인터넷에는IBM인증 LOT-925시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 LOT-925공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이IBM LOT-925시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.IBM LOT-925자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-925
시험 이름: IBM (Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 111 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 LOT-925시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 LOT-925시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
IBM인증 LOT-925시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-925덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-925덤프는IBM인증 LOT-925실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의IBM LOT-925학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의IBM LOT-925합습자료로IBM LOT-925인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.IBM LOT-925인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의IBM LOT-925자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
LOT-925 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-925.html
NO.1 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-925 pdf LOT-925
NO.2 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-925 LOT-925덤프 LOT-925 pdf
NO.3 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925인증 LOT-925
NO.4 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925덤프 LOT-925 LOT-925 pdf
NO.5 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-925시험문제 LOT-925인증
NO.6 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925인증 LOT-925
NO.7 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
IBM LOT-925최신덤프 LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925인증
NO.8 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for 14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for message recall
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925시험문제 LOT-925 pdf LOT-925 dumps
NO.9 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis, which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.10 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.11 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-925 dump LOT-925인증
NO.12 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-925 LOT-925시험문제 LOT-925 LOT-925자격증
NO.13 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-925 LOT-925 dump LOT-925 dumps
NO.14 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.15 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator roles
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-925 LOT-925덤프 LOT-925 pdf
ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 644-068덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기