0.0.0.0 UG 0 0 0 eth0
Which of the following statements is correct?
A.The network 169.254.0.0 is not a valid route.
B.The host 194.168.123.5 is temporarily down.
C.The host route 194.168.123.5 is rejected by the kernel.
D.The "!H" signals that traffic to the host 194.168.123.5 is dropped.
E.The network path to the host 194.168.123.5 is not available.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi자격증   117-202자격증   117-202

NO.8 A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error:
/bin/vsftpd: error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory.
Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A.Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B.The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
C.Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail.
D.Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E.Run the program using the command chroot and the option static_libs.WArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi자격증   117-202인증   117-202최신덤프   117-202   117-202

NO.9 What does the following procmail configuration section do?
:0fw
* < 256000
| /usr/bin/foo
A.procmail sends all email older than 256000 seconds to the external program foo.
B.If an email contains a value less than 256000 anywhere within it, procmail will process the email with
the program foo.
C.procmail sends mail containing less than 256000 words to program foo.
D.The program foo is used instead of procmail for all emails larger than 256000 Bytes.
E.If the email smaller than 256000 Bytes, procmail will process it with the program foo.WArialCourier
NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.10 To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what line must exist in the sshd
configuration file?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: X11Forwarding yes

NO.11 A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a
service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi덤프   117-202시험문제   117-202덤프   117-202최신덤프

NO.12 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202   117-202기출문제   117-202

NO.13 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi인증   117-202   117-202

NO.14 This program has 3 operating modes: copyin mode, copyout mode, and copypass mode, and is used
to copy files into or out of archives. What program is this? (Please provide the command name only, with
no arguments or path.)
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: cpio

Lpi최신덤프   117-202자격증   117-202 pdf

NO.15 The Samba configuration file uses the parameter read only=yes. Which of the following is equivalent?
A.browseable=no
B.read write=no
C.writeable=no
D.write only=no
E.write access=noWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202 dump   117-202   117-202덤프

NO.16 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202자격증   117-202   117-202

NO.17 Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?
A.rw
B.ro
C.rootsquash
D.norootsquash
E.uidWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi   117-202   117-202 dumps

NO.18 Which command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry?
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ldappasswd

Lpi   117-202 pdf   117-202 dump   117-202인증   117-202

NO.19 Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache's configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: CD

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202시험문제   117-202

NO.20 A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue
CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?
A.Use cp to restore a previous backup of the MBR.
B.Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB.
C.Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf.
D.Run grubinstall after verifying that grub.conf is correct.
E.Run fdisk mbr /dev/hda assuming that the boot hardisk is /dev/hda.WArialTimes New RomanCourier
NewZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202 dump   117-202 pdf   117-202 dumps

NO.21 An SSH portforwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the
command ssh TL 80:www.example.com:80 user@www.example.com. Which TWO of the following are
correct?
A.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will be encrypted.
B.The client can connect to www.example.com/ by typing http://localhost/ into the browser's address bar
and the connection will be encrypted.
C.The client can't connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's
address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/.
D.It is only possible to portforward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like
telnet).
E.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will not be encrypted.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: BE

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202

NO.22 With which parameter in the smb.conf file can a share be hidden?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: browseable browsable

Lpi   117-202 pdf   117-202   117-202 dumps

NO.23 Users in the acl named 'sales_net' must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in
the time_acl named 'sales_time'. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202자격증   117-202최신덤프

NO.24 On a newlyinstalled mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able
to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM:
RECEIPT TO:
B.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
C.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
D.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
E.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.25 LDAPbased authentication against a newlyinstalled LDAP server does not work as expected. The file
/etc/pam.d/login includes the following configuration parameters. Which of them is NOT correct?
A.password required /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
B.auth sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so use_first_pass
C.account sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
D.password required /lib/security/pam_pwdb.so
E.auth required /lib/security/pam_ldap.soWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi시험문제   117-202 pdf   117-202

NO.26 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi기출문제   117-202최신덤프   117-202자료

NO.27 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202 pdf

NO.28 In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is
the correct entry in Squid's configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi최신덤프   117-202덤프   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.29 Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog

Lpi   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202

NO.30 Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A.Bugtraq
B.CERT
C.CSIS
D.Freshmeat
E.Kernel.orgWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi   117-202자료   117-202   117-202

ITexamdump의 C_TADM51_70덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-318덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP5-T01D시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N45시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-663시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-202.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기