CIW인증 1D0-525시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CIW인증 1D0-525덤프는CIW인증 1D0-525시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. CIW인증 1D0-525시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. CIW인증 1D0-525덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면CIW인증 1D0-525시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump연구한 전문CIW 1D0-525인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록CIW 1D0-525인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한CIW 1D0-525인증시험 준비를 하세요.
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.CIW 1D0-525시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는CIW 1D0-525덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
CIW 1D0-525인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.CIW 1D0-525시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는CIW 1D0-525관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸CIW 1D0-525관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게CIW 1D0-525응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
CIW인증1D0-525시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의CIW인증1D0-525시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1D0-525
시험 이름: CIW (CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 144 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06
1D0-525 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-525.html
NO.1 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 dump 1D0-525자격증
NO.2 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525자격증
NO.3 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525
NO.4 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C
CIW dump 1D0-525 dump 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525
NO.5 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B
CIW pdf 1D0-525시험문제 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525인증 1D0-525기출문제
NO.6 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525자격증
NO.7 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A
CIW덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525덤프
NO.8 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525
NO.9 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A
CIW인증 1D0-525 1D0-525인증
NO.10 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C
CIW dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.11 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A
CIW시험문제 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 dumps
NO.12 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C
CIW dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525 dump 1D0-525 1D0-525 dump
NO.13 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A
CIW최신덤프 1D0-525자료 1D0-525최신덤프
NO.14 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B
CIW dump 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.15 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A
CIW덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.16 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525자료 1D0-525인증 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 dump
NO.17 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525기출문제 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525
NO.18 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525인증 1D0-525시험문제
NO.19 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525시험문제 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.20 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B
CIW시험문제 1D0-525덤프 1D0-525자격증
ITexamdump의 000-225덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-050덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 FCNSA.v5시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-385시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-406시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기