IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 EMC인증E20-816덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.
아직도 EMC인증E20-816시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. EMC인증E20-816시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도EMC 인증E20-816 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? EMC 인증E20-816인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-816
시험 이름: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Expert Exam for Technology Architects)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 156 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03
ITExamDump EMC인증E20-816시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump EMC인증E20-816시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에EMC E20-816인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의EMC E20-816자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
E20-816 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-816.html
NO.1 The customer wants to replace the three DMX 2000s with a single Symmetrix V-Max using Open
Replicator hot pull for the move. What sequence of steps should be taken to get ready for the copy
sessions?
LUN Masking of DMX 2000 remote volumes to the V-Max FA ports.
V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via the same fabric or SAN extension.
FA ports of V-Max are zoned to FA ports of the three DMX 2000s.
V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via point-to-point or FC-AL.
LUN Masking of the V-Max control volumes to the DMX 2000 FA ports.
All V-Max FAs have access to the DMX 2000 volumes being migrated.
A. 4,6,1,3
B. 4,3,5,6
C. 2,3,1,6
D. 2,3,5,6
Answer: C
EMC E20-816 E20-816 E20-816 E20-816 E20-816
NO.2 A customer's application is stored on a DMX-4. The application runs 24x7x365. They would like to send
consistent replicas of this data simultaneously to four branch offices on a nightly basis. The branch offices
have CLARiiON arrays.
Which solution would you recommend?
A. Use TimeFinder/Mirror to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
Replicator cold push to replicate the data from the BCVs to the remote offices.
B. Use Open Replicator cold push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
C. Use Open Replicator hot push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
D. Use TimeFinder/Snap to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
Replicator cold push to replicate the data on the VDEVs to the remote offices.
Answer: A
EMC E20-816인증 E20-816
NO.3 A customer has a single V-Max and you are helping to design a new SRDF solution. This customer
wants to replicate all its data with SRDF over a Gigabit Ethernet.
In order to get the maximum benefit from scaling, what is the most important consideration?
A. All GigE ports on the source should be able to see all GigE ports on the target array
B. Ports must have auto-negotiation off because we don't support Jumbo Frames
C. Speed limit value in the Symmetrix configuration file (not persistent)
D. Speed limits can be set on GigE ports from 100 to 10000 Mb (megabits)
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-816 E20-816 dump E20-816 E20-816
NO.4 The customer has a DMX-4 replicating to another DMX-4 (microcode level 5773 for both) over an
SRDF/S session between two sites 20 km apart and wants to understand the limitation (if any) of using
the Single Round Trip (SiRT) feature on RF directors. What is the applicable limitation of the setup?
A. SiRT only works for an I/O size of less than 32 KB.
B. SiRT is enabled for all block sizes.
C. SiRT would not work because the distance is greater than 12 km.
D. SiRT only works for SRDF/A.
Answer: A
EMC E20-816시험문제 E20-816 pdf E20-816자료 E20-816 E20-816 pdf
NO.5 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
SRDF/S over Fibre Channel has been configured between two V-Max arrays that are 50 kilometers apart.
What is the expected write response time delay due to latency?
A. 0.25 ms
B. 0.5 ms
C. 1 ms
D. 2 ms
Answer: C
EMC인증 E20-816 dumps E20-816 E20-816
NO.6 The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the source
data for testing purposes with a 16-hour RPO.
How should the Change Tracker data collection be set up to model the solution.?
A. Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
B. Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
C. Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
D. Sum report with a reset of 8 hours
Answer: B
EMC인증 E20-816덤프 E20-816 E20-816 dump
NO.7 A customer is implementing a new SRDF/S environment with DMX arrays. The primary and secondary
data centers are 20 kilometers apart.
Which consideration is needed for planning, designing, and implementing a synchronous solution?
A. Ensure that the application can tolerate the additional latency
B. Ensure that adequate cache on the arrays is allocated
C. Ensure that the RAID configuration is identical on both arrays
D. Ensure that there is twice the recommended amount of bandwidth
Answer: A
EMC dump E20-816덤프 E20-816 dump E20-816
NO.8 The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the source
data for testing purposes. The snap would be kept for 8 hours. How should the Change Tracker data
collection be set up to model the solution?
A. Sum report with a reset of 4 hours
B. Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
C. Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
D. Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
Answer: D
EMC E20-816 E20-816 E20-816
NO.9 A customer wants to migrate from DMX-3 with 5772 to DMX-4 with 5773 code. They are using
TimeFinder/Clone every night for backup processing with synchronous COFW. TimeFinder/Clone with
5773 allows them to use a new feature called asynchronous COFW.
How many back-end operations does TimeFinder/Clone make with Enginuity 5773 using Aynchronous
COFW compared with TimeFinder/Clone with Enginuity 5772?
A. Back-end operations are lower with 5773 Enginuity.
B. Back-end operations are the same in both Enginuity versions.
C. Back-end operations are higher with 5773 Enginuity.
D. Depends on disk speed and RAID protection.
Answer: B
EMC E20-816 E20-816시험문제
NO.10 A customer is running SRDF/A single session mode. They want to change into SRDF/S mode after
nightly periods of high write activity have completed. The switch to synchronous mode failed.
What is a potential cause for this failure?
A. SRDF/S cycle switching feature is not enabled.
B. Mode change feature is only supported with Concurrent SRDF.
C. SDRF/A write cache is not enabled at the remote site.
D. Fifty percent or more of SRDF/A write cache is in use on the target Symmetrix.
Answer: D
EMC E20-816 dump E20-816인증 E20-816 dumps
NO.11 A customer is planning to implement SRDF/S into their environment. The customer wants zero data
loss if they lose their primary data center (R1). The distance is 1,000 miles, and the customer would like to
maintain an application response time of 10 ms.
Which design would you implement?
A. SRDF/AR single-hop
B. SRDF/AR multi-hop
C. SRDF/DM
D. SRDF/S with adaptive copy initially
Answer: B
EMC E20-816 E20-816자료 E20-816자료
NO.12 What are the key differences between SIRT in 5772 and SIRT in Symmetrix V-Max with 5874?
A. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT > 115 microsec
B. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 64 KB or RTT threshold > 520 microsec
C. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT < 115 microsec
D. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 128 KB or if RTT < 115 microsec
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-816인증 E20-816
NO.13 A company has a Symmetrix V-Max array in an open systems environment. They want to use
TimeFinder/Snap to create a single copy per day of a production environment containing 200 volumes of
8 GB each. Twenty-five percent of the total I/O in the application is write activity.
What is the amount of physical storage required for all VDEVs?
A. 50 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 8 GB
D. 0 GB
Answer: D
EMC E20-816 E20-816
NO.14 A customer is migrating their Windows 2008 servers from HP storage to EMC V-Max storage.
Host-based performance metrics need to be used to design a configuration. EMC recommends the
diskperf -Y command to enable I/O statics in every server.
Why is enabling disk statistics collection recommended?
A. It improves performance of the servers
B. Otherwise, a reboot will be required to activate
C. Otherwise, you must start Performance Monitor
D. Because Windows 2008 leaves the default value to off
Answer: B
EMC E20-816 E20-816 dump E20-816 dumps
NO.15 An Open Replicator data migration from a HDS to Symmetrix array is being proposed. The customer
has the following requirements: Application downtime should be minimal and Open Replicator session
failure must not result in data loss
Which solution will meet the customer's requirements?
A. Cold pull with precopy
B. Cold pull with donor update
C. Hot pull with donor update
D. Hot pull with precopy
Answer: C
EMC기출문제 E20-816 E20-816기출문제 E20-816 E20-816자료
ITexamdump의 70-467덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N37덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ST0-202시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N45시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기