2013년 11월 1일 금요일

IBM 자격증 000-219 시험문제와 답

IBM인증000-219시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증000-219시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.

IBM 000-219인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM 000-219인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-219
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Sterling Order Management V9.1, Deployment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-219덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 000-219시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 000-219덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분IBM인증000-219시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 IBM 000-219시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의IBM 000-219제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-219시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM 000-219인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

000-219 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-219.html

NO.1 An organization is using the Service Builder to create a service for transforming data from one format
to the other (EDI to XML). However, they are unable to do so as they encounter errors while trying to save
the service. Which two options may be responsible for this?
A. A transport node is missing.
B. A component node is missing.
C. An API component exists without System Arguments specified.
D. An API component exists without the template file name specified.
E. All required properties on all nodes and links do not have values specified.
Answer: B,E

IBM인증   000-219   000-219최신덤프   000-219최신덤프   000-219기출문제

NO.2 Synchronous services can be invoked in the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite through which
two components?
A. Actions
B. Conditions
C. User Exits
D. Agent Server
E. Integration Server
Answer: A,C

IBM자료   000-219   000-219

NO.3 A retailer wants to have different process flows for orders created online and from their stores. How
can this efficiently be achieved?
A. Create separate document types for online and store orders.
B. Configure a hub rule that will move online and store orders to different pipelines.
C. Implement the YFSVerifyOrderUE to check for the different modes of order capture.
D. Pass different values for the 'Channel' attribute in the input and distinguish the two in the
ON_SUCCESS event of createOrder API.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-219시험문제   000-219 dumps   000-219

NO.4 Which two segment types are provided in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?
A. Made to fulfill
B. Made to order
C. Made to stock
D. Made to demand
E. Made to customer
Answer: B,E

IBM덤프   000-219시험문제   000-219기출문제

NO.5 A company wants to run the schedule agent in multiple environments each having different provider
URL values for their JMS queues. However, they do not wish to modify the agent configuration on each
environment to the corresponding provider URL value. How can this be achieved?
A. Set the provider_url value in the sandbox.cfg file on each environment correctly.
B. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the jms.properties file.
C. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the servers.properties file.
D. Override the value of the yfs.yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the
customer_overrides.properties file.
Answer: D

IBM   000-219자료   000-219   000-219

NO.6 Payment Administration users should be able to view only payment related alerts while Node
Administrator users should be able to view all alerts. Which approach achieves this?
A. In the alert configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Alert >
Exception Type appropriately define theusers who will need to view the alert.
B. In the alert configuration for Exception Type Role in Applications Manager, under Application >
Application Platform > Alert > Exception TypeRole appropriately define the users who will need to view
the alert.
C. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the userscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node Administrator
users appropriately to the correct queues.
D. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the user groupscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node
Administrator users appropriately to the correct queues.
Answer: C

IBM   000-219 dumps   000-219 pdf   000-219   000-219기출문제   000-219

NO.7 A service provider offers installation and haul away services for appliances and furniture. The services
are offered by two teams, each specializing in either appliances or furniture. On receiving a request for a
service, the service provider would like to use the closest team to the customer that also has the relevant
skills. How can this requirement be achieved?
A. The ship node servicing the customer's shipping address should be stamped as the "ServiceNode" on
the service order line.
B. The installation and haul away items should be modeled as service items in the catalog and Sourcing
rules for provided services should beconfigured.
C. The installation and haul away should be modeled as accessories to the main product (appliance and
furniture) so the sourcing rules for theproduct will also look for capacity for the accessories.
D. The service items should be defined in the catalog along with their association with the main product
(appliance and furniture). The sourcingrules for the product item will then automatically identify the right
ship node that can offer the service.
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-219   000-219   000-219

NO.8 Due to an enterprise-wide license agreement, a company uses a database from a particular vendor. The
database to be used for development is supported per the System_Requirements_Guide.pdf. The testing,
staging, and production deployments are however going to use a different database (from a different
vendor), which is also a supported database. Which statement is true about this situation?
A. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite allows for the databases to be different between
development, testing, staging and productiondeployments.
B. Since the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite uses standard JDBC to connect to the database,
questions around compatibility ofdatabases must be directed to the database vendors.
C. Even though it might work, the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment will be supported
by IBM only if the database used forproduction remains the same as the one used for development.
D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment contains code that is database specific;
therefore, it is not advisable to use differentdatabase providers between development and production
environments.
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-219   000-219 dumps   000-219   000-219   000-219

NO.9 A customer places an order of amount $100. As per their business rules, if the payment method is credit
card the retailer has to authorize the credit card by contacting the payment gateway for the complete
order amount before the order can be scheduled. Which execution step needs to be completed for the
payments on the order to be authorized and the details stored against the order?
A. The managePaymentTerms API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
B. The executePaymentTransactions API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
C. The Payment Collection, Payment Execution and Payment Collection transactions should be executed
in that sequence for the order.
D. The payment status on the order has to be manually changed to UTHORIZED?from the Sterling Selling
and Fulfillment Foundation console.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-219기출문제   000-219자격증   000-219   000-219자료   000-219 dump

NO.10 A specific customer implementation requires IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite to create
procurement transfer orders at the time of scheduling the original order. For achieving this, sourcing rules
must be configured to use ship nodes instead of distribution rules. Which additional parameters must be
passed for the order creation?
A. The shipping node and receiving node are passed at the order line level.
B. The enterprise, buyer, and order type are passed at the order header level.
C. The shipping node, receiving node, and catalog organization are passed at the order line level.
D. The shipping node, receiving node, buyer, and enterprise are passed at the order header and line
level.
Answer: A

IBM   000-219자격증   000-219

NO.11 Using the Exception Console of the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, the exceptions raised by
asynchronous services can be viewed. The developer needs the ability to view the error XML, modify it,
and process it. Which property of the Receiver Link Exception Handling properties should the developer
turn on?
A. Is Reprocessible
B. Handle Exceptions
C. Process Exceptions
D. Reprocess Exceptions
Answer: A

IBM   000-219   000-219

NO.12 While installing the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite in the GUI mode, the installation fails with
an error indicating a user permission issue on the database schema. On researching the issue, it is
discovered that the user has not been granted "CREATE TABLE" permission on the schema. The
database administrator who can provide access is not accessible until the end of the week. Which
statement is true regarding the application installation procedure.?
A. The installation has to be rerun from the beginning after the permission has been granted to the user.
B. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite should be re-installed with the option to use the database
bundled along with it.
C. The installation can be run in a mode such that it does not connect to the database and the database
scripts can be run later when thepermission issue is resolved.
D. Since the issue is only a permissions issue, the installation can be run with a parameter in the silent file
so it would ignore such errors andcomplete the installation successfully.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-219   000-219인증

NO.13 A buyer in the supply chain network requires certain compliance services (such as adding an RFID
label) to be performed for certain items. Which statement is true about the fulfillment process for this item?
A. Compliance services can be performed for only bundle items.
B. Compliance services can be configured at item level for each buyer.
C. Compliance services can be configured at the enterprise, buyer, and item level.
D. Compliance services can be configured for a buyer at the item classification level.
Answer: D

IBM   000-219자격증   000-219   000-219

NO.14 A retailer needs different types of items to be associated with their corresponding provided services. For
example, all the televisions need to be associated with an installation service, whereas microwaves need
to be associated with a product demo service. What should be created to help achieve this?
A. Create an asset for the item contains the associated service.
B. Create an item classification with the purpose set asservice Association
C. Create item attributes for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
D. Create item categories for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-219자료   000-219   000-219   000-219인증   000-219

NO.15 A customer credit card has been authorized with an authorization expiration date of September 28.
The order does not get settled before September 28 and the payment configurations are as shown below.
On which date will the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite raise a reauthorization request?
A. September 27A.September 27
B. September 28B.September 28
C. September 29C.September 29
D. September 30D.September 30
Answer: A

IBM   000-219최신덤프   000-219기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-385덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-276시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-004시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-219.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기