2013년 11월 6일 수요일

000-913 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-913덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 000-913시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-913시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-913덤프는IBM인증 000-913시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 000-913시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-913시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 000-913 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 000-913덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-913덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

IBM인증000-913시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증000-913시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증000-913덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과IBM 000-913인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여IBM 000-913관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-913
시험 이름: IBM (Informix 4gl development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-913시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-913시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-913시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

아직도 IBM인증000-913시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증000-913시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

000-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-913.html

NO.1 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the code segment in the exhibit, which function(s) would be called?
A. function_a()
B. function_a() and function _b()
C. function_a(), function_b() and function_c()
D. function_a() and a run-time error would occur
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-913   000-913자격증   000-913 dumps

NO.2 What is the effect of the WITHOUT DEFAULTS clause of an INPUT statement?
A. It initializes the program variables to NULL.
B. It prevents user input of DEFAULT values in the form.
C. It prevents the program variables from being initialized to NULL.
D. It initializes the program variables to their table-defined defaults.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-913   000-913   000-913

NO.3 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the exhibit, which rows will the DELETE statement delete?
A. all of the rows
B. all rows except those rows with a stock_num equal to five
C. only those rows with descriptions of baseball and football
D. only those rows with descriptions of baseball gloves and baseball hat
Answer: B

IBM   000-913시험문제   000-913덤프

NO.4 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the exhibit, what is the stock_curs cursor being used to do?
A. supply an "index of primary keys" to the stock_all_curs
B. lock the current row of data in the database table to prevent the data from becoming stale
C. check if any new rows have been inserted into the table since the stock_all_curs was last opened
D. fetch the complete row of data from the database for the primary key supplied by the stock_all_curs
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-913기출문제   000-913자격증   000-913시험문제   000-913 dumps

NO.5 Which clauses must be included in an INPUT statement?
A. TO
B. FROM
C. INPUT
D. ATTRIBUTE
E. screen_variable
F. program_variable
Answer: CF

IBM   000-913   000-913 dump

NO.6 Which sequence of steps opens a form and displays it on the screen?
A. an OPEN WINDOW WITH FORM statement
B. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a FORM statement
C. an OPEN WINDOW statement, followed by an OPEN FORM statement
D. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a DISPLAY FORM statement
Answer: AD

IBM인증   000-913 pdf   000-913자격증   000-913

NO.7 Which statements can be used in an INPUT statement control block?
A. showhelp(23)
B. NEXT ROW PRIOR
C. NEXT FIELD NEXT
D. CALL showhelp(23)
E. NEXT FIELD PREVIOUS
F. PROMPT "text" FOR CHAR variable
Answer: CDE

IBM덤프   000-913자격증   000-913 dumps   000-913자료   000-913인증

NO.8 Which type of errors can be trapped by SQLCA.SQLCODE?
A. compile-time errors
B. user-interface errors
C. application logic errors
D. run-time database errors
Answer: D

IBM   000-913 pdf   000-913 dump   000-913시험문제

NO.9 Given the following directory structure, where would you find two existing libraries for the application?
(Choose two.)
A. Bin
B. Lib
C. Util
D. 4GL_lib
Answer: BD

IBM   000-913기출문제   000-913 dump

NO.10 Which cursor type can use the FETCH PREVIOUS syntax?
A. scroll cursor
B. update cursor
C. non-scrolling cursor
D. a mobile cursor available only in D4GL
Answer: A

IBM인증   000-913자료   000-913   000-913 dump

NO.11 Which statement transfers fields on a form to program variables?
A. LET
B. INPUT
C. DISPLAY
D. INITIALIZE
Answer: B

IBM   000-913자격증   000-913 dump

NO.12 The end users at your client site require the ability to enter purchase orders online. Management has
agreed to allow the users to perform this function, but with some restrictions. End users will be classified
as one of three categories:
Each category of employee will have the following limits on the amount of the purchase order they are
allowed to enter:
Given the following table structures and relationship:
Which two functions must be created to determine the maximum purchase order amount that a user is
authorized to enter? (Choose two.)
A. function to obtain the login of the user
B. function to obtain the usertype_amt for the user
C. function to obtain the login ID and group of the user
D. function to obtain the personal profile set-up by the user
Answer: AB

IBM덤프   000-913   000-913   000-913   000-913 dumps

NO.13 Which statements will be interrupted if the DEFER INTERRUPT statement has been executed and the
user presses the interrupt key?
A. INPUT
B. CONSTRUCT
C. INPUT ARRAY
D. OPEN CURSOR
E. START REPORT
Answer: ABC

IBM인증   000-913 dumps   000-913덤프   000-913   000-913덤프

NO.14 Which statement uses correct syntax for the INPUT statement?
A. INPUT program_variable FROM screen_variable
B. INPUT FROM program_variable TO screen_variable
C. INPUT TO program_variable FROM screen_variable
D. INPUT ATTRIBUTE BY NAME TO program_variable FROM screen_variable
Answer: A

IBM   000-913기출문제   000-913인증

NO.15 Why will preparing UPDATE and DELETE statements increase their execution speed?
A. UPDATE and DELETE statements can NOT be prepared.
B. The rows of the tables being selected will be cached in memory if the statement is prepared.
C. Prepared statements are checked for syntax and optimized at prepare time, not at execution time.
D. Memory is allocated for the results set which will be returned from the SELECT statement at prepare
time.
Answer: C

IBM   000-913   000-913

NO.16 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the form in the exhibit, which code segment would properly add 10 to the input contents of field a
and display the results in field b?
A. AFTER FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
B. BEFORE INPUT
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
C. AFTER FIELD a
NEXT FIELD b
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
D. ON KEY (F3)
NEXT FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
Answer: A

IBM인증   000-913   000-913   000-913   000-913인증

NO.17 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the segment of code in the exhibit, what is the appropriate text for the variable
what_error_message?
A. The serial number you entered is not valid.
B. Duplicate equipment records are not allowed.
C. Equipment was not found, please re-enter the serial number.
D. Null values are not allowed in name, serial number, make, or model fields.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-913자격증   000-913 pdf   000-913덤프

NO.18 What are characteristics of INFORMIX-4GL RDS?
A. It provides a graphical user interface.
B. It can use the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger.
C. It compiles faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version.
D. It executes faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-913기출문제   000-913 dumps   000-913시험문제

NO.19 An end user wants to see how values x and y are being set in function1 and function2, and also needs
to know the value of z before function3 is called.
Using the Informix 4GL Debugger, which sequence of steps accomplishes this?
A. set a break point for line 6, execute a call function2, execute a step/step
B. set a break point for line 5, execute a call function1, execute a call function2, execute print z on line 10
C. set a break point for line 5, execute a step into on lines 5 and 6; execute print z on line 9 prior to
executing a step/step into/continue
D. set a break point for line 5, execute a step, print x, execute a step, print y, execute print z on line 9 prior
to executing a step/step into/continue
Answer: C

IBM   000-913   000-913 dump   000-913

NO.20 Which values will the form display when using the INPUT ARRAY statement?
A. null
B. the values of the program array
C. the default attributes of the form
D. the default attributes of the form or null
E. the default column values from the table definition or null
F. the default attributes of the form or the default column values from the table definition
G. the default attributes of the form, the default column values from the table definition, or null
Answer: G

IBM   000-913 dumps   000-913자료   000-913 dump

NO.21 Which are valid clauses of an INPUT statement?
A. ON KEY
B. ON ANY KEY
C. ON LAST KEY
D. ON INPUT WRAP
E. BEFORE/AFTER KEY
F. BEFORE/AFTER INPUT
G. BEFORE/AFTER FIELD
H. BEFORE/AFTER INTERRUPT
Answer: AFG

IBM dump   000-913   000-913자료   000-913최신덤프

NO.22 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the form in the exhibit, which code segment would properly add 10 days to the input contents of
field a and display the results in field b?
A. AFTER FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
B. BEFORE INPUT
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
C. AFTER FIELD a
NEXT FIELD b
LET r_record.b = r_record.a +10
D. ON KEY (F3)
NEXT FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
Answer: A

IBM   000-913   000-913 dumps

NO.23 Which INPUT statements are syntactically correct?
A. INPUT r_record.* BY NAME
B. INPUT BY NAME r_record.*
C. INPUT r_record.* FROM s_input.*
D. INPUT FROM s_input.* TO r_record.*
E. INPUT TO s_input.* FROM r_record.*
F. INPUT BY NAME r_record.* FROM s_input.*
Answer: BC

IBM dumps   000-913최신덤프   000-913   000-913   000-913시험문제

NO.24 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the code in the exhibit, what would be displayed in the field lastname if the user were to enter
"Jones" and press F3 in the lastname field? (Assume lastname is 20 characters long.)
A. null
B. Smith
C. Jones
D. blank
Answer: B

IBM   000-913   000-913

NO.25 Which qualifiers can be used when formatting report output?
A. USING
B. SPACES
C. STRING
D. NEWLINE
E. PICTURE
F. CLIPPED
Answer: ABF

IBM dump   000-913   000-913   000-913

NO.26 Which are valid INFORMIX-4GL function types?
A. MAIN
B. DEFINE
C. REPORT
D. INCLUDE
E. OPTIONS
F. GLOBALS
G. FUNCTION
Answer: ACFG

IBM pdf   000-913 dumps   000-913

NO.27 Which statement is correct about the BEFORE MENU clause of the MENU statement?
A. It will execute before the menu appears to the user on the screen.
B. It is required to check user access privileges before displaying the menu.
C. It is the only place that the HIDE OPTION and SHOW OPTION statements can be used.
D. It is required before variables can be used for the menu-name, option name, and option-description.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-913인증   000-913인증   000-913시험문제

NO.28 Which statement about INFORMIX-4GL is true?
A. The INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version requires a p-code runner to execute.
B. INFORMIX-4GL for Windows is only offered in the RDS version of the product.
C. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version compiles faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version.
D. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version executes faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version.
Answer: C

IBM   000-913 dumps   000-913   000-913최신덤프

NO.29 What does the INPUT statement do?
A. It defines variables used in a form.
B. It moves a user through the fields in a form.
C. It automatically opens the form and displays it.
D. It assigns a field in a form to a program variable.
Answer: BD

IBM   000-913   000-913   000-913   000-913

NO.30 What is one advantage of using INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version versus INFORMIX-4GL RDS?
A. It compiles faster.
B. It executes the program faster.
C. It uses the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger.
D. It readily accesses a graphical presentation of your application.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-913   000-913   000-913 dump   000-913

ITexamdump의 LOT-441덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-385덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-503시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-997시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP5-DCV시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-913.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기