ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-563시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-563덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-563덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 000-563덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 000-563
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-563시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에IBM인증000-563시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IBM인증000-563시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증000-563 덤프를 선택하세요.
000-563 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-563.html
NO.1 Which two options are available in AssemblyLine (AL) settings? (Choose two.)
A. view AL statistics
B. select the Property Store to use
C. configure Null Behavior at the AL level
D. define default error handling for the AL
E. set the AL pool size when Server mode is in use
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-563 000-563 dumps 000-563기출문제 000-563인증 000-563
NO.2 Which connector type must be used to access an LDAP LDIF file?
A. JNDI Connector
B. LDIF Connector
C. LDAP Connector D. File System Connector
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-563최신덤프 000-563
NO.3 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components are used to control AssemblyLine flow?
(Choose two.)
A. Else Branch
B. Attribute Map
C. Fail-over Node
D. Connector Loop
E. Aggregator Loop
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-563 000-563 000-563
NO.4 What is the unit of work in IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1?
A. Project
B. Connector
C. System Store
D. AssemblyLine
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-563인증 000-563 000-563최신덤프 000-563시험문제
NO.5 Which two statements are true about one AssemblyLine (AL1) starting another AssemblyLine (AL2) in
IBM Tivoli Directory
Integrator V7.1 (TDI)? (Choose two.)
A. Both ALs can run at the same time.
B. Both ALs must be part of the same TDI Project.
C. Both ALs must be running on the same TDI Server.
D. The Task Call Block is used to pass in parameters and data.
E. If AL2 is started using script calls then it runs at a higher priority.
Answer: A,D
IBM최신덤프 000-563 dump 000-563기출문제
NO.6 Which statement is true for Server mode?
A. It is similar to the Delta mode.
B. It can be used in the Flow Section of the AssemblyLine.
C. It is used to play back a recorded AssemblyLine execution.
D. It binds to some resource (like an IP port), accepts client connections, processes incoming data, and
returns a response to the client.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-563자료 000-563덤프
NO.7 Which three platforms support IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1? (Choose three.)
A. AIX
B. HP/UX
C. Android
D. OS/400
E. System z
F. Mac OS X
Answer: A,B,E
IBM 000-563 000-563 000-563 000-563
NO.8 Which two statements are true for the IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 Entry Object? (Choose two.)
A. It analyzes and correlates events.
B. It can represent a single database row.
C. It acts as a client to a connected system.
D. It can be manipulated directly from Hook scripts.
E. It is used to encode a byte stream during read and write operations.
Answer: B,D
IBM dumps 000-563 dump 000-563시험문제 000-563
NO.9 Which two statements are true about an AssemblyLine (AL)? (Choose two.)
A. An AL with an empty Feed section can do work.
B. An AL must have at least one component in the Flow section.
C. All ALs run in sequence, each one starting when the previous one shuts down.
D. The Recycle Execution mode ensures that an AL is re-launched if it terminates.
E. The Feed section acts like a loop and cycles the Flow section components once for each available
entry.
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-563 000-563 dump 000-563 dump 000-563 dumps
NO.10 What is a valid component in an AssemblyLine?
A. Script
B. Method
C. Procedure
D. Subroutine
Answer: A
IBM 000-563 000-563
NO.11 Where does the Delta Engine store the snapshots it takes of data being iterated?
A. Work Entry
B. Conn Object
C. System Store
D. System Queue
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-563 000-563자료 000-563자격증
NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding a Task Call Block (TCB)? (Choose two.)
A. It is used for deleting an entry in Delete mode.
B. It is used by a caller to set a number of parameters for an AssemblyLine (AL).
C. It contains information about AL exceptions and error codes.
D. It is a Search (criteria) object used by ALs and Connectors to specify a generic search criteria.
E. It can provide a list of input or output parameters specified by an AL, including operation codes defined
in theOperations tab of the AL.
Answer: B,E
IBM덤프 000-563 000-563 dump 000-563 dumps
NO.13 AssemblyLines can be monitored using which two methods? (Choose two.)
A. System Store
B. Changelog Connectors
C. Server mode Connectors
D. command line utility tdisrvctl
E. Administration and Monitoring Console
Answer: D,E
IBM pdf 000-563 dumps 000-563 000-563
NO.14 Which statement is true for the Action Manager?
A. It updates the Work Entry.
B. It can send an Initial Work Entry to an AssemblyLine.
C. It is a command line utility used for importing certificates.
D. It executes rules that are configured using the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: D
IBM 000-563 000-563기출문제 000-563
NO.15 What are two uses for a Server mode Connector? (Choose two.)
A. to implement a web service
B. to intercept LDAP bind requests
C. to run AssembyLines in Simulation mode
D. to run multiple AssembyLines simultaneously
E. to enable First Failure Data Capture in AssemblyLines
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-563 000-563 dump 000-563 000-563
NO.16 What are two different ways to start an AssemblyLine (AL) with parameters from another AL? (Choose
two.)
A. AssemblyLine Parser
B. AssemblyLine Launcher
C. AssemblyLine Connector
D. AssemblyLine Loop Component
E. AssemblyLine Function Component
Answer: C,E
IBM자격증 000-563 000-563자료
NO.17 A company's business requirements state that real-time changes must be synchronized from an IBM
LDAP directory to an RDBMS database. Which Connector is required to feed data in to the
AssemblyLine?
A. JNDI Connector
B. FileSystem Connector
C. LDAP Server Connector
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server Change Log Connector
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-563기출문제 000-563 dump 000-563 dump
NO.18 Which three IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components can be used in an AssemblyLine?
(Choose three.)
A. Script
B. Compiler
C. Connector
D. Protocol Bridge
E. Lexical Analyzer
F. Function Component
Answer: A,C,F
IBM 000-563 000-563시험문제 000-563자료
NO.19 What is an Initial Work Entry?
A. It logs information about an initial error code.
B. It is an entry passed to an AssemblyLine when it is started.
C. It is the first entry retrieved from the Connector in Iterator mode.
D. It is used during initialization of the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: B
IBM 000-563 000-563자격증
NO.20 Which Connector mode can be used in the AssemblyLine Feed section?
A. Delta
B. Iterator
C. Updat
D. AddOnly
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-563 000-563최신덤프 000-563
ITexamdump의 1Z0-027덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-483덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ACMA_6.1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-540시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기